Skip to main content

Bajc closes out second stage with late attack dislodging Koev

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team2:58:42
2Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:07
3Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:59
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:27
5Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
6Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:01:29
7Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Azerbaijan
8Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:30
9Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:31
10Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:34
11Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:38
12Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:01:41
13Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:49
14Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:01
15Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:20
16Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia0:06:21
17Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey0:06:25
18Nevzat Kiral (Tur)
19Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:06:27
20Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:08:15
21Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:09:00
22Anton Storchous (Ukr) Ukraine0:09:26
23Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:11:40
24Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:11:41
25Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)
26Bilal Akgul (Tur)
27Kamil Akalp (Tur) Turkey
28Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia0:11:42
29Sergii Shumilov (Ukr) Ukraine
30Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:11:44
31Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia0:11:46
32Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:11:50
33Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:11:51
34Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:11:54
35Zafer Yalin (Tur) Turkey0:12:03
36Timur Tascan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:12:40
37Sergey Sevostianov (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:19
38Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:14:24
39Rasim Reis (Tur) Turkey0:14:25
40Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:20:31
41Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:20:39
42Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine0:21:12
43Mustafa Sirin (Tur) Turkey0:21:13
44Bogdan Ryaposov (Ukr) Ukraine0:21:15
45Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:21:26
46Shahbolagh Alimohammadi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:21:45
47Halil Emre (Tur) Turkey0:21:51
48Salih Yalizat (Tur) Turkey0:22:26
49Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:22:49

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team3:09:01
2Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:18
3Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:01:22
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:27
5Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Azerbaijan0:01:34
6Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:40
7Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:51
8Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:01:53
9Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:02:00
10Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine
11Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:02:02
12Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:02:17
13Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:02:19
14Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:10
15Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:49
16Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:06:57
17Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:06:58
18Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey0:07:28
19Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia0:07:46
20Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:08:56
21Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:09:08
22Anton Storchous (Ukr) Ukraine0:10:32
23Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:11:42
24Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:11:52
25Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia0:12:00
26Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:12:09
27Sergii Shumilov (Ukr) Ukraine0:12:14
28Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:12:24
29Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:12:35
30Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia0:12:43
31Bilal Akgul (Tur)0:12:50
32Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:13:00
33Kamil Akalp (Tur) Turkey0:13:04
34Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:13:13
35Zafer Yalin (Tur) Turkey0:13:26
36Timur Tascan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:13:49
37Sergey Sevostianov (Ukr) Ukraine0:14:25
38Rasim Reis (Tur) Turkey0:14:57
39Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:15:17
40Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:21:29
41Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:21:39
42Mustafa Sirin (Tur) Turkey0:22:05
43Bogdan Ryaposov (Ukr) Ukraine0:22:11
44Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine0:22:15
45Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:22:26
46Shahbolagh Alimohammadi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:23:15
47Halil Emre (Tur) Turkey0:24:03
48Salih Yalizat (Tur) Turkey0:24:22
49Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:24:41

Latest on Cyclingnews