Pogacar takes control of Tirreno-Adriatico on Monte Carpegna

Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates) took control of Tirreno-Adriatico with a dominant victory on the queen stage of race over Monte Carpegna.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5:28:57
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:03
3Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
4Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:34
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:49
6Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:23
9Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
10Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:42
13Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:04:01
14Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) TotalEnergies 0:04:19
15Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
16Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:05:00
17Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
18Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:05:02
19Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
20Marc Soler (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:17
21Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:21
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:06:24
23Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
24Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe
25Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:07:24
26Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
28Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 0:07:50
29Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 0:09:01
30Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:09:55
31Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:11:26
32Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:12:14
33Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:14:12
34Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost
35Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
36Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
37Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:50
38Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
39Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:54
40Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
41Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Movistar Team 0:15:59
42Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:16:53
43Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:09
44Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
45Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:11
46Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
47Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
48Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:30
49Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:18:45
50Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 0:18:48
51Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:58
52Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:09
53Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
54Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 0:20:08
55Michael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroen Team
56Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
57Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) BikeExchange-Jayco
58Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:22:07
59Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:22:17
60Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:23:15
61Lawson Craddock (USA) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:24:01
62Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:24:43
63Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:26:10
64Matteo Sobrero (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco
65Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
66Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
67Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
68Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
69Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
70Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
71Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team
72Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
73Michael Matthews (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:26:30
74Alexander Konychev (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco
75Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis
76Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:28:08
77Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
78Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:28:13
79Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:28:50
80Cesare Benedetti (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
81Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team
82Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 0:29:20
83Alan Riou (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:29:36
84Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:30:15
85Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies
86Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech
87Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
88Umberto Marengo (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
89Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
90Mirco Maestri (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
91Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
92Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
93Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies
94Marco Haller (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
95Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
96Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 0:30:25
97Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
98Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:31:31
99Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:31:34
100Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 0:31:50
101Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
102Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech
103Clément Russo (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
104Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
105Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
106Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
107Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:31:54
108Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
109Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech
110Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
111Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech
112Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
113Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
114Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
115Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
116Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
117Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
118Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
119Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal
120Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
121Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
122Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
123Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
124Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
125Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
126Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost
127Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis
128Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
129Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:32:51
130Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies 0:33:10
131Leonardo Basso (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
132Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
133Alex Edmondson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
134Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:33:18
135Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:33:34
136Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
137Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:34:41
138Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
139Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates
140Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
141Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
142Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
143Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe
144Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 0:35:02
145Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
146Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
147Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
148Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:36:17
149Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:36:58
DNFStefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFHarold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNFJhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFElia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFTim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFLuis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team
DNSThibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
DNSDaniel McLay (GBr) Arkea-Samsic
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Urbino km. 125.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team 5
2Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
3Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2
4Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Carpegna km. 215
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 12
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 10
3Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 8
4Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 7
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 6
6Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3
9Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 2
10Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Mombarocco km. 88.2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 5
2Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3
3Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
4Marco Haller (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Monte Carpegna km. 183.9
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 15
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 10
3Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 7
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5
5Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 3
6Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 2
7Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Monte Carpegna km. 203
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 15
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 10
3Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 7
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 5
5Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 3
6Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5:28:57
2Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:02:23
3Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:04:01
4Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:12:14
5Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:09
6Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:20:08
7Matteo Sobrero (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:26:10
8Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
9Alexander Konychev (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:26:30
10Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 0:29:20
11Alan Riou (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:29:36
12Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:30:15
13Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies
14Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
15Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:31:31
16Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:31:54
17Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:32:51
18Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:33:34
19Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:34:41
20Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
21Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe
22Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:36:58
DNFStefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFHarold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNFJhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
DNSThibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain Victorious 16:32:06
2UAE Team Emirates 0:04:21
3Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:48
4Team DSM 0:21:38
5Cofidis 0:24:40
6Ineos Grenadiers 0:24:56
7Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:25:54
8AG2R Citroen Team 0:27:29
9Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:27:35
10Groupama-FDJ 0:30:52
11Trek-Segafredo 0:30:56
12EF Education-EasyPost 0:32:47
13Movistar Team 0:32:58
14Jumbo-Visma 0:36:10
15Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:37:12
16QuickStep-AlphaVinyl 0:40:50
17Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:41:07
18Arkea-Samsic 0:43:35
19TotalEnergies 0:52:34
20BikeExchange-Jayco 1:05:04
21Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:15:02
