Skip to main content

Young triumphs in Gumi

Full Results
1Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3:20:05
2Jimin Jung (Kor) KSPO0:00:01
3Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone0:00:03
4Kinglok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
5Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO0:00:05
6Chunkai Fen (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
8Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
9Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
10Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
12Hugh Carthy (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
13Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
14Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia National Team
15Kyunggu Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
16Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:00:12
17Yatwai Chan (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
18Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:01
19Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team
20Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
21Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
22Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team
23Seonho Park (Kor) Korea National Team
24Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25Chanjae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
26Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
27Stephen Hall (Aus) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
28Michael Freiberg (Aus) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
29Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO
30Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
32Robert-Jon McCarthy (Aus) Australia National Team
33Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
34Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
35Cheunggyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
36Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches-Onfone
37Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
38Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Malaysia National Team
39Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team
40Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australia National Team
41Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
42Luke Parker (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
43Shimppei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
44Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
45Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO
46Youngjai Jeon (Kor) Korea National Team
47Jaehyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
48Miles Scotson (Aus) Australia National Team
49Andrew Martin (Aus) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
50Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
51Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
52Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
53Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
54Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
55Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56Sebastian Balck (Swe) Christina Watches-Onfone
57Okcheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
58Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
59Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone
60Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO
61Kisuk Lee (Kor) Korea National Team
62Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
63Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
64Chunwing Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
65Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
66Yingchuan Gu (Chn) Max Success Sports
67Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
68Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
69Alex Destribois (Fra) RTS Racing Team
70Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
71Jiung Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
72Choonghyuk Shin (Kor) KSPO
73Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
74Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team
75Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team
76Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
77Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
78Mike Sherer (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
79Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
80Jason Christie (NZl) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
81Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
82Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
83Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
84Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa
85Byungchui Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
86Jiwen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
87Jesung Yeon (Kor) KSPO
88Kingwai Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
89Halmuratov Muradjan (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
90Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
91Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
92Dongin Shin (Kor) RTS Racing Team
93Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports
94Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT
95En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports
96Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
97Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
98Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
99Kihong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
100Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
101Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
102Siuwai Ko (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
103Kiho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
104Hoting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
105Yuepeng Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
106Craig Symons (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
107Do Hyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
108Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Onfone
109Junghwan Youm (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello0:04:14
110Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
111Yihui Ni (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:20
112Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:01
113Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:04:43
114Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone0:05:05
115Morten Hoeberg (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
116Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:19
HDSongezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:16:40
DNFKirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team

Sprint 1 - Yuwol Bus stop, 116.6km
1Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO5pts
2Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello3
3Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2
4Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team1

Sprint 2 - Finish
1Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies15pts
2Jimin Jung (Kor) KSPO14
3Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone13
4Kinglok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China12
5Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO11
6Chunkai Fen (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10
7Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team9
8Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka8
9Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team7
10Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6
11Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello5
12Hugh Carthy (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT4
13Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3
14Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia National Team2
15Kyunggu Jang (Kor) Korea National Team1

Mountain 1 - Deoksanjae (Cat. 4) 56.2km
1Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello4pts
2Kyunggu Jang (Kor) Korea National Team2
3Chunkai Fen (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 2 - Garutjae (Cat. 3) 68.8km
1Chunkai Fen (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello4
3Kyunggu Jang (Kor) Korea National Team2
4Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team1

Young riders
1Jimin Jung (Kor) KSPO3:20:06
2Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone0:00:02
3Kinglok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
4Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:00:04
5Hugh Carthy (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
6Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia National Team
7Yatwai Chan (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China0:00:11
8Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:04:00
9Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team
10Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
11Robert-Jon McCarthy (Aus) Australia National Team
12Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
13Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Malaysia National Team
14Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australia National Team
15Luke Parker (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
16Jaehyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
17Miles Scotson (Aus) Australia National Team
18Andrew Martin (Aus) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
19Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
20Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
21Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
22Okcheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
23Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO
24Chunwing Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
25Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
26Yingchuan Gu (Chn) Max Success Sports
27Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28Alex Destribois (Fra) RTS Racing Team
29Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
30Jiung Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
31Choonghyuk Shin (Kor) KSPO
32Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
33Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
34Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
35Dongin Shin (Kor) RTS Racing Team
36Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
37Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
38Kiho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
39Do Hyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
40Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:04:13
41Yihui Ni (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:19
42Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:04:42
43Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone0:05:04

Teams
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10:04:21
2KSPO0:00:01
3Aisan Racing Team0:00:05
4Team Hong Kong China0:00:10
5Christina Watches - Onfone0:03:59
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:01
7Korea National Team
8Rapha Condor JLT
9Australian National Team
10MTN-Qhubeka
11Geumsan Insam Cello
12OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
13Team Nippo - De Rosa0:04:08
14Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage0:07:57
15Malaysia National Team
16Seoul Cycling Team
17Kazakhstan National Team
18RTS Racing Team
19Team Novo Nordisk
20Max Success Sports

