Giacoppo claims his second stage win

Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth) accelerates out of the first corner

Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth) accelerates out of the first corner (Image credit: CJ Farquharson)

Anthony Giacoppo (Huon-Genesys) has claimed his second stage win of the Lakes Oil Tour of Gippsland in this morning's opening criterium in Sale. Giacoppo relegated Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia) to his third podium finish for the tour with Giacoppo's teammate Nathan Earle claiming the final spot on the dias.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:48:17
2Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Stuart Shaw (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Scott Law (GPM Data#3)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Russell Gill (Euride Racing)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Robert Mccarthy (Euride Racing)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Paul Van Der Ploeg (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safari)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Lachlan Holliday (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)Row 17 - Cell 2
19James Rendall (African Wildlife Safari)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Nick Aitken (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Alexander Morgan (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Alex Wohler (Budget Forklifts)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 27 - Cell 2
29William Livesay (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jack Mcculloch (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 35 - Cell 2
37James Butler (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Hale (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safari)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Kris Johnston (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Ryan Cavanagh (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Jackson Mawby (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safari)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Jason Rigg (Team Polygon Australia)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Kyle Thompson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Josh Berry (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Jeremy Cameron (African Wildlife Safari)Row 57 - Cell 2
59James Love (Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Sam Crome (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Zane Hunter (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Daniel Nelson (African Wildlife Safari)Row 62 - Cell 2
64David Woolsey (Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Jordan Stannus (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Cameron Harrison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Michael Rice (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Marc Wilson (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Dominik Dudkiewicz (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Mathew Marshall (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Joshua Cornish (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Samuel Nelson (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Jay Dutton (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Dylan Hately (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Dean Sanfilippo (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Peter English (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Suleiman Kangangi (Kenyan Riders)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Tom Russel (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Ronald Purtle (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Matthew Leonard (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Oliver Martin (Team Polygon Australia)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Sam Sautelle (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Aaron Slavik (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Brendan Johnston (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Jordan Davies (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Adam Versteege (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Vaughan Bowman (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Jack Hogan (Lakes Oil)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Lewis Anderson (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Zac Quinn (African Wildlife Safari)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Cameron Lester (Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets)0:00:43
101Henry Morley (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Munro Boydell (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:00:48
103Chris Harper (Lakes Oil)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Jared Triggs (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Mitchell Dedman (Lakes Oil)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Alistair Crameri (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:01:04
107Ivan Michelin-Beard (Lakes Oil)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safari)0:01:42
109Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)0:03:20
110Adam Trewin (Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets)0:05:00
111Ian Gardiner (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:08:20
112Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:10:00
113Sam McCallum (Team Polygon Australia)0:11:40
114Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenyan Riders)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Mitchell Cooper (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 114 - Cell 2
116David Bleakley (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Daniel Bonello (GPM Data#3)Row 116 - Cell 2
118James Swadling (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 117 - Cell 2
119David McleanRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ayub Kathurima (Kenyan Riders)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Nicholas Katsonis (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Cameron Parlevliet (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Wade Edwards (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Brett Franklin (Lakes Oil)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Samwel Ekiru (Kenyan Riders)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Geoffrey Wanyonyi (Kenyan Riders)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Paul Agorir (Kenyan Riders)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Matthew Holmes (Lakes Oil)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Jonathan Stephens (Lakes Oil)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Fergus Sully (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 129 - Cell 2
131Geoffrey Langat (Kenyan Riders)Row 130 - Cell 2
132Karl Michelin-Beard (Lakes Oil)Row 131 - Cell 2
133Emmanuel Killy (Kenyan Riders)Row 132 - Cell 2
134Matthew Nicholson (Team Polygon Australia)Row 133 - Cell 2
DNSDaniel O'Keefe (GPM Data#3)Row 134 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lap 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)3pts
2Russell Gill (Euride Racing)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Lap 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)3pts
2Dominik Dudkiewicz (Target Trek Racing Team)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Wohler (Budget Forklifts)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Lap 30 (Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)5pts
2Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stuart Shaw (Suzuki Bontrager)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team2:24:51
2Euride RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3search2retain p/b health.com.auRow 2 - Cell 2
4Budget ForkliftsRow 3 - Cell 2
5African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Seight Test Team p/b The BiomechanicsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8GPM Data#3Row 7 - Cell 2
9Suzuki BontragerRow 8 - Cell 2
10CharterMason Drapac Development TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11St George Skoda HP TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Target Trek Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Polygon AustraliaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets0:00:43
17Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:01:04
18Lakes Oil0:01:36
19Kenyan Riders0:23:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after Stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)5:19:45
2Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)0:00:05
3Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:06
4Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)0:00:07
5Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:00:09
6Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:10
7Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Alexander Morgan (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:00:14
11Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:57
12Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)0:01:59
13Russell Gill (Euride Racing)0:02:03
14Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:02:05
15Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:02:06
17Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:02:07
18Robert Mccarthy (Euride Racing)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Stuart Shaw (Suzuki Bontrager)0:02:08
21Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)0:02:09
22Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Paul Van Der Ploeg (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Lachlan Holliday (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safari)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safari)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Alex Wohler (Budget Forklifts)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Sam Crome (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)Row 35 - Cell 2
37William Livesay (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Rice (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Jack Mcculloch (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Jackson Mawby (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Jeremy Cameron (African Wildlife Safari)Row 43 - Cell 2
45James Love (Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Jordan Stannus (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Daniel Nelson (African Wildlife Safari)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Brendan Johnston (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Ryan Cavanagh (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52James Rendall (African Wildlife Safari)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Mathew Marshall (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Suleiman Kangangi (Kenyan Riders)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safari)Row 55 - Cell 2
57David Woolsey (Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Nick Aitken (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Josh Berry (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Sam Sautelle (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Cameron Harrison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Michael Hale (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Lewis Anderson (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Matthew Leonard (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Zane Hunter (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Zac Quinn (African Wildlife Safari)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Oliver Martin (Team Polygon Australia)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Vaughan Bowman (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Ronald Purtle (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Jordan Davies (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Tom Russel (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:02:24
79Jason Rigg (Team Polygon Australia)0:02:43
80Jack Hogan (Lakes Oil)0:02:51
81Henry Morley (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:02:52
82Jared Triggs (St George Skoda HP Team)0:02:57
83Munro Boydell (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Alistair Crameri (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:03:28
85Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safari)0:03:51
86Aaron Slavik (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:03:55
87Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)0:05:29
88Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:06:05
89Mitchell Dedman (Lakes Oil)0:08:15
90Adam Trewin (Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets)0:08:55
91Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:11:38
92Samuel Nelson (St George Skoda HP Team)0:12:33
93Matthew Nicholson (Team Polygon Australia)0:13:49
94Cameron Parlevliet (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenyan Riders)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Nicholas Katsonis (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Brett Franklin (Lakes Oil)0:14:07
98Sam McCallum (Team Polygon Australia)0:14:13
99Dominik Dudkiewicz (Target Trek Racing Team)0:14:46
100James Butler (Target Trek Racing Team)0:15:11
101James Swadling (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:15:35
102Scott Law (GPM Data#3)0:16:06
103Kyle Thompson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:16:07
104Dylan Hately (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Joshua Cornish (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Jay Dutton (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Daniel Bonello (GPM Data#3)0:18:35
109Jonathan Stephens (Lakes Oil)0:19:49
110Mitchell Cooper (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:20:35
111Ian Gardiner (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:20:53
112Marc Wilson (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:21:25
113Chris Harper (Lakes Oil)0:22:52
114Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:23:00
115Kris Johnston (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Ayub Kathurima (Kenyan Riders)0:23:28
117Wade Edwards (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:27:39
118Dean Sanfilippo (Target Trek Racing Team)0:28:12
119Peter English (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)0:29:13
121Ivan Michelin-Beard (Lakes Oil)0:29:16
122Fergus Sully (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:29:51
123Cameron Lester (Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets)0:32:45
124David Bleakley (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:36:32
125Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:38:28
126David Mclean0:45:25
127Geoffrey Langat (Kenyan Riders)0:47:34
128Adam Versteege (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:50:16
129Matthew Holmes (Lakes Oil)0:50:28
130Karl Michelin-Beard (Lakes Oil)0:52:30
131Paul Agorir (Kenyan Riders)1:01:56
132Geoffrey Wanyonyi (Kenyan Riders)1:05:28
133Samwel Ekiru (Kenyan Riders)1:10:46
134Emmanuel Killy (Kenyan Riders)1:14:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)12pts
2Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Russell Gill (Euride Racing)7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Stuart Shaw (Suzuki Bontrager)4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alex Wohler (Budget Forklifts)4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dominik Dudkiewicz (Target Trek Racing Team)4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Scott Law (GPM Data#3)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Robert Mccarthy (Euride Racing)2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
King of the mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)7pts
2Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)5:19:45
2Alexander Morgan (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:10
3Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:00:14
4Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:02:05
5Robert Mccarthy (Euride Racing)0:02:07
6Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:02:09
7Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Lachlan Holliday (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Budget Forklifts15:59:45
2Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team0:01:59
3search2retain p/b health.com.auRow 2 - Cell 2
4Euride Racing0:02:03
5Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team0:03:58
6African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:05:57
7Team Polygon AustraliaRow 6 - Cell 2
8St George Skoda HP TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Seight Test Team p/b The BiomechanicsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Target Trek Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Suzuki BontragerRow 10 - Cell 2
12GPM Data#3Row 11 - Cell 2
13Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15CharterMason Drapac Development TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:07:01
17Lakes Oil0:07:33
18Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets0:08:26
19Kenyan Riders0:38:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Teams Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team116pts
2Budget Forklifts83Row 1 - Cell 3
3search2retain p/b health.com.au46Row 2 - Cell 3
4Euride Racing43Row 3 - Cell 3
5Drapac Cycling33Row 4 - Cell 3
6Satalyst Giant Racing Team33Row 5 - Cell 3
7CharterMason Drapac Development Team26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program22Row 7 - Cell 3
9African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team21Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pro Team Downunder20Row 9 - Cell 3
11St George Skoda HP Team15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Target Trek Racing Team12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team9Row 12 - Cell 3
14GPM Data#39Row 13 - Cell 3
15Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Parramatta Race Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Pensar SPM Racing5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Team Polygon Australia5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sydney Uni Velo Racing3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Paradice Investment Cycling Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Data#3 Cisco Racing Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bianchi Lotto Arbitrage2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bikebug.com/Aussie Pallets1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part1Row 26 - Cell 3
28DHBC Racing1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Suzuki Bontrager1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)46pts
2Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)45Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)23Row 4 - Cell 3
6Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)16Row 8 - Cell 3
10George Tansley (Euride Racing)14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Adam Semple (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)10Row 14 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1