Diaz wins Tour de San Luis

This time there were no hiccups. Mark Cavendish opened his account for 2015 with victory in the bunch sprint on the final stage of the Tour de San Luis after a textbook lead-out from his Etixx-QuickStep team, putting his world to rights after two defeats to the Colombian talent Fernando Gaviria earlier in the week.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step2:33:29
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jakub Mareczko (Ita) ItalyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-SÈchÈ EnvironnementRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Francisco Paiva (Arg) Funvic-Sao Jose dos CamposRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julian Gaday (Arg) Buenos AiresRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-SÈchÈ EnvironnementRow 9 - Cell 2
11Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Davide Ballerini (Ita) ItalyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Inteja-MMRRow 12 - Cell 2
14Felix Nodarse (Cub) CubaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 14 - Cell 2
16Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 17 - Cell 2
19Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja-MMRRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ariel Sivori (Arg) Buenos AiresRow 19 - Cell 2
21Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 20 - Cell 2
22Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) ColombiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23German Tivani (Arg) ArgentinaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jasha S¸tterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Adrian Alvarado (Chi) ChileRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lubos Malovec (Svk) Cycling Academy TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) ColombiaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Rodolfo Torres (Col) ColombiaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Israel NuÒo (Spa) Inteja-MMRRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Luca Paolini (Ita) Team KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lian Bertazzo (Ita) ItalyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Yoav Bear (Isr) Cycling Academy TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dmitriy Kozonchuk (Rus) Team KatushaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 57 - Cell 2
59Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 58 - Cell 2
60German Chavez (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-SÈchÈ EnvironnementRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 61 - Cell 2
63Lucas Gaday (Arg) ArgentinaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 63 - Cell 2
65Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni GiocattoliRow 64 - Cell 2
66Carlos Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Edward Diaz (Col) ColombiaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Luis Laverde (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Daniel Diaz (Arg) Funvic-Sao Jose dos CamposRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gaston Javier (Arg) Team SEP San JuanRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italy0:00:14
76Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Gabriel Juarez (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alan Sivori (Arg) Buenos Aires0:00:18
79Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kleber Ramos (Bra) Funvic-Sao Jose dos CamposRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ignacio Perez (Arg) Team SEP San JuanRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 82 - Cell 2
84Guido Palma (Arg) Buenos AiresRow 83 - Cell 2
85Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 85 - Cell 2
87Enrico Battaglin (Ita) ItalyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 87 - Cell 2
89Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-SÈchÈ EnvironnementRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alfredo Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 89 - Cell 2
91Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) ChileRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 92 - Cell 2
94Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Simone Petilli (Ita) ItalyRow 94 - Cell 2
96Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 95 - Cell 2
97Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-SÈchÈ EnvironnementRow 96 - Cell 2
98Julian Barrientos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 98 - Cell 2
100Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La MondialeRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 100 - Cell 2
102Leandro Messineo (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 101 - Cell 2
103Andrey Sartassov (Chi) San Luis Somos TodosRow 102 - Cell 2
104David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106William Guzman (Dom) Inteja-MMRRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jose Rodriguez (Chi) ChileRow 106 - Cell 2
108Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja-MMRRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mauricio Muller (Arg) Team SEP San JuanRow 110 - Cell 2
112Roberto Gonzalez (Pan) PanamaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Juan Arango (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 114 - Cell 2
116Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 115 - Cell 2
117Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos AiresRow 116 - Cell 2
118Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 117 - Cell 2
119Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 118 - Cell 2
120Maicol Rodriguez (Pan) PanamaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) ChileRow 121 - Cell 2
123Yennier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Patricio Almonacid (Chi) ChileRow 123 - Cell 2
125Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-SÈchÈ EnvironnementRow 124 - Cell 2
126Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 125 - Cell 2
127Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:31
128Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:19
129Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:23
130Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 129 - Cell 2
131John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli0:06:56
132Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 131 - Cell 2
133Antonio Garnero (Bra) Funvic-Sao Jose dos CamposRow 132 - Cell 2
134Ido Zilberstein (Isr) Cycling Academy TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Santiago Espindola (Arg) Buenos AiresRow 134 - Cell 2
136Claudio Arone (Arg) Buenos AiresRow 135 - Cell 2
137Ismael Laguna (Arg) ArgentinaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Francisco Gonzalez (Pan) PanamaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 138 - Cell 2
140Mauricio Graziani (Arg) ArgentinaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Sebastian Cianci (Arg) ArgentinaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Onel Santa Clara (Cub) Cuba0:07:28
143Jose De Leon (Pan) Panama0:14:52
144Yans Arias (Cub) CubaRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Williams (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFElias Pereyra (Arg) Team SEP San JuanRow 145 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia3pts
2Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luis Laverde (Col) Colombian National Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires3pts
2Juan Arango (Col) Colombian National Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jose Rodriguez (Chi) Chile1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italy3pts
2Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nippo - Vini Fantini7:40:27
2Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3ItalyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 3 - Cell 2
5Inteja - MMRRow 4 - Cell 2
6ColombiaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lampre-MeridaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Unitedhealthcare Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cycling Academy TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Colombian National TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jamis - Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Buenos Aires Provincia0:00:18
17Team Novo NordiskRow 16 - Cell 2
18Funvic-Sao Jose Dos CampoRow 17 - Cell 2
19ArgentinaRow 18 - Cell 2
20San Luis Somos Todos0:00:32
21Chile0:00:36
22Team S.E.P. San JuanRow 21 - Cell 2
23ANDRONI GIOCATTOLIRow 22 - Cell 2
24Team Europcar0:00:54
25Panama0:07:32
26Cuba0:07:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) Funvic-Sao Jose dos Campos22:37:07
2Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia0:01:05
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:34
4Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement0:02:02
5Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombian National Team0:03:16
6Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:03:26
7Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:05:29
8Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:05:35
9Leandro Messineo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:05:39
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:25
12Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) ColombiaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:07:27
14Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:50
15Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:07:54
16Edward Diaz (Col) Colombia0:08:34
17Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:42
18German Chavez (Col) Colombian National Team0:08:58
19Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:09:46
20Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National Team0:09:49
21Alfredo Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:10:34
22Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:11:41
23Kleber Ramos (Bra) Funvic-Sao Jose dos Campos0:12:03
24Gaston Javier (Arg) Team SEP San Juan0:12:52
25Ariel Sivori (Arg) Buenos Aires0:13:47
26Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:15
27Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:16:29
28Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:16:37
29Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:17:03
30Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:18:09
31Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:18:12
32Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Chile0:18:30
33Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:46
34Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:54
35Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:19:04
36Gabriel Juarez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:19:11
37Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:19:15
38Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:19:44
39Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team0:19:50
40Juan Arango (Col) Colombian National Team0:20:51
41Lucas Gaday (Arg) Argentina0:20:54
42Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement0:21:14
43Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile0:21:15
44Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement0:21:19
45Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:37
46Simone Petilli (Ita) Italy0:21:54
47Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:57
48Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:20
49Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italy0:22:35
50Luis Laverde (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:22:54
52Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia0:23:02
53Lubos Malovec (Svk) Cycling Academy Team0:24:43
54Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja-MMR0:24:45
55Mauricio Muller (Arg) Team SEP San Juan0:25:22
56Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:25:39
57Ignacio Perez (Arg) Team SEP San Juan0:25:42
58Jose Rodriguez (Chi) Chile0:25:50
59Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombian National Team0:25:52
60Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement0:26:34
61Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:54
62Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team0:27:03
63German Tivani (Arg) Argentina0:27:44
64Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:27:58
65Roberto Gonzalez (Pan) Panama0:28:53
66Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:29:36
67Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba0:29:41
68Mauricio Graziani (Arg) Argentina0:30:01
69Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile0:30:16
70Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:30:35
71Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja-MMR0:31:24
72Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:31:47
73Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:32:12
74Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:53
75Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:32:55
76Israel NuÒo (Spa) Inteja-MMR0:32:58
77Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:33:02
78Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli0:33:04
79David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:33:27
80Maicol Rodriguez (Pan) Panama0:33:29
81Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:33:52
82Dmitriy Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:35:04
83Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:35:49
84Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:36:14
85Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:37:15
86Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step0:37:20
87Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:37:43
88Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:47
89Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:38:03
90Jasha S¸tterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:39:16
91Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team0:39:18
92Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:39:28
93Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:39:29
94Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:40:00
95Francisco Gonzalez (Pan) Panama0:40:18
96John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli0:40:45
97Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:41:01
98Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:41:12
99Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:41:23
100Yoav Bear (Isr) Cycling Academy Team0:42:23
101Felix Nodarse (Cub) Cuba0:42:36
102Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Italy0:42:49
103Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile0:43:14
104Claudio Arone (Arg) Buenos Aires0:43:26
105Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43:54
106Ido Zilberstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team0:43:56
107Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:44:02
108Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:44:10
109Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:44:26
110Andrey Sartassov (Chi) San Luis Somos Todos0:45:07
111Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:45:21
112Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:45:46
113Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:45:59
114Alan Sivori (Arg) Buenos Aires0:47:03
115Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:47:25
116Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:28
117Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:47:48
118Davide Ballerini (Ita) Italy0:48:16
119Antonio Garnero (Bra) Funvic-Sao Jose dos Campos0:48:48
120Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires0:49:40
121Santiago Espindola (Arg) Buenos Aires0:49:41
122Sebastian Cianci (Arg) Argentina0:49:43
123Guido Palma (Arg) Buenos Aires0:49:47
124Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:49:58
125Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement0:50:17
126William Guzman (Dom) Inteja-MMR0:50:22
127Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:51:47
128Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:51:53
129Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:52:51
130Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:54:36
131Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:54:42
132Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Inteja-MMR0:55:46
133Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:55:55
134Julian Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires0:56:24
135Julian Barrientos (Arg) Argentina0:56:38
136Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:57:00
137Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Italy0:57:25
138Ismael Laguna (Arg) Argentina0:59:39
139Lian Bertazzo (Ita) Italy1:00:50
140Onel Santa Clara (Cub) Cuba1:01:00
141Francisco Paiva (Arg) Funvic-Sao Jose dos Campos1:02:46
142Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement1:05:02
143Jose De Leon (Pan) Panama1:06:12
144Yans Arias (Cub) Cuba1:30:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia35pts
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) Funvic-Sao Jose dos Campos32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kleber Ramos (Bra) Funvic-Sao Jose dos Campos27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia3Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Juan Arango (Col) Colombian National Team11pts
2Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leandro Messineo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Guido Palma (Arg) Buenos Aires5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mauricio Muller (Arg) Team SEP San Juan4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jose Rodriguez (Chi) Chile4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italy3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ignacio Perez (Arg) Team SEP San Juan3Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombian National Team22:40:23
2Edward Diaz (Col) Colombia0:05:18
3German Chavez (Col) Colombian National Team0:05:42
4Gaston Javier (Arg) Team SEP San Juan0:09:36
5Lucas Gaday (Arg) Argentina0:17:38
6Simone Petilli (Ita) Italy0:18:38
7Lubos Malovec (Svk) Cycling Academy Team0:21:27
8Jose Rodriguez (Chi) Chile0:22:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia68:07:25
2Movistar Team0:02:24
3Team Katusha0:02:29
4Colombian National Team0:03:41
5San Luis Somos Todos0:04:58
6Funvic-Sao Jose Dos Campo0:12:10
7Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:19:39
8AG2R La Mondiale0:22:31
9Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:27:55
10Lampre-Merida0:29:51
11Jamis - Hagens Berman0:38:47
12ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI0:42:53
13Chile0:45:36
14Team S.E.P. San Juan0:47:22
15Team Europcar0:48:02
16Argentina0:50:32
17Cycling Academy Team0:51:28
18Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:52:32
19Italy1:04:32
20Inteja - MMR1:06:46
21Buenos Aires Provincia1:15:23
22Panama1:17:10
23Nippo - Vini Fantini1:17:23
24Etixx - Quick-Step1:20:07
25Team Novo Nordisk1:37:15
26Cuba1:38:53

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1