22Israel-Premier Tech 1:15:23
23Alpecin-Fenix 1:19:18
24Lotto Soudal 1:31:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 23:45:55
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:52
3Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:33
4Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:02:44
5Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:05
6Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:03:16
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:03:20
8Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:37
9Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:03:51
10Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:03
11Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:04:20
12Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:04:29
13Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:05:16
14Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 0:06:33
15Marc Soler (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:06:42
16Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team
17Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:06:52
18Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) TotalEnergies 0:07:10
19Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:07:28
20Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:07:48
21Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:08:33
22Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:08:34
23Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:09:24
24Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 0:10:15
25Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:03
26Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:11:48
27Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:12:38
28Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:13:25
29Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 0:14:46
30Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:38
31Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:42
32Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:19:56
33Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:20:06
34Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:20:08
35Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:21:02
36Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:21:56
37Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:23:55
38Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:25:02
39Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:25:03
40Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:25:18
41Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:26:19
42Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 0:27:30
43Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 0:28:08
44Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:28:12
45Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:29:26
46Matteo Sobrero (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:29:31
47Michael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroen Team 0:29:42
48Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:30:14
49Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:30:17
50Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:30:47
51Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:31:13
52Michael Matthews (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:32:24
53Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:33:02
54Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 0:33:10
55Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 0:36:16
56Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:36:39
57Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 0:36:52
58Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:37:28
59Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:38:58
60Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:40:10
61Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:41:29
62Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:41:39
63Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:41:58
64Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:42:13
65Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:42:14
66Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:42:21
67Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost 0:42:47
68Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 0:43:41
69Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
70Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:43:44
71Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 0:43:51
72Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:45:16
73Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:45:30
74Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:46:15
75Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:47:05
76Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:47:44
77Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:49:03
78Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 0:49:17
79Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 0:49:36
80Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:50:10
81Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:51:05
82Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:51:08
83Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:53:41
84Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:53:47
85Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:53:54
86Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 0:54:02
87Cesare Benedetti (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:54:24
88Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:54:36
89Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:54:46
90Clément Russo (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:55:43
91Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:55:53
92Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 0:57:28
93Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:58:25
94Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:58:48
95Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 0:58:50
96Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:58:52
97Lawson Craddock (USA) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:59:00
98Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:59:24
99Alex Edmondson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 1:01:06
100Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 1:03:20
101Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:03:42
102Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 1:04:33
103Mirco Maestri (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
104Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 1:04:52
105Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:05:13
106Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:06:46
107Alexander Konychev (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 1:07:09
108Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:07:40
109Marco Haller (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:07:44
110Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 1:07:55
111Alan Riou (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 1:09:16
112Umberto Marengo (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1:10:24
113Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 1:10:41
114Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:10:49
115Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 1:11:04
116Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 1:11:21
117Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 1:11:41
118Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:11:51
119Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:12:01
120Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
121Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:12:05
122Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:12:07
123Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:12:29
124Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 1:12:46
125Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies 1:12:50
126Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
127Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:12:51
128Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:13:06
129Leonardo Basso (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:13:45
130Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 1:13:52
131Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:14:03
132Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 1:14:08
133Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:14:55
134Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:15:00
135Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates 1:15:02
136Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:15:17
137Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:15:25
138Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:15:30
139Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:15:53
140Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 1:15:59
141Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 1:16:06
142Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:16:38
143Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:16:46
144Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:17:26
145Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 1:17:52
146Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost 1:18:36
147Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:19:15
148Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 1:23:51
149Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:25:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 44
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 24
3Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 19
4Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 18
5Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 18
6Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 13
7Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 12
8Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 12
9Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 11
10Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 11
11Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 11
12Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10
13Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 9
14Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 9
15Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 9
16Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 8
17Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 8
18Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 7
19Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 7
20Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 7
21Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 6
22Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 6
23Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 6
24Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 6
25Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 5
26Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 5
27Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 5
28Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates 5
29Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
30Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 4
31Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
32Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 4
33Marc Soler (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 3
34Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
35Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 3
36Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
37Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3
38Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 3
39Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 2
40Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
41Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2
42Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 2
43Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2
44Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 2
45Matteo Sobrero (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 1
46Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 1
47Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 1
48Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 35
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 25
3Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 15
4Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 13
5Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 10
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 10
7Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 9
8Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 9
9Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 8
10Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 8
11Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 7
12Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
13Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6
14Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 5
15Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 3
16Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3
17Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
18Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
19Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 2
20Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2