Tour of Qatar stage 1: Bookwalter holds off peloton for win

A typically windswept day of racing at the Tour of Qatar ended with a surprise winner as Brent Bookwalter (BMC) claimed victory on stage 1 to Dukhan Beach. The American was part of a three-man group which forged clear in the finale, and then defied the odds and a block headwind to fend off the peloton.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3:28:47
2Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Gregory Rast (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 6 - Cell 2
8Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alexander Kristoff (Nor) KatushaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack LeopardRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 31 - Cell 2
33Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:00:09
42Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:11
44Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 43 - Cell 2
45Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:21
48Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gatis Smukulis (Lat) KatushaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:00:27
60Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:33
61Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 60 - Cell 2
62Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack LeopardRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:00:42
67Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:02:00
71Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:29
72Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:16:02
74Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 75 - Cell 2
77Soupe Geoffrey (Fra) FDJRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79David Boucher (Fra) FDJRow 78 - Cell 2
80Fumeaux Jonathan (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 80 - Cell 2
82Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 83 - Cell 2
85Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 90 - Cell 2
92Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 93 - Cell 2
95Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 96 - Cell 2
98Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 99 - Cell 2
101Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 100 - Cell 2
102Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) JapanRow 104 - Cell 2
106Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nelson Santos Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 106 - Cell 2
108Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 107 - Cell 2
109Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 108 - Cell 2
110Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 109 - Cell 2
111Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ag2R La MondialeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 113 - Cell 2
115Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) JapanRow 115 - Cell 2
117Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 125 - Cell 2
127Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) JapanRow 126 - Cell 2
128Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 127 - Cell 2
129Chun Kai Feng (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Junya Sano (Jpn) JapanRow 129 - Cell 2
131Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 131 - Cell 2
133Kohei Uchima (Jpn) JapanRow 132 - Cell 2
134Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) JapanRow 136 - Cell 2
138Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) JapanRow 137 - Cell 2
139Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Oryx Farm, 40.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Dukhan, 110km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling3pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Dukhan Beach, 145.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team15pts
2Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gregory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:28:47
2Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack LeopardRow 6 - Cell 2
8Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 8 - Cell 2
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:21
11Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:33
12Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:42
13Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:02:00
14Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:29
15Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:16:02
16Soupe Geoffrey (Fra) FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fumeaux Jonathan (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 17 - Cell 2
19Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 24 - Cell 2
26Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 25 - Cell 2
27Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nelson Santos Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 28 - Cell 2
30Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 29 - Cell 2
31Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 30 - Cell 2
32Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 31 - Cell 2
33Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 38 - Cell 2
40Chun Kai Feng (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Kohei Uchima (Jpn) JapanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team10:26:21
2Sky ProcyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Orica GreenedgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katusha TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Argos-ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Vacansoleil-DcmRow 7 - Cell 2
9Iam Cycling0:00:11
10Team Netapp-EnduraRow 9 - Cell 2
11Radioshack Leopard0:00:21
12Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:30
14Astana Pro Team0:00:32
15Cannondale0:16:02
16Champion System0:32:15
17Bardiani Valvole-Csf Inox0:48:06
18JapanRow 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3:28:37
2Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:04
3Gregory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:00:06
4Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:08
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:10
9Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 9 - Cell 2
11Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack LeopardRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 31 - Cell 2
33Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:00:19
42Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:21
44Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 43 - Cell 2
45Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:31
48Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gatis Smukulis (Lat) KatushaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:00:37
60Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:43
61Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 60 - Cell 2
62Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack LeopardRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:00:52
67Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:02:10
71Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:39
72Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:16:12
74Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 75 - Cell 2
77Soupe Geoffrey (Fra) FDJRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79David Boucher (Fra) FDJRow 78 - Cell 2
80Fumeaux Jonathan (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 80 - Cell 2
82Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 83 - Cell 2
85Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 90 - Cell 2
92Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 93 - Cell 2
95Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 96 - Cell 2
98Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 99 - Cell 2
101Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 100 - Cell 2
102Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) JapanRow 104 - Cell 2
106Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nelson Santos Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 106 - Cell 2
108Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 107 - Cell 2
109Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 108 - Cell 2
110Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 109 - Cell 2
111Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ag2R La MondialeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 113 - Cell 2
115Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) JapanRow 115 - Cell 2
117Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 125 - Cell 2
127Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) JapanRow 126 - Cell 2
128Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 127 - Cell 2
129Chun Kai Feng (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Junya Sano (Jpn) JapanRow 129 - Cell 2
131Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 131 - Cell 2
133Kohei Uchima (Jpn) JapanRow 132 - Cell 2
134Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) JapanRow 136 - Cell 2
138Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) JapanRow 137 - Cell 2
139Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally