Tour of California: Farrar too fast in Santa Barbara

Tyler Farrar (Garmin Sharp) has added to his team's success after its stage win in the Giro d'Italia today, sprinting to victory on Stage 4 of the Tour of California. The American posted a clear win ahead of Ken Hanson (Optum) and Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step). Peter Sagan (Cannondale) ended up fifth, but moved into the overall points classification lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp3:14:09
2Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 11 - Cell 2
13Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 12 - Cell 2
14Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 19 - Cell 2
21Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 21 - Cell 2
23Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 25 - Cell 2
27Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 26 - Cell 2
28Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 33 - Cell 2
35Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 35 - Cell 2
37Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 40 - Cell 2
42Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 41 - Cell 2
43David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 43 - Cell 2
45Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 44 - Cell 2
46Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 46 - Cell 2
48Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 48 - Cell 2
50Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nathaniel English (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 65 - Cell 2
67David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 70 - Cell 2
72Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 74 - Cell 2
76Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 75 - Cell 2
77Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:11
85Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:01:28
86Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:31
87Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 86 - Cell 2
88Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:08
91Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 91 - Cell 2
93John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 94 - Cell 2
96Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 95 - Cell 2
97Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 101 - Cell 2
103Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 102 - Cell 2
104Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:31
105Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:06:00
106Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 105 - Cell 2
107Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:44
110James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 109 - Cell 2
111David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 112 - Cell 2
114Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:51
DNSPhilippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Santa Paula - km 53.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda5pts
2Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Ojai - km 80.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5pts
2Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp15pts
2Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - CA 150 - km 67.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling4pts
2Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Casitas Pass - km 100
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team6pts
2Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team3:14:09
2Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 7 - Cell 2
9Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:31
11Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:02:08
12James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team NetApp-Endura9:42:27
2BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Saxo -TinkoffRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Optum By Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Radioshack LeopardRow 9 - Cell 2
11Orica GreenEdgeRow 10 - Cell 2
125 Hour EnergyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bissell Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 14 - Cell 2
16Garmin-SharpRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman17:13:59
2Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:12
3Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:27
4Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:45
5Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:55
6Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:01:03
7Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:13
8Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:01:15
9Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:01:32
10Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:40
11Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:56
12Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:02:27
13Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nathaniel English (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:02:36
15Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:15
16Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:03:19
17Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:03:42
18Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:04:02
19Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:09
20Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:17
21David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:04:33
22Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:07
23Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:05:48
24Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:06:06
25Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:32
26Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:07:13
27Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura0:07:47
28Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:19
29Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:09:21
30Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:10:11
31David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:10:14
32Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:10:54
33Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:11:23
34Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:11:36
35James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:12:23
36Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:12:27
37Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:12:28
38Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:12:44
39Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:50
40Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:12:56
41Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:13:17
42Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:15:04
43Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:15:16
44Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:15:20
45Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:15:24
46Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:15:44
47Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:16:36
48Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:17:10
49Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:17:25
50Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:19:00
51Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:19:10
52Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:19:21
53José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:19:28
54Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:34
55Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:21:29
56Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:21:54
57Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:21:56
58Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:21:58
59Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:22:25
60Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 59 - Cell 2
61Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:22:36
62Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:22:39
63Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:22:55
64Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:23:02
65Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:23:11
66Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:23:17
67Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:24:37
68Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:25:08
69Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:25:30
70Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:25:34
71Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:25:40
72Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:25:54
73Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:25:55
74Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:26:23
75Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:27:01
76Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:27:35
77Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:27:39
78Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:27:59
79Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:28:10
80Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:28:21
81Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:28:33
82Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:28:53
83Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura0:28:56
84Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:29:03
86Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:30:00
87Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:30:42
88Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:30:45
89Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:31:23
90Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:31:40
91Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:32:08
92Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:32:19
93Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:32:28
94David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:32:30
95Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:32:49
96Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:14
97Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:33:33
98Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:33:34
99Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:35:04
100Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura0:36:29
101Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:38:22
102Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:40:03
103Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:40:17
104Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:40:32
105James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:40:36
106James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:41:05
107Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:41:55
108John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:42:43
110Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:44:31
111Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:47:27
112Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:55:57
113Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:59:34
114Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:59:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling31pts
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team9Row 7 - Cell 3
9James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 29 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling25pts
2Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies18Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team17:15:31
2Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:01:47
3Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:04:16
4Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:10:56
5Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:11:12
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:15:04
7Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:17:38
8Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:20:53
9Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:21:23
10Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:21:30
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:24:02
12Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:26:27
13Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:27:24
14James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:39:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team51:46:47
25 Hour Energy0:01:22
3BMC Racing Team0:04:23
4Radioshack Leopard0:06:33
5Bissell Pro Cycling0:08:32
6Team NetApp-Endura0:11:12
7Bontrager Cycling Team0:14:08
8Garmin-Sharp0:19:40
9Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:21:15
10Cannondale Pro Cycling0:24:22
11Orica GreenEdge0:26:47
12Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies0:29:02
13Jamis - Hagens Berman0:34:11
14Team Saxo -Tinkoff0:34:47
15Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:39:41
16Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:41:30

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1