Richie Porte solos to Tour Down Under win

Richie Porte (Team Sky) won a "very special victory" on the 151.5km race to the top of  Willunga Hill by 10 seconds over Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) and Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) who regains the overall classification lead at the Tour Down Under. Porte attacked with 2km to race and was joined by Cadel Evans (BMC) before riding away from his rivals to claim his first win of 2014 on the packed slopes of the day's climb.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky3:42:20
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:10
3Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
5Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenedgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:17
8Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:00:21
11Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:24
12Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:30
13Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:43
15Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:52
16Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:53
17Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jack Haig (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:00
25Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:02
26Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale0:01:10
32Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 31 - Cell 2
33Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:20
34Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:24
35Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:47
36Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:50
39Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 38 - Cell 2
40Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:56
41Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:11
42Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:19
43Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:02:25
44Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:02:50
45Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:54
51Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:15
52Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:04:35
53Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 52 - Cell 2
54André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:51
59Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:12
60Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mark O'Brien (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 62 - Cell 2
64Matej Mohoric (Slo) CannondaleRow 63 - Cell 2
65Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:39
67Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.frRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 72 - Cell 2
74Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 73 - Cell 2
75Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 75 - Cell 2
77George Bennett (NZl) CannondaleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:06:47
79Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:50
81Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:06:57
82Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alberto Bettiol (Ita) CannondaleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Guillaume Boivin (Can) CannondaleRow 88 - Cell 2
90Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 90 - Cell 2
92Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin SharpRow 91 - Cell 2
93Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:08:09
97Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:08:26
98Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:08:44
99William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:09:47
103Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:11:32
104Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 103 - Cell 2
105William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 111 - Cell 2
113Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 112 - Cell 2
114Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 113 - Cell 2
115Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 114 - Cell 2
116Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Matthias Krizek (Aut) CannondaleRow 116 - Cell 2
118Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.frRow 118 - Cell 2
120Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Caleb Ewan (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:11:52
126Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:13:35
127Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:55
131Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:17:53
132Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFBradley Linfield (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 132 - Cell 2
DNSJosé Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Snapper Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha5pts
2Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Snapper Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha5pts
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint point 3 - Old Willunga Hill (Stage finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky15pts
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky6Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classificaiton 1 - Old Willunga Hill 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing16pts
2Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classificaiton 2 -Old Willunga Hill 2 (stage finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky16pts
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classifcation
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3:43:13
2Jack Haig (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:09
4Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:01:57
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:01
6Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:05:24
7Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:46
8Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 8 - Cell 2
10Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:05:54
11Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:06:04
12Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alberto Bettiol (Ita) CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:07:33
16Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Uni-SA Australia0:07:51
17Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:39
18Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.frRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Caleb Ewan (Aus) Uni-SA AustraliaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:10:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orica-GreenEdge11:08:26
2Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:03
3Drapac0:01:20
4Movistar0:01:44
5BMC0:01:52
6Tinkoff-Saxo Bank0:01:53
7Katusha0:02:02
8Belkin0:02:15
9Europcar0:02:33
10Team Sky0:03:30
11Lotto-Belisol0:04:28
12Astana0:04:51
13Ag2r-La Mondiale0:05:07
14Trek Factory Racing0:07:55
15Lampre-Merida0:10:16
16Garmin-Sharp0:12:27
17Cannondale0:12:40
18Giant-Shimano0:12:58
19FDJ.fr0:13:20
20Uni-SA0:13:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge18:02:19
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:01
3Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:05
4Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:00:10
5Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:27
6Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
7Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge0:00:34
8Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:00:37
9Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:50
12Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:13
13Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:31
14Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:35
15Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:54
16Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:57
17Jack Haig (Aus) Uni-SA Australia0:01:58
18Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:05
19Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:32
20Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:38
21Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:41
22Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:44
23Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale0:02:49
25Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:50
26Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:17
27Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:35
29Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:11
30Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:04:29
31Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:06:17
32Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:33
34Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:15
35Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:07:51
36Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp0:08:02
37Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:08:03
39Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:23
40Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:08:42
41Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:58
42Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:03
43Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 43 - Cell 2
45Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:22
46Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:10:44
47André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:11:15
48Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:11:20
49Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:11:43
50Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:12:58
51Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:14:54
52Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:15:31
53Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:15:45
54Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:27
55Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:16:44
56Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:17:01
57Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:17:42
58Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:18:22
59Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:18:32
60Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:19:11
61Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:19:28
62William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr0:19:38
63Mark O'Brien (Aus) Uni-SA Australia0:20:46
64Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:21:15
65Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:21:22
66George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:21:39
67Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:21:57
68Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:22:46
69Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:23:02
70Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:23:09
71Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:23:16
72Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:23:51
74Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr0:23:56
75Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:57
76Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale0:24:01
77Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:24:08
78Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Uni-SA Australia0:24:18
79Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:24:49
80Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:25:14
81Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:25:51
82Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:26:41
83Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:27:09
85Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:27:15
86Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:27:57
87Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:28:18
88Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:28:40
89Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:28:45
90Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:28:56
91Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 90 - Cell 2
92Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale0:28:58
93Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:30:34
94Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:51
95Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:31:05
96Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:31:22
97Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:00
98Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:33:38
99Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:34:11
100Caleb Ewan (Aus) Uni-SA Australia0:34:44
101Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:35:04
102Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:35:14
103Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:35:56
104Alberto Bettiol (Ita) CannondaleRow 103 - Cell 2
105Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:36:03
106Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:36:08
107Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:36:16
108Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:37:16
109Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:38:03
110Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale0:39:05
111Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:39:30
112Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:40:23
113Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:40:31
114Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:40:50
115Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team0:41:19
116Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:42:30
117Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:40
118Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:43:54
119Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:44:24
120Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:45:51
121Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:46:25
122Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:48:30
124Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:49:39
125Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:50:56
126Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:51:46
127Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:53:06