Tour of Utah: Bookwalter wins at Snowbasin

Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing) claimed the first summit finish of the 2017 Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah, patiently waiting until the very final metres to launch into top gear and sprint to victory over Sepp Kuss (Rally Cycling) and late attacker James Piccoli (Elevate-KHS).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3:38:12
2Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:00:02
5Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 5 - Cell 2
7Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest0:00:08
14Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 13 - Cell 2
15Chris Butler (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:10
16Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:15
18Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:00:17
19Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:22
20Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:24
21Alex Aranburu Deva (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:51
22Manuel Sola Arjona (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:53
23Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:01:12
25Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:19
26Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:50
27Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:14
28Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:32
29Cory Lockwood (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:02:39
30Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:12
31Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:49
32Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 31 - Cell 2
33Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:37
37Patrick Mueller (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:02
38Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:08:47
39Alexander Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:10:06
40Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:11:07
41Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 40 - Cell 2
42Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Will Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rob Squire (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 46 - Cell 2
48Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 47 - Cell 2
49Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:11:21
50Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:45
51Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy0:15:56
52Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:39
55Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 54 - Cell 2
56Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 55 - Cell 2
57Fabio Calabria (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 56 - Cell 2
58Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Besmir Banushi (Alb) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 62 - Cell 2
64Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo NordiskRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Chris Winn (Aus) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly-MaxxisRow 69 - Cell 2
71Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 73 - Cell 2
75Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly-MaxxisRow 75 - Cell 2
77Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-MaxxisRow 78 - Cell 2
80Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 79 - Cell 2
81Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 80 - Cell 2
82David Galarreta (Spa) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 81 - Cell 2
83Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 84 - Cell 2
86Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 85 - Cell 2
87Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 86 - Cell 2
88Chris Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 87 - Cell 2
89Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 90 - Cell 2
92Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 91 - Cell 2
93Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 92 - Cell 2
94Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 93 - Cell 2
95Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 94 - Cell 2
96John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 95 - Cell 2
97Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo NordiskRow 100 - Cell 2
102Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Colin Joyce (USA) Rally CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gerd Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 109 - Cell 2
111Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly-MaxxisRow 111 - Cell 2
113Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Scott Law (Aus) Cylance CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:17:51
119Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
120Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:17:54
121Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:56
122Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:19:19
123Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 122 - Cell 2
124Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Cycling0:21:17
DNFCorentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFMikel Elorza (Spa) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 125 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Chris Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman5pts
2Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5pts
2Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team8pts
2Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team8pts
2Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman8:35:03
2Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:13
3Alex Aranburu Deva (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:49
4Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:01:10
5Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:47
6Patrick Mueller (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:00
7Alexander Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:10:04
8Will Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:11:05
9Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10Chris Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman0:17:31
11Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:37
12Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 11 - Cell 2
13Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:17:48
15Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:18:00
16Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:18:09
17Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:19:04
18Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman0:19:17
20Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:28:52
21Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo NordiskRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:37:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team10:54:40
2Rally Cycling0:00:22
3Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:19
4UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:14
5Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:04:25
6Bardiani CSF0:10:06
7Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:11:13
8Axeon Hagens Berman0:11:20
9Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:15:00
10Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:19:04
11Hangar 15 Bicycles0:28:44
12Israel Cycling Academy0:32:36
13Nippo - Vini Fantini0:32:45
14Cylance Cycling0:33:33
15Silber Pro Cycling0:35:24
16Team Novo Nordisk0:52:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling8:35:01
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:00:02
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest0:00:08
14Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 13 - Cell 2
15Chris Butler (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:10
16Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:15
18Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:00:17
19Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:22
20Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:24
21Alex Aranburu Deva (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:51
22Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:53
23Manuel Sola Arjona (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:01:12
25Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:19
26Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:48
27Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:14
28Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:32
29Cory Lockwood (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:02:39
30Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:49
31Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 30 - Cell 2
32Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 33 - Cell 2
35Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:37
36Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:02
37Patrick Mueller (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:02
38Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:08:47
39Alexander Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:10:06
40Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:11:07
41Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Will Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 43 - Cell 2
45Rob Squire (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:11:21
49Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:15:22
50Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:15:56
51Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling0:17:20
52Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:17:29
53Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:17:33
54Chris Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 53 - Cell 2
55Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:39
56Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly-MaxxisRow 56 - Cell 2
58Fabio Calabria (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 57 - Cell 2
59Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 58 - Cell 2
60Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 59 - Cell 2
61Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 60 - Cell 2
62Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 62 - Cell 2
64John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 63 - Cell 2
65Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Colin Joyce (USA) Rally CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 66 - Cell 2
68Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 68 - Cell 2
70Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Chris Winn (Aus) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 73 - Cell 2
75Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 BicyclesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:17:47
78Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:17:50
79Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:17:51
80Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:17:54
81Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:18:02
82Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:18:11
83Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:18:14
84David Galarreta (Spa) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest0:18:53
85Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles0:18:58
86Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:19:03
87Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:19:06
88Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 87 - Cell 2
89Besmir Banushi (Alb) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest0:19:19
90Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 89 - Cell 2
91Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 90 - Cell 2
92Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:19:37
93Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:11
94Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:21:52
95Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:21:54
96Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-MaxxisRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 97 - Cell 2
99Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:21:58
102Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:28:54
103Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo NordiskRow 102 - Cell 2
104Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 105 - Cell 2
107Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b FondriestRow 108 - Cell 2
110Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 110 - Cell 2
112Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 111 - Cell 2
113Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo NordiskRow 112 - Cell 2
114Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Scott Law (Aus) Cylance CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly-MaxxisRow 118 - Cell 2
120Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:30:34
121Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Cycling0:32:32
122Gerd Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:35:54
123Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:37:54
124Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 123 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Chris Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman17pts
2Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis16pts
2Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy6Row 7 - Cell 3
9James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman3:38:14
2Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:13
3Alex Aranburu Deva (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:49
4Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis0:01:10
5Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:47
6Patrick Mueller (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:00
7Alexander Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:10:04
8Will Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:11:05
9Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:37
11Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 13 - Cell 2
15Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 16 - Cell 2
18Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Chris Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 18 - Cell 2
20Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo NordiskRow 22 - Cell 2
24Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team25:45:07
2Rally Cycling0:00:22
3Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:19
4UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:14
5Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:04:25
6Bardiani CSF0:10:06
7Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:11:13
8Axeon Hagens Berman0:11:20
9Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:15:00
10Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:19:04
11Hangar 15 Bicycles0:28:44
12Israel Cycling Academy0:32:36
13Nippo - Vini Fantini0:32:45
14Cylance Cycling0:33:33
15Silber Pro Cycling0:35:24
16Team Novo Nordisk1:04:40

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1