De Maar triumphs in Québec

Marc de Maar (UnitedHealthcare) took the win on stage 5, the tough Quebec City Circuit race, in a sprint from the day-long breakaway. Quebec City resident Antoine Duchesne (Bontrager) was second and Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear), third. Francisco Mancebo and his 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda team successfully defended the yellow jersey and the Spaniard goes into Sunday's final, another difficult circuit race in St Georges, with a six-second lead on his closest competitor.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3:07:02
2Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:00:06
5Christian Meier (Can) Canada National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
7Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:47
8Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:00:49
9Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:53
15Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club AssociationRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:56
17Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:00
18Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & VitaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:02
20Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R BlockRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 21 - Cell 2
23Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:07
24Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:01:13
26Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada National TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:18
28Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 31 - Cell 2
33Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:23
34Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:34
35Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block0:01:48
36Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:01:55
37Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:01:57
38Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:02:10
39Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:20
40Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:22
42Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:02:28
43Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada National TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:02:58
45Robert Britton (Can) Canada National Team0:03:08
46Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association0:04:45
49Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:06:01
50Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:32
51Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 51 - Cell 2
53Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 52 - Cell 2
54Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & VitaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 55 - Cell 2
57Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marsh Cooper (Can) Canada National TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team0:08:56
61Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:09:21
63James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:09:33
64David Boily (Can) Amore & VitaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block0:11:40
66Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 65 - Cell 2
67Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:14:06
68Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments0:15:04
69William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R BlockRow 69 - Cell 2
71Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R BlockRow 71 - Cell 2
73Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Anton Mikailov (Isr) Amore & VitaRow 73 - Cell 2
75James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Daniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club AssociationRow 75 - Cell 2
77Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Chris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club AssociationRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mike Midlarsky (USA) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci0:26:12
85François Chabot (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 84 - Cell 2
86Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 85 - Cell 2
87Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFJoonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFCarter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFPhillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFTanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Matteau (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFJordan Brochu (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFAndy Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFDemis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFPhilip Mooney (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Shaun MacDonald (Can) H&R BlockRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFAnthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFJames Schurman (USA) Century Road Club AssociationRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFJesse Keough (USA) Century Road Club AssociationRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFSébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Carr (USA) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFAnton Varabei (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFLogan Cornel (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Chartrand (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Onsow (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Masbourian (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 111 - Cell 2
DNSZachary Hughes (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 112 - Cell 2
DNSMatthew Green (GBr) Astellas Oncology Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 73.5km
1Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team3pts
2Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - 105km
1Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Finish
1Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Rue du Fort (Cat. 3) 30.5km
1James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman7pts
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Rue du Fort (Cat. 3) 51.5km
1Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team7pts
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Rue du Fort (Cat. 3) 93.5km
1Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7pts
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada National Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team9:22:44
2Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team0:00:07
3Jamis-Hagens Berman0:00:37
4Bontrager Cycling Team0:01:08
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:10
6Canada National Team0:02:09
7Team Novo Nordisk0:02:32
85-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:03:32
9Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:55
10Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:06:30
11Amore & Vita0:08:12
12Garneau-Quebecor0:09:41
13H&R Block0:12:52
14Century Road Club Association0:19:04
15Astellas Oncology Cycling Team0:37:26
16Team Medique p/b Silber Investments0:43:34
17Ekoï/Devinci1:05:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda15:36:36
2Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:00:05
3Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association0:00:08
4Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:17
5Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:39
6Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team0:00:47
7Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:33
8Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:46
9Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:02:04
10Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:02:23
11Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:24
13Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block0:02:25
14Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:02:48
15Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:03:11
16Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:03:27
17Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:03:57
18Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:33
19Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:04:59
20Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:05:00
21Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:05:04
22Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada National Team0:05:14
24Robert Britton (Can) Canada National Team0:05:28
25Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:05:40
26David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:05:59
27Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:06:46
28Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block0:07:11
29Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:07:19
30Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:08:00
31Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:15
32Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:18
33Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:09:18
34Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:10:01
35Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:27
36Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:11:21
37Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:11:33
38James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:12:16
39Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:25
40Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:13:47
41Marsh Cooper (Can) Canada National Team0:14:28
42Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association0:14:34
43Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:15:44
44Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:15:49
45Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:15:50
46Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:16:21
47Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team0:16:26
48Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:51
49Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 48 - Cell 2
50David Boily (Can) Amore & Vita0:17:26
51Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:17:30
52Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada National Team0:17:35
53Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:19:51
54Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team0:21:38
55Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita0:21:46
56Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:21:48
57Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:22:00
58Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:22:10
59Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:22:30
60James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:22:31
61Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:22:58
62Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:24:47
63Chris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club Association0:24:52
64Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team0:24:58
65Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:25:07
66Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:27:56
67Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team0:28:18
68Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:30:40
69Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments0:33:07
70Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block0:34:23
71Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:35:01
72Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:36:18
73Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block0:36:19
74Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci0:36:41
75Anton Mikailov (Isr) Amore & Vita0:37:29
76Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:39:23
77James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments0:40:34
78William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments0:41:58
79Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments0:44:45
80Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block0:46:43
81Daniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club Association0:49:18
82Mike Midlarsky (USA) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci0:50:41
83Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:56:24
84Jorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team1:17:30
85Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech1:31:53
86Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech1:44:31
87François Chabot (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci1:59:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team34pts
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda34Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team25Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team24Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21Row 11 - Cell 3
13Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team21Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team19Row 13 - Cell 3
15Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team19Row 14 - Cell 3
16Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk17Row 15 - Cell 3
17Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block17Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team17Row 17 - Cell 3
19Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling17Row 18 - Cell 3
20Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team17Row 19 - Cell 3
21James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman16Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor16Row 21 - Cell 3
23Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team14Row 22 - Cell 3
24Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda11Row 24 - Cell 3
26Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling9Row 27 - Cell 3
29Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Robert Britton (Can) Canada National Team8Row 29 - Cell 3
31Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 30 - Cell 3
32Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team7Row 31 - Cell 3
33Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita5Row 34 - Cell 3
36James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 41 - Cell 3
43José Frank Rodriguez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor1Row 44 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda31pts
2Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13Row 5 - Cell 3
7James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Britton (Can) Canada National Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada National Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marsh Cooper (Can) Canada National Team2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team46:51:55
2Bissell Pro Cycling0:05:38
3Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team0:06:21
45-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:07:00
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:01
6Jamis-Hagens Berman0:08:35
7Canada National Team0:08:42
8Bontrager Cycling Team0:09:15
9Team Novo Nordisk0:21:49
10Garneau-Quebecor0:24:13
11Amore & Vita0:24:18
12Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:27:46
13Century Road Club Association0:37:17
14H&R Block0:38:17
15Astellas Oncology Cycling Team0:59:36
16Team Medique p/b Silber Investments1:52:26
17Ekoï/Devinci2:13:15

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1