Tour of California: Konig king of Mt Diablo

Leopold König gave the NetApp-Endura team its first success of the Tour of California, winning the queen stage on top of Mt. Diablo ahead of an aggressive Janier Acevedo, the former race leader from Jamis-Hagens Berman.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura3:54:17
2Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:00:07
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:12
4Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:23
6Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:00:29
7Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:00:32
8Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:38
9José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:44
10Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:48
13Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:53
14Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:00:56
15Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:02
16Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:06
18Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:01:09
19Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 18 - Cell 2
20Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:17
21Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:22
22Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:01:27
23Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:31
24David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:38
25Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:00
26Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:08
27Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:17
28Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:22
31Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:33
32Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:02:41
33Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:02:44
34James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:03:03
35Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:26
36Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:37
38Nathaniel English (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:04:13
39Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:39
40Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 39 - Cell 2
41Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:09
43Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:05:34
44Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:11
45Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 44 - Cell 2
46Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:06:14
48Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:06:19
49Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:06:40
51Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:06:45
52Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:06:54
53Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:16
55Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:08:10
56Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:09:13
57Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack LeopardRow 56 - Cell 2
58Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:09:17
59Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:10:48
61Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:11:02
62Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:11:33
64Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 66 - Cell 2
68Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 67 - Cell 2
69Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:11:39
70Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:14:54
71Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 70 - Cell 2
72James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:14:56
73Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 74 - Cell 2
76Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 80 - Cell 2
82Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 85 - Cell 2
87Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 92 - Cell 2
94Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 94 - Cell 2
96Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 97 - Cell 2
99James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:03
107Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:19:25
109Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:24:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Livermore - km 97.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling5pts
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Morgan Territory - km 15.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling8pts
2Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard7Row 1 - Cell 3
3David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Patterson Pass - km 83.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6pts
2Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nathaniel English (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - Mt. Diablo - km 147.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura12pts
2Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda3Row 7 - Cell 3
9José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team3:54:49
2Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:00:37
3Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:00:55
4Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:54
5Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:05:02
6Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:39
7Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:05:42
8Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:06:08
9Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:06:22
10Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:07:38
11Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:10:30
12Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:11:07
13James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:14:24
14Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team11:44:22
2Team NetApp-Endura0:00:19
3Radioshack Leopard0:01:16
4Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:45
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:36
6Bontrager Cycling Team0:06:02
75 Hour Energy0:06:23
8Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:06:30
10Team Saxo -Tinkoff0:07:08
11Garmin-Sharp0:10:06
12Bissell Pro Cycling0:16:02
13Orica GreenEdge0:16:30
14Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:47
15Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies0:23:44
16Jamis - Hagens Berman0:28:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team26:38:53
2Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:47
3Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:03:26
4Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:32
5Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:33
6Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:03:50
7Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:04:52
8Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:05:24
9Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:33
10Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:52
11Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura0:06:03
12Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:06:28
13David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:08:58
14Nathaniel English (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:10:58
15Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:11:13
16Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:11:40
17Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:11:51
18Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:12:41
19Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura0:14:29
20Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:59
21Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:23
22Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:17:51
23Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:19:01
24Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:19:26
25Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:20:11
26Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:20:43
27Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:20:50
28Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:21:51
29Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:22:40
30Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:23:06
31Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:23:19
32Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:24:15
33José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura0:25:37
34Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:26:08
35Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:26:11
36Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:26:56
37Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:27:45
38Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:27:46
39Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:27:48
40Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:29:41
41Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:29:57
42Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:31:48
43Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:32:08
44Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:32:10
45Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:33:34
46Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:33:54
47Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:33:57
48Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:34:30
50Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:34:46
51Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:35:08
52James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:35:56
53Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 52 - Cell 2
54Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:35:58
55Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:36:43
56Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:38:00
57Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:38:01
58Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:38:21
59Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:38:22
61Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:39:08
62Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:39:30
63Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:39:32
64Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:41:15
65Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:42:25
66Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:43:07
67Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:43:47
68Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:44:29
69Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:44:47
70Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:44:50
71Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:45:28
72Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:46:13
73Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:48:27
74Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:48:41
75Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:50:57
76Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:50:59
77Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:51:04
78Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura0:51:52
79Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:51:57
80Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:52:35
81Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:53:40
82Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:53:47
83Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:54:07
84Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:56:00
85David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:56:51
86Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:57:34
87Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:59:31
88Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura1:00:31
89Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:01:06
90Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:01:16
91Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team1:01:21
92Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:01:37
93Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:02:43
94Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1:02:59
95Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda1:03:39
96Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1:06:31
97John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:08:06
98Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:09:04
99Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:09:08
100Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1:09:40
101Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura1:10:09
102Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:10:26
103Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:13:28
104Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:13:29
105James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team1:14:18
106James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1:17:52
107Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:19:15
108Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp1:21:14
109Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:21:45
110Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:23:52
111Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1:39:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling38pts
2Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp37Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step24Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge23Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling11Row 10 - Cell 3
12James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling47pts
2Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step7Row 22 - Cell 3
24David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 30 - Cell 3
32José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nathaniel English (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team26:44:17
2Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:15:26
3Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:17:42
4Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:20:44
5Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:20:47
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:24:17
7Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:29:06
8Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:29:44
9Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:30:32
10Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:30:34
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:32:57
12Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:45:40
13Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:48:43
14James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team1:08:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team80:09:16
2Radioshack Leopard0:08:09
3Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:12:02
45 Hour Energy0:13:08
5Team NetApp-Endura0:14:43
6Bontrager Cycling Team0:26:10
7Garmin-Sharp0:35:14
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:40:06
9Orica GreenEdge0:43:51
10Team Saxo -Tinkoff0:44:47
11Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:45:51
12Cannondale Pro Cycling0:49:17
13Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:53:38
14Team Optum By Kelly Benefit Strategies0:58:56
15Bissell Pro Cycling1:00:55
16Jamis - Hagens Berman1:12:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1