General classification after stage 2
1Kinglok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China7:36:52
2Yatwai Chan (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China0:00:09
3Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:45
4Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:02:18
5Jimin Jung (Kor) KSPO0:03:01
6Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO0:03:08
7Kyunggu Jang (Kor) Korea National Team0:03:11
8Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
9Chunkai Fen (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:17
10Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone0:03:44
11Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:48
12Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:03:52
13Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:54
14Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:57
15Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:03:58
16Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
17Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:21
18Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches-Onfone
19Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
20Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello0:05:00
21Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:05:02
22Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:44
23Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
24Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
25Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
26Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO0:06:13
27Halmuratov Muradjan (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:06:14
28Chanjae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:07
29Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO
30Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
31Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone
32Sebastian Balck (Swe) Christina Watches-Onfone
33Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO
34Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
35Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
36Alex Destribois (Fra) RTS Racing Team
37Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
38Jesung Yeon (Kor) KSPO
39Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa
40Hoting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
41Yingchuan Gu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:13
42Miles Scotson (Aus) Australia National Team0:07:15
43Jason Christie (NZl) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:08:00
44Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:08:05
45Kisuk Lee (Kor) Korea National Team0:08:08
46Do Hyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
47Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:08:25
48Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:08:35
49Hugh Carthy (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:08:36
50Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:08:43
51Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Onfone0:08:44
52Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:08:58
53Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
54Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
55Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
56Okcheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
57Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
58Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
59Byungchui Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
60Kiho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
61Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:12:32
62Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports
63Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:15:34
64Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
65Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
66Kingwai Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
67En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports
68Siuwai Ko (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
69Yuepeng Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
70Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:15:47
71Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:16:41
72Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:19:59
73Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:20:13
74Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia National Team0:20:14
75Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:08
76Stephen Hall (Aus) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage0:24:10
77Michael Freiberg (Aus) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
78Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team
79Cheunggyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
80Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
81Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team
82Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
83Jaehyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
84Robert-Jon McCarthy (Aus) Australia National Team
85Youngjai Jeon (Kor) Korea National Team
86Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Malaysia National Team
87Luke Parker (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
88Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
89Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australia National Team
90Andrew Martin (Aus) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
91Seonho Park (Kor) Korea National Team
92Choonghyuk Shin (Kor) KSPO
93Shimppei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
94Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
95Chunwing Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
96Jiung Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
97Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
98Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team
99Mike Sherer (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
100Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
101Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
102Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT
103Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
104Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
105Jiwen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
106Kihong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
107Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
108Dongin Shin (Kor) RTS Racing Team
109Craig Symons (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
110Yihui Ni (Chn) Max Success Sports0:24:29
111Junghwan Youm (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello0:24:30
112Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
113Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:24:52
114Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone0:25:14
115Morten Hoeberg (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
116Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:25:28

Sprint classification
1Kinglok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China20pts
2Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO16
3Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies15
4Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka15
5Jimin Jung (Kor) KSPO14
6Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa14
7Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone13
8Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team13
9Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team13
10Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka12
11Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT12
12Chunkai Fen (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10
13Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa10
14Yatwai Chan (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China9
15Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team9
16Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team8
17Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello8
18Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies8
19Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7
20Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches-Onfone6
21Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team5
22Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team5
23Hugh Carthy (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT4
24Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3
25Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3
26Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
27Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team2
28Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia National Team2
29Kyunggu Jang (Kor) Korea National Team1
30Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT1
31En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports1

Mountains classification
1Chunkai Fen (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11pts
2Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello8
3Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO6
4Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka5
5Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa4
6Kyunggu Jang (Kor) Korea National Team4
7Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka2
8Yingchuan Gu (Chn) Max Success Sports2
9Kihong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello2
10Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches-Onfone1
11Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team1
12En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports1

Young riders classification
1Kinglok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China7:36:52
2Yatwai Chan (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China0:00:09
3Jimin Jung (Kor) KSPO0:03:01
4Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:03:11
5Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone0:03:44
6Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:05:44
7Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO0:07:07
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
9Alex Destribois (Fra) RTS Racing Team
10Yingchuan Gu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:13
11Miles Scotson (Aus) Australia National Team0:07:15
12Do Hyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:08:08
13Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:08:25
14Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:08:35
15Hugh Carthy (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:08:36
16Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:08:58
17Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
18Okcheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
19Kiho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
20Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:12:32
21Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:15:34
22Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
23Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:15:47
24Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia National Team0:20:14
25Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team0:24:10
26Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
27Jaehyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello
28Robert-Jon McCarthy (Aus) Australia National Team
29Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Malaysia National Team
30Luke Parker (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
31Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australia National Team
32Andrew Martin (Aus) Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
33Choonghyuk Shin (Kor) KSPO
34Chunwing Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong, China
35Jiung Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
36Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
37Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
38Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT
39Dongin Shin (Kor) RTS Racing Team
40Yihui Ni (Chn) Max Success Sports0:24:29
41Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:30
42Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:24:52
43Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone0:25:14

Teams classification
1Team Hong Kong China22:57:52
2Aisan Racing Team0:02:11
3MTN-Qhubeka0:02:51
4Team Nippo - De Rosa0:03:58
5KSPO0:05:15
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:06
7Christina Watches - Onfone0:07:21
8OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:08:16
9Rapha Condor JLT0:11:02
10Seoul Cycling Team0:13:43
11RTS Racing Team0:14:13
12Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:19:02
13Max Success Sports0:19:36
14Kazakhstan National Team0:25:41
15Korea National Team0:28:13
16Geumsan Insam Cello0:30:54
17Australian National Team0:44:23
18Malaysia National Team0:49:09
19Team Novo Nordisk0:50:02
20Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage1:05:14

Latest on Cyclingnews