Brown wins Tour de Beauce overall

The sixth and final stage of the Tour de Beauce, the very difficult circuit race in St, Georges, lived up to its reputation and delivered one of the most exciting finales in the 28th edition of the event.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team2:35:29
2Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Christian Meier (Can) Canada National TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R BlockRow 8 - Cell 2
10Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:26
11Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club AssociationRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & VitaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R BlockRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada National TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:35
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 30 - Cell 2
32Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marsh Cooper (Can) Canada National Team0:01:39
34James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:01:42
35Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:44
36David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:49
37Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:04:22
38Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 42 - Cell 2
44Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R BlockRow 43 - Cell 2
45Robert Britton (Can) Canada National TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:05:37
48Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:39
49Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & VitaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club AssociationRow 49 - Cell 2
51Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:12:48
52James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 51 - Cell 2
53James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments0:13:29
DNFGuillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFDominique Rollin (Can) Canada National TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFClinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFKiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFShawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFJeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Boily (Can) Amore & VitaRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Holloway (USA) Amore & VitaRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFVolodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & VitaRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFAnton Mikailov (Isr) Amore & VitaRow 65 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFMike Midlarsky (USA) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFFrançois Chabot (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 69 - Cell 2
DNFRémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 70 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 71 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 72 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
DNFCarson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 74 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Marchiori (Ita) H&R BlockRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFKyle Buckosky (Can) H&R BlockRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFCortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFMark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFChris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club AssociationRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club AssociationRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFJorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFÉtienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier TechRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFWilliam Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFOlivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsRow 86 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 21.4km
1Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block3pts
2Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - 42.8km
1Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block3pts
2Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - 85.6km
1Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block3pts
2Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 4 - Finish
1Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team15pts
2Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3) 33.5km
1Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling7pts
2Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada National Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 3) 54.7km
1Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling7pts
2Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada National Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - (Cat. 3) 76.3km
1Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling7pts
2Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7:47:53
2Bontrager Cycling Team0:01:26
3Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:35
4Canada National Team0:01:39
5Jamis-Hagens Berman0:01:42
6Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team0:02:52
7Garneau-Quebecor0:04:31
8H&R Block0:04:33
9Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:05:37
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:57
11Team Novo Nordisk0:07:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Fina general classification
1Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team18:12:08
2Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:36
3Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team0:00:44
4Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:01:23
5Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association0:01:31
6Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:40
7Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block0:02:13
8Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:15
9Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:02:19
10Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:56
11Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:03:09
12Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:03:27
13Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:46
14Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:04:34
15Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:04:55
16Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:05:20
17Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:06:27
18Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:07:06
19Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:07:07
20Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:07:46
21Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:08:09
22Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block0:08:34
23David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:45
24Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:09:19
25Robert Britton (Can) Canada National Team0:09:47
26Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:09
27Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:10:50
28Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:11:59
29Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:12:34
30Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:12:37
31Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:12:44
32James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:13:55
33Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:15:10
34Marsh Cooper (Can) Canada National Team0:16:04
35Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:17:22
36Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:17:53
37Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:18:23
38Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:18:25
39Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada National Team0:18:58
40Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:19:47
41Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association0:20:10
42Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:21:10
43Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:23:04
44Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:23:11
45Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:23:23
46Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:23:53
47Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team0:25:57
48Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:26:29
49Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:29:28
50James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:35:16
51Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:40:37
52Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block0:40:38
53James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments0:54:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team40pts
2Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team36Row 2 - Cell 3
4Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada National Team34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda34Row 4 - Cell 3
6Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team34Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team34Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor29Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team28Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team28Row 9 - Cell 3
11Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team27Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling27Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association26Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team24Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team22Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block19Row 16 - Cell 3
18Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team19Row 17 - Cell 3
19Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk17Row 18 - Cell 3
20Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block17Row 19 - Cell 3
21Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team17Row 20 - Cell 3
22James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman16Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman16Row 22 - Cell 3
24Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team14Row 23 - Cell 3
25Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda9Row 28 - Cell 3
30Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman8Row 29 - Cell 3
31Robert Britton (Can) Canada National Team8Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita5Row 34 - Cell 3
36James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 42 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling44pts
2James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling21Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13Row 5 - Cell 3
7James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Robert Britton (Can) Canada National Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Christian Meier (Can) Canada National Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Marsh Cooper (Can) Canada National Team2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada National Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team54:39:48
2Bissell Pro Cycling0:07:13
3Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team0:09:13
4Jamis-Hagens Berman0:10:17
5Canada National Team0:10:21
6Bontrager Cycling Team0:10:41
7Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:58
85-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:24:10
9Garneau-Quebecor0:28:44
10Team Novo Nordisk0:29:09
11Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team0:33:23
12H&R Block0:42:39

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1