Greipel doubles up in Luxembourg

Germany's Andre Greipel won his second consecutive stage at the 2012 Skoda Tour De Luxembourg, his 12th success of the season. The Lotto Belisol rider came out on top in the sprint finish, winning cosily from Ben Swift (Team Sky) and his teammate Jurgen Roelandts.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team4:29:20
2Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 6 - Cell 2
8Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-NissanRow 8 - Cell 2
10Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 11 - Cell 2
13Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 12 - Cell 2
14Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 14 - Cell 2
16Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-NissanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 19 - Cell 2
21Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-NissanRow 20 - Cell 2
22Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 25 - Cell 2
27Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 27 - Cell 2
29Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 28 - Cell 2
30Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 32 - Cell 2
34David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-ShimanoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 40 - Cell 2
42Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 44 - Cell 2
46Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 45 - Cell 2
47Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 46 - Cell 2
48Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 48 - Cell 2
50Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 52 - Cell 2
54Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10Row 53 - Cell 2
55Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 54 - Cell 2
56David Lelay (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 55 - Cell 2
57Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) AndaluciaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 60 - Cell 2
62Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) AndaluciaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 62 - Cell 2
64Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 67 - Cell 2
69Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 71 - Cell 2
73Bob Jungels (Lux) LuxembourgRow 72 - Cell 2
74Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 74 - Cell 2
76Joel Zangerle (Lux) LuxembourgRow 75 - Cell 2
77Michael Barry (Can) Sky ProcyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) AndaluciaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Christian Helmig (Lux) LuxembourgRow 79 - Cell 2
81Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10Row 80 - Cell 2
82Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) AndaluciaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alex Kirsch (Lux) LuxembourgRow 82 - Cell 2
84Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 84 - Cell 2
86Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 85 - Cell 2
87Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 89 - Cell 2
91Lucas Euser (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 90 - Cell 2
92Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 92 - Cell 2
94Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 94 - Cell 2
96Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech powered by C10Row 96 - Cell 2
98Pit Schlechter (Lux) LuxembourgRow 97 - Cell 2
99Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 98 - Cell 2
100Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 99 - Cell 2
101Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La MondialeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 101 - Cell 2
103Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 104 - Cell 2
106Massimo Morabito (Lux) LuxembourgRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:38
109Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:17
110Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) AndaluciaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:31
113Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:38
116Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:45
117Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:10
119Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:31
120Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 120 - Cell 2
122Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:04:50
123Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:18
125Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFDavy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 125 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team20pts
2Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano3pts
2Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3pts
2Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3pts
2Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3pts
2Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team13:28:00
2Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 1 - Cell 2
3Radioshack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team EuropcarRow 4 - Cell 2
6Argos-ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 6 - Cell 2
8AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotto Belisol TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10LandbouwkredietRow 9 - Cell 2
11Saur - SojasunRow 10 - Cell 2
12AndaluciaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.DeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sky ProcyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Spidertech Powered By C10Row 14 - Cell 2
16LuxembourgRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun9:26:59
2Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:03
3Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:05
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:07
6Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:08
11Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 11 - Cell 2
13Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:09
14Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:11
18Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 18 - Cell 2
20André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:12
22Bob Jungels (Lux) LuxembourgRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 22 - Cell 2
24Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:13
27Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:14
30Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 31 - Cell 2
33Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:15
34Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:00:16
37Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:17
39Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 39 - Cell 2
41Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:18
44David Lelay (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:19
47Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:20
49Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 51 - Cell 2
53Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michael Barry (Can) Sky ProcyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Christian Helmig (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:21
56Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
60Alex Kirsch (Lux) LuxembourgRow 59 - Cell 2
61Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 62 - Cell 2
64Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:23
66Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 65 - Cell 2
67Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech powered by C10Row 66 - Cell 2
68Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 68 - Cell 2
70Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C100:00:24
71Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 71 - Cell 2
73Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C100:00:25
75Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 74 - Cell 2
76Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 75 - Cell 2
77Pit Schlechter (Lux) LuxembourgRow 76 - Cell 2
78Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:26
79Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 79 - Cell 2
81Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:00:27
83Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
86Lucas Euser (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 85 - Cell 2
87Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:29
91Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:30
94Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:31
95Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia0:00:32
97Joel Zangerle (Lux) LuxembourgRow 96 - Cell 2
98Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:00:33
99Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 98 - Cell 2
100Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia0:00:34
101Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:38
102Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:40
103David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:41
104Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:44
105Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 104 - Cell 2
106Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:01:35
107Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:01:48
108Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:49
109Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:02:01
110Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:06
111Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:04:24
112Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:21
113Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:05:31
114Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:06:21
115Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:23
116Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team0:06:39
117Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:07:59
119Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:09:09
120Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:05
121Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:07
122Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:09
123Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:26
124Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:10:46
125Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:21:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team40pts
2Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano20pts
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christian Helmig (Lux) Luxembourg2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano9:27:06
2Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:02
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano0:00:03
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:04
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:05
6Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:06
7Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:07
8Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
10Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:00:09
11Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:10
13Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:11
14Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:12
15Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:13
17Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 18 - Cell 2
20Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15
21Alex Kirsch (Lux) LuxembourgRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:16
23Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:17
24Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C100:00:18
25Pit Schlechter (Lux) LuxembourgRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20
27Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:21
28Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:22
29Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 28 - Cell 2
30Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:24
31Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:25
32Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:00:26
33Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia0:00:27
34Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:31
35Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:33
36David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:34
37Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:01:41
38Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:54
39Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:59
40Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:14
41Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:06:14
42Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:07:52
43Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:09:02
44Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:58
45Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:10:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur - Sojasun28:21:12
2Radioshack-Nissan0:00:07
3Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:12
4Sky Procycling0:00:14
5Argos-Shimano0:00:15
6Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
7Lotto Belisol Team0:00:20
8Team Europcar0:00:24
9AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27
10Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:30
11Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 10 - Cell 2
12Landbouwkrediet0:00:32
13Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De0:00:33
14Andalucia0:00:38
15Luxembourg0:00:40
16Spidertech Powered By C100:00:42

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1