Poels wins queen stage in Luxembourg

Wout Poels (Vacansoleil-DCM) claimed his first win of the season and one of his most prestigious victories of his career on the queen stage of the Tour de Luxembourg today. At the end of the 205km stage from Eschweiler to Differdange, Poels out-paced Jakob Fuglsand and Fränk Schleck of the RadioShack-Nissan team. With his second place, Fuglsang took over the race lead from Saur-Sojasun's Jimmy Engoulvent.

The day's breakaway went early, with Mathew Hayman (Sky), Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Belisol), Jérôme Cousin (Europcar), Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) and Staf Scheirlinckx (Accent.Jobs-Willems Verandas) built up a four minute lead in the lead-up to the hills. Timmer claimed the first four mountain primes, but as the race hit the closing circuits the five riders were being chased in earnest by the Radioshack-led peloton.

The breakaway was finally caught ahead of the Col de l'Europe, which was taken in three times in the closing circuits. Fränk Schleck attacked the first trip to take the most points, pulling away a new leading group with Fuglsang, Poels and his own teammate Andreas Klöden.

Klöden was dropped from the lead group, and the trio went to the line with a small lead. Schleck claimed all three mountain sprints on the Col de l'Europe but wasn't able to get the better of the Dutch rider in the dash to the finish.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5:01:11
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-NissanRow 1 - Cell 2
3Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:24
5Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 8 - Cell 2
10Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 11 - Cell 2
13Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-NissanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10Row 17 - Cell 2
19Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 19 - Cell 2
21David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bob Jungels (Lux) LuxembourgRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lucas Euser (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 22 - Cell 2
24Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:54
25Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:03
28Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 27 - Cell 2
29Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:02:06
30Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) AndaluciaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10Row 32 - Cell 2
34Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 37 - Cell 2
39Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:57
41Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-ShimanoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) AndaluciaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 43 - Cell 2
45Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47David Lelay (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 46 - Cell 2
48Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 47 - Cell 2
49Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:03:26
50Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:32
51Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 50 - Cell 2
52Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:05:06
53Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:06:46
54Christian Helmig (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:31
55Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:08:30
58Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) AndaluciaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 59 - Cell 2
61Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-NissanRow 60 - Cell 2
62Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 65 - Cell 2
67Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) AndaluciaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team5:09:41
71Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 73 - Cell 2
75Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 74 - Cell 2
76Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony5:11:42
77Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5:13:24
78Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia5:13:52
79Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5:17:22
81Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 83 - Cell 2
85Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lex Reichling (Lux) LuxembourgRow 88 - Cell 2
90Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 89 - Cell 2
91Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 90 - Cell 2
92André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 92 - Cell 2
94Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 93 - Cell 2
95Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 94 - Cell 2
96Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 97 - Cell 2
99Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 101 - Cell 2
103Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 102 - Cell 2
104Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alex Kirsch (Lux) LuxembourgRow 104 - Cell 2
106Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 105 - Cell 2
107Massimo Morabito (Lux) LuxembourgRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) LuxembourgRow 108 - Cell 2
110Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 109 - Cell 2
111Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 110 - Cell 2
112Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 111 - Cell 2
113Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 113 - Cell 2
115Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 114 - Cell 2
116Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 117 - Cell 2
119Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech powered by C10Row 118 - Cell 2
DNFJean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFJérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFPit Schlechter (Lux) LuxembourgRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFReinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFStefan Cohnen (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFGediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 124 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20pts
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) km. 51,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano3pts
2Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) km. 66,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano5pts
2Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) km. 91,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano5pts
2Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (Cat. 1) km. 172,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano5pts
2Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 (Cat. 1) km. 180,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan5pts
2Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 (Cat. 1) km. 189,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan5pts
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 (Cat. 1) km. 199,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan5pts
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan14:28:17
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:02
3Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:05
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:20
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:24
6Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:25
7Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:28
8Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:29
9Bob Jungels (Lux) LuxembourgRow 8 - Cell 2
10Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:32
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:34
12Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:36
13Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:37
14Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:39
15Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:40
16Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C100:00:41
17Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 16 - Cell 2
18Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:43
20Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:44
21Lucas Euser (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:45
22Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:48
23David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:58
24Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:03
25Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09
26Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:01:15
27Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:09
28Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:02:12
29Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:02:13
31Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:16
33Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 32 - Cell 2
34Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:17
35Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:02:21
36Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C100:02:24
37Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:25
38Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:26
39Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia0:02:31
40Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:58
41Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano0:03:00
42Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:03:04
43Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:07
44David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:08
45Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:03:13
46Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:18
47Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia0:03:24
48Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:03:34
49Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:03:56
50Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:57
51Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:04:39
52Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:05:25
53Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:06:50
54Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:07:29
55Christian Helmig (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:45
56Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:47
57Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan0:08:26
58Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:30
59Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:08:37
60Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:08:40
61Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:08:41
63Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:42
64Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:08:43
65Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:08:44
66Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:08:45
67Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:08:49
68Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:08:50
69Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:51
70Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 69 - Cell 2
71Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:08:56
72Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team0:09:07
73Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 72 - Cell 2
74Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:09:58
75Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:04
76Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:12:45
77Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:12:47
78Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:12:50
79Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:14:22
80Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:16:04
81Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:16:11
82Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:16:12
84Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:13
85Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:15
86André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:16:16
88Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:16:17
90Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:19
91Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:16:24
92Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 92 - Cell 2
94Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 93 - Cell 2
95Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan0:16:25
96Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:16:26
97Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 97 - Cell 2
99Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:27
100Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech powered by C10Row 99 - Cell 2
101Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:16:28
102Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:29
103Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:33
104Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:34
106Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:16:37
107Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:16:42
108Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:18:05
109Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:19:10
110Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:21:25
111Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:21:35
112Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:22:25
113Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:22:27
114Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team0:22:43
115Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:24:03
117Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:25:13
118Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:26:29
119Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:26:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team40pts
2Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team21Row 2 - Cell 3
4Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 22 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team14:28:19
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:22
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:27
4Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:34
5Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:38
6Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42
7Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:46
8David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:56
9Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:01
10Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:07
11Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:02:11
12Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C100:02:22
13Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano0:02:58
14Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:16
15Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia0:03:22
16Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:55
17Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:08:35
18Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:08:38
19Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:08:39
20Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:40
21Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:08:41
22Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:08:54
23Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:02
24Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:12:48
25Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:14:20
26Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:13
27Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:16:15
28Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:17
29Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:16:22
30Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10Row 30 - Cell 2
32Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:16:24
33Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:16:26
34Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:31
35Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 34 - Cell 2
36Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:16:40
37Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:18:03
38Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:19:08
39Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:21:23
40Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:22:23
41Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:24:01
42Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:25:11
43Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:26:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radioshack-Nissan43:25:16
2Team Europcar0:01:05
3Argos-Shimano0:01:26
4AG2R La Mondiale0:01:38
5Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:15
6Spidertech powered by C100:03:05
7Saur - Sojasun0:04:56
8Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:08
9Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:05:28
10Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:06:17
11Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:06:46
12Sky Procycling0:08:02
13Andalucia0:10:16
14Luxembourg0:11:36
15Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:17:28
16Lotto Belisol Team0:25:19

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1