Tour of Qatar: Cavendish wins final stage and overall

There was an air of inevitability about proceedings on the final day of the Tour of Qatar at Doha Corniche, as Mark Cavendish swooped to his fourth stage win in succession to seal overall victory. It was the second stage race victory of Cavendish's career, after his Ster ZLM Toer triumph last year, and his bountiful Qatari campaign augurs well for his prospects at his new team, Omega Pharma-QuickStep.

Though Cavendish rattled off his winning sprint with typical authority and finished with a healthy 25-second buffer over Brent Bookwalter (BMC) in the general classification, however, his day was not without incident. The golden jersey was among the fallers in a crash inside the opening 15 kilometres, but he quickly recovered and paced back to the peloton in the company of Matteo Trentin.

"I tweeted beforehand that I've won on this stage before, and I've crashed on this stage before, but in fact I did both today," Cavendish joked afterwards. "We came to a roundabout and I was on Brent Bookwalter's wheel. I don't know what happened, but I was behind him, and I went over him."

Cavendish sat out the first intermediate sprint - won by Taylor Phinney (BMC) ahead of Bernhard Eisel (Sky) - as he assessed the extent of his injuries, but once Omega Pharma-QuickStep took up the reins at the head of the peloton, it soon became apparent that it would be a case of business as usual in the finale. "I was a bit banged up but I'm alright now," he said later.

Omega Pharma-QuickStep's fast tempo discouraged attacks on the run-in to Doha, with only a short-lived move sparked by Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack-Leopard) gaining any sort of traction. Although the BMC trio of Greg Van Avermaet, Phinney and Adam Blythe snaffled the bonuses at the second intermediate sprint, the 10 laps of the finishing circuit along Doha's Corniche were ultimately simply the prelude to the ineluctable bunch finish.

Once again, Cavendish's remarkable ability to analyse the minute details of sprint finales was a cornerstone of his victory. A winner here in 2009, Cavendish was aware that the road curved gently to the right inside the final 500 metres, and he was happy to leave it late to jockey forward on the outside.

"Our guys were used up but I wasn't that bothered because you could kind of go it alone," Cavendish said of the sprint. "I knew the road was going to bend to the right so I left it late and used the other lead-outs to move up in the last few hundred metres on the left hand side."

Cavendish still faced a stiff challenge from Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r-La Mondiale) and Barry Markus (Vacansoleil-DCM) in the final 200 metres. Markus, in particular, was closing quickly and the Dutch youngster explained afterwards that he had started his sprint from much further back than he would have liked. "I was second on two other stages but I think this was my strongest sprint this week," he said.

Even so, Cavendish was ultimately a comfortable winner of the finishing sprint, just as he was an emphatic winner of the final general classification. The 10-second time bonus for first place extended his margin over Brent Bookwalter to 25 seconds, while Phinney and Blythe came home third and fourth overall. Bernhard Eisel (Sky) impressed throughout the week and took fifth place on GC, but the story of the race was the dominance of his former teammate Cavendish.

"I'm over the moon," said Cavendish. "I could come here every year with Tom Boonen and I'd be pretty much guaranteed the overall, but the guys here, they were incredible, they worked really hard. I'm proud I can bring this home to the team again, it's the sixth time they've won the Tour of Qatar overall. I'm really happy to be part of it."

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team2:24:31
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 8 - Cell 2
10Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 10 - Cell 2
12Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 11 - Cell 2
13Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 12 - Cell 2
14Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack LeopardRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 15 - Cell 2
17Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) JapanRow 20 - Cell 2
22Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 23 - Cell 2
25Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) JapanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rüdiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Soupe Geoffrey (Fra) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Gatis Smukulis (Lat) KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) JapanRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack LeopardRow 40 - Cell 2
42Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gregory Rast (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 44 - Cell 2
46Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 55 - Cell 2
57Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Pavel Brutt (Rus) KatushaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62David Boucher (Fra) FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 63 - Cell 2
65Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Fumeaux Jonathan (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 71 - Cell 2
73Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 75 - Cell 2
77Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 76 - Cell 2
78Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nelson Santos Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 81 - Cell 2
83Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) JapanRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:13
88Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:14
89Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:16
90Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:00:19
91Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:24
92Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:28
94Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Chun Kai Feng (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:00:30
98Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La MondialeRow 101 - Cell 2
103Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ag2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:33
105Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kohei Uchima (Jpn) JapanRow 105 - Cell 2
107Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:40
108Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:42
109Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 108 - Cell 2
110Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 109 - Cell 2
111Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 110 - Cell 2
112Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:47
113Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:51
115Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:01:22
116Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:01:45
117Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:55
118Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:03
119Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 118 - Cell 2
120Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:20
121Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:24
122Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 121 - Cell 2
123Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Huffman Evan (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 130 - Cell 2
132Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:37
134Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Al Wakra, 38km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Doha Corniche (4th crossing of the finish line), 75km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Doha Corniche, 116km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team15pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:24:31
2Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack LeopardRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 9 - Cell 2
11Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rüdiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Soupe Geoffrey (Fra) FDJRow 14 - Cell 2
16Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 18 - Cell 2
20Fumeaux Jonathan (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nelson Santos Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 23 - Cell 2
25Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:14
26Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:16
27Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:28
28Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Chun Kai Feng (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
32Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:33
34Kohei Uchima (Jpn) JapanRow 33 - Cell 2
35Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:40
36Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:42
37Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 36 - Cell 2
38Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:51
39Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:01:45
40Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:24
41Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Huffman Evan (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team7:13:33
2Vacansoleil-DCMRow 1 - Cell 2
3FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Katusha TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5CannondaleRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sky ProcyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7JapanRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 7 - Cell 2
9Champion SystemRow 8 - Cell 2
10Orica GreenedgeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Radioshack LeopardRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Netapp-EnduraRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 12 - Cell 2
14Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Iam CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Argos-ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ag2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Astana Pro Team0:00:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team15:55:20
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:25
3Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:26
4Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:00:30
5Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:00:32
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:35
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:39
9Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:40
10Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:45
12Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:00:46
14Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha0:00:48
15Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:50
16Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:57
19Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:58
20Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:59
23Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:01
25Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:03
27Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:05
29Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:01:07
31Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 30 - Cell 2
32Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:08
33Gatis Smukulis (Lat) KatushaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:01:12
35Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:19
36Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:01:23
37Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:26
39Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:39
41Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:46
42Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:01:48
43Gregory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:01:57
44Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:01
45Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) FDJ0:02:10
46Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:12
47Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:20
48Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:21
49Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:35
50Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:39
51Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:02:44
53Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:02:45
54Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:00
55Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale0:03:08
56Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling0:03:17
57Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:20
58Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:03:42
59Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:43
60Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:31
61Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:04:38
62Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:05:21
63Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:05:25
64Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:05:31
65Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:06
66Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:06:32
67Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:07:18
68Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:07:25
69Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:11:01
70Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:11:49
71Soupe Geoffrey (Fra) FDJ0:17:00
72Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:07
73Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:09
74Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:17:12
75Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:13
76Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:17:14
78Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:17:16
79Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:17:20
80Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura0:17:26
81Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:17:36
82Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 81 - Cell 2
83Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:17:55
84Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:17:59
85Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:18:00
86Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano0:18:02
87Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:04
88David Boucher (Fra) FDJ0:18:12
89Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:18:13
90Nelson Santos Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:18:22
91Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan0:18:25
92Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) JapanRow 91 - Cell 2
93Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:18:33
94Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:35
95Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:39
96Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Japan0:18:40
97Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:18:55
98Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 97 - Cell 2
99Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:19:00
100Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:19:02
101Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:19:03
102Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:19:05
103Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ag2R La Mondiale0:19:09
104Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale0:19:19
105Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha0:19:22
106Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Japan0:19:24
107Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:30
108Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:33
109Chun Kai Feng (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:43
110Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:19:47
111Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale0:19:52
112Fumeaux Jonathan (Swi) IAM Cycling0:19:53
113Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:12
114Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:20:20
115Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:20:28
116Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:20:32
117Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:20:42
118Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:20:45
119Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:21:02
120Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:07
121Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:21:13
122Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan0:21:14
123Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:21:45
124Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:22:03
125Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:22:05
126Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:22:39
127Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:23:03
128Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:23:14
129Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:23:15
130Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:24:17
131Huffman Evan (USA) Astana Pro Team0:24:27
132Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:24:56
133Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:26:13
134Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:26:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally