Tour de Pologne: Ackermann repeats on stage 2 in Katowice

Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe) confirmed his status as the 2018 Tour de Pologne's top sprinter as he weaved his way through the peloton to a second victory in 24 hours, simultaneously strengthening his overall lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:16:39
2Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 3 - Cell 2
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 6 - Cell 2
8Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 7 - Cell 2
9Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kamil Zielinski (Pol) PolandRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 11 - Cell 2
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 13 - Cell 2
15Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 19 - Cell 2
21André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 20 - Cell 2
22Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 25 - Cell 2
27Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) PolandRow 33 - Cell 2
35Maciej Paterski (Pol) PolandRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 38 - Cell 2
40Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 48 - Cell 2
50Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Pawel Cieslik (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 58 - Cell 2
60Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 68 - Cell 2
70Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 69 - Cell 2
71William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 74 - Cell 2
76Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 75 - Cell 2
77Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 77 - Cell 2
79Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team EmiratesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 82 - Cell 2
84Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 85 - Cell 2
87James Shaw (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 86 - Cell 2
88Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 87 - Cell 2
89Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) PolandRow 88 - Cell 2
90Lars Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 89 - Cell 2
91Michal Podlaski (Pol) PolandRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 91 - Cell 2
93Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 93 - Cell 2
95Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 98 - Cell 2
100Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 103 - Cell 2
105Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 104 - Cell 2
106Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-HansgroheRow 105 - Cell 2
107Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 108 - Cell 2
110Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 114 - Cell 2
116Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 115 - Cell 2
117Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Carlos Verona (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 119 - Cell 2
121Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 122 - Cell 2
124Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 124 - Cell 2
126Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 125 - Cell 2
127Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 126 - Cell 2
128Karol Domagalski (Pol) PolandRow 127 - Cell 2
129Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Kim Magnusson (Swe) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 130 - Cell 2
132Sergey Shilov (Pol) PolandRow 131 - Cell 2
133Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 132 - Cell 2
134Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 133 - Cell 2
135Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:27
136Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:54
137Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 136 - Cell 2
138Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-SegafredoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 138 - Cell 2
140Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 139 - Cell 2
141Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 141 - Cell 2
143Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:12
144Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 143 - Cell 2
145Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Poland0:01:21
146Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:58
147Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:05
148Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:04:35
149Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 148 - Cell 2
150Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 149 - Cell 2
151Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 150 - Cell 2
152Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:07:09
153Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 152 - Cell 2
154Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe20pts
2Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland11pts
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1, 65,6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin3pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2, 74,2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin3pts
2Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3, 88,7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin3pts
2Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Katowice, 114,9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Katowice, 137,1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Poland1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott9:49:57
2Team SunwebRow 1 - Cell 2
3UAE Team EmiratesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Quick-Step FloorsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Polish National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bahrain-MeridaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Groupama-FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9LottoNL-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bora-HansgroheRow 11 - Cell 2
13CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Katusha-AlpecinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dimension DataRow 19 - Cell 2
21Gazprom-RusveloRow 20 - Cell 2
22EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe6:15:30
2Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:00:08
3Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:11
4Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:16
5Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:17
8Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:18
9Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:19
10Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:20
11Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 10 - Cell 2
12Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maciej Paterski (Pol) PolandRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 20 - Cell 2
22Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kamil Zielinski (Pol) PolandRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 32 - Cell 2
34Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Pawel Cieslik (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 35 - Cell 2
37Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJRow 36 - Cell 2
38Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 39 - Cell 2
41Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 49 - Cell 2
51Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 50 - Cell 2
52Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) PolandRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 63 - Cell 2
65George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 66 - Cell 2
68Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 69 - Cell 2
71Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
73Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 73 - Cell 2
75Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 74 - Cell 2
76Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 77 - Cell 2
79Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) PolandRow 81 - Cell 2
83André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 86 - Cell 2
88Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 87 - Cell 2
89Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 89 - Cell 2
91Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 90 - Cell 2
92Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 92 - Cell 2
94Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 93 - Cell 2
95Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 96 - Cell 2
98William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 97 - Cell 2
99Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 99 - Cell 2
101Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 100 - Cell 2
102Michal Podlaski (Pol) PolandRow 101 - Cell 2
103Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team EmiratesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 103 - Cell 2
105Lars Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111James Shaw (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 110 - Cell 2
112Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 113 - Cell 2
115Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Carlos Verona (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 115 - Cell 2
117Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-HansgroheRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 118 - Cell 2
120Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 119 - Cell 2
121Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 121 - Cell 2
123Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
124Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 123 - Cell 2
125Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 124 - Cell 2
126Sergey Shilov (Pol) PolandRow 125 - Cell 2
127Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 126 - Cell 2
128Karol Domagalski (Pol) PolandRow 127 - Cell 2
129Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 128 - Cell 2
130Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:46
131Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 130 - Cell 2
132Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:06
133Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:14
134Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 134 - Cell 2
136Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Poland0:01:41
137Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:55
138Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:00
139Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:20
140Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:25
141Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:43
142Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:21
143Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:04:44
144Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:50
145Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:55
146Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 145 - Cell 2
147Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:23
148Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:56
149Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:07:29
150Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:07:41
151Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 150 - Cell 2
152Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:10:09
153Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:13:23
154Kim Magnusson (Swe) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:16:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe40pts
2Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott26Row 5 - Cell 3
7Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Maciej Paterski (Pol) PolandRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits11pts
15Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2pts
2Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Poland1Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin9pts
2Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo18:47:30
2Mitchelton-ScottRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SunwebRow 2 - Cell 2
5UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
6CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 4 - Cell 2
7Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
8Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
9AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
10Polish National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
12Groupama-FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
14Katusha-AlpecinRow 10 - Cell 2
15Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
16Team SkyRow 12 - Cell 2
17Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
19Gazprom-RusveloRow 14 - Cell 2
20BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
22EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1