Tour de Suisse: Colbrelli wins stage 3

Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida) won stage 3 of the Tour de Suisse in Gansingen after an action-packed finale. Colbrelli edged out Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) and world champion Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) as the three almost came together on the line.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4:39:51
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 3 - Cell 2
5Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 11 - Cell 2
13Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 16 - Cell 2
18Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 18 - Cell 2
20Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 22 - Cell 2
24Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 25 - Cell 2
27José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 32 - Cell 2
34Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 36 - Cell 2
38Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 40 - Cell 2
42Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 51 - Cell 2
53François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 54 - Cell 2
56Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:10
57Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:27
58Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue SportRow 57 - Cell 2
59Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Owain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:55
68Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:14
69Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:01:33
71Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
73José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:07
78Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 79 - Cell 2
81Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 80 - Cell 2
82Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 83 - Cell 2
85Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:02:11
87Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 87 - Cell 2
89Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 88 - Cell 2
90Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:10
91Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 92 - Cell 2
94André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 94 - Cell 2
96Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 95 - Cell 2
97Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Edward Theuns (Bel) Team SunwebRow 97 - Cell 2
99Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 98 - Cell 2
100Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
103Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 103 - Cell 2
105Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 106 - Cell 2
108Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 107 - Cell 2
109Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct EnergieRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 109 - Cell 2
111John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 111 - Cell 2
113Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 112 - Cell 2
114Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:03:56
115Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 114 - Cell 2
116Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 115 - Cell 2
117Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension DataRow 116 - Cell 2
118Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:05:51
122Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 121 - Cell 2
123Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 122 - Cell 2
124Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 123 - Cell 2
125Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 124 - Cell 2
126Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 125 - Cell 2
127Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 127 - Cell 2
129Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 129 - Cell 2
131Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 131 - Cell 2
133William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 132 - Cell 2
134Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 133 - Cell 2
135Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 134 - Cell 2
136Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 135 - Cell 2
137Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 136 - Cell 2
138Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:06:05
139Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 138 - Cell 2
140Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:16
141Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 140 - Cell 2
142Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:02
143Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue SportRow 142 - Cell 2
144Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue SportRow 143 - Cell 2
145Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 144 - Cell 2
146Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:09:09
147Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 146 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Monthalerstrasse, 132.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport6pts
2Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Monthalerstrasse, 162.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini6pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Gansingen, 182.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida12pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Hagenfrsterstrasse, 117.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie3pts
2Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Burersteig, 126.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie3pts
2Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Hagenfrsterstrasse, 147.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie3pts
2Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Burersteig, 156.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie3pts
2Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Hagenfrsterstrasse, 177.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb3pts
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors4:39:51
2Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 3 - Cell 2
5Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2
9Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:55
14Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:33
15Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:02:11
17Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:10
18Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:05:51
20Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:06:50
21Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:16
22Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team8:50:15
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:03
3Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:16
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:23
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:30
10Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:32
13Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:33
14Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:36
15Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:39
18Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:48
21Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:49
22Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:52
24Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:53
25Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:56
26Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 26 - Cell 2
28Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:00:57
29Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:01
30Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 32 - Cell 2
34Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:01:05
35Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:08
37Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:10
39Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:12
42Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:13
43Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:19
44Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:01:21
45Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:23
47Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:01:32
48Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:01:40
49Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:02:12
50Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:14
51José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:22
52Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:32
53Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:02:34
54Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:02:36
55Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:39
56Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:02:43
57Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:44
58Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:55
59Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 58 - Cell 2
60Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:03:08
61Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:13
62Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:18
63Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 62 - Cell 2
64Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:03:22
65Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:03:23
66Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:03:24
67Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:03:30
68Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:03:32
69Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:03:38
70Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:39
71Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:03:40
72Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:48
73Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:12
74Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:04:23
75Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:24
76Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:35
77Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:39
78Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:45
79Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:54
80Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:56
81Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:17
82Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:19
83Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:05:22
84Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:26
85Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:28
86Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:42
87Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:05:43
88Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:48
89Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:06:00
90Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:01
91Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:08
92John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:06:13
93Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:06:17
94Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:06:22
95Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:27
96Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:31
97Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct EnergieRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:06:43
99Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:07:16
100Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:19
101Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:07:24
102Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:08:01
103Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:08:20
104Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:08:22
105Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:32
106Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:08:41
107Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 106 - Cell 2
108Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:44
109Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:09:12
110Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:09:21
111Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:40
112Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:09:57
113Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:10:03
114Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:10:33
115Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:10:38
116Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:11:16
117Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:11:19
118Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:11:29
119Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:11:39
120Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:41
121Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky0:11:42
122André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:11:50
123Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:22
124Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:12:25
125Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:12:29
126Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:12:34
127Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:40
128Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:14:00
129Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:14:12
130Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:14:26
131Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:14:31
132Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:14:55
133Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:15:15
134Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:15:16
135Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:15:39
136Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:15:41
137Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:16:01
138Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:16:41
139Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:17:12
140Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:17:13
141Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:17:45
142Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:17:55
143Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:20
144Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport0:19:22
145William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:20:56
146Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:21:14
147Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:22:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport19pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini17pts
2Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb8:50:38
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:07
3Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:10
5Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:00:16
6Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:26
7Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:38
8Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:00:42
9Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:45
10Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:50
11Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:01:49
12Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:51
13Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:32
14Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:03:01
15Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:22
16Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:31
17Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:08
18Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:09:40
19Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:11:06
20Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky0:11:19
21Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:59
22Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:14:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1