Skip to main content

Challenge Mallorca: Greipel wins Trofeo Alcudia

Image 1 of 2

Challenge Mallorca 2021 - Trofeo Clavia - Peguera - Palmanova 168,5 km - 16-05-2021 - Andre Greipel (GER - Israel Start-Up Nation) - Alexander Kristoff (NOR - UAE Team Emirates) - photo Luis Angel Gomez/BettiniPhoto©2021

Greipel celebrates (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 2

Challenge Mallorca 2021 - Trofeo Clavia - Peguera - Palmanova 168,5 km - 16-05-2021 - Andre Greipel (GER - Israel Start-Up Nation) - Alexander Kristoff (NOR - UAE Team Emirates) - photo Luis Angel Gomez/BettiniPhoto©2021

The podium finishers (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 3:50:24
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
3Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
4Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
5Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
6Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
7Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
8Tom Devriendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
9Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Spa) Gios
10Ethan Vernon (GBr) Great Britain
11Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
12Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
13Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa
14Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
15Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
16Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
17Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
18Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
19Donavan Vincent Grondin (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
20Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
22Carlos Barbero (Spa) Team Qhubeka Assos
23Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
24Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
25Patrick Haller (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
26Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling
27Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
28Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa
29Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea-Samsic
30Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
31Cédric Pries (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
32Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
33Rhys Britton (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:13
34Corey Davis (USA) Maloja Pushbikers 0:00:16
35Valère Thiébaud (Swi)
36Dominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
37Fabio Christen (Swi) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
38Jan-Marc Temmen (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
39Alfred George (GBr) Great Britain
40Dávid D. Kovács (Hun) Electro Hiper Europa
41Sergio Araiz Michel (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
42Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis
43Andreas Stokbro Nielsen
44Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH
46Miká Heming (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
47Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
48Mateu Estelrich Cabanellas (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa
49Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
50Juan Eugenio Belandria Marquina (Ven) Gios
51Roman Duckert (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
52Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
53Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
54Gabriel Muller (Fra) Burgos-BH
55Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
56Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
57Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
58Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
60Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
61Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
62Franz Schlachter (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
63Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
64Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
65Saned Abu-Fares (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
66Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
67Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Burgos-BH
68Jorge Bueno Garcia (Spa) Gios
69Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
70Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
71Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
72Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Vorarlberg
73Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
74Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
75Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
76Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo
77Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
79Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80Jonas Fabian Messerschmidt (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
81Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
82Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling
83Stephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling
84Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
85Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
87Kilian Steigner (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
88Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa
89Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
90Riley Pickrell (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
91Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team
92Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
93Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
94Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
95Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
96Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta (Spa) Gios
97Byron Munton (RSA) Electro Hiper Europa
98Jose Bruzual (Ven) Gios
99Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
100Michal Galka (Pol) Maloja Pushbikers
101Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
102Robert Donaldson (GBr) Great Britain
103Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:00:32
104Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
105Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
106Laurin von Stetten (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
107Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:00:41
108Jakub Bouček Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 0:00:45
109Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation
110Mathias Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team 0:00:56
111Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
112Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
113Marco König (Ger) Bike Aid
114Miguel Heidemann (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
115Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
116Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
117Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
118Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
119Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
120Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
121Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH
122Alexander Evans (Aus) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
123Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
124Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
125Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
126Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
128Corne van Kessel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
129Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:34
130Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:41
131Justin Wolf (Ger) Bike Aid 0:01:46
132Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid
133Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike Aid 0:01:51
134William Tidball (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:53
135Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:08
136Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
137Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:02:14
138Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-BH
139Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:20
140Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:23
141Oliver Stockwell (GBr) Great Britain 0:02:27
142Samuel Watson (GBr) Great Britain
143Cory Greenberg (USA) Team Dauner-Akkon 0:02:35
144Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
145Fernando Lopes Gonzalez (Spa) Gios 0:02:50
146Jonathan Bögli (Swi) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti 0:03:03
147Victor Martinez Garcia (Spa) Electo Hiper Europa
148Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:03:32
149Jon Agirre Egaña (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
150Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:03:37
151Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:06:08
152Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 0:06:43
DNFPelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH
DNFJonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFUrko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNFJordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNFJose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNFDenis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
DNFAlan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFMatthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid
DNFMatthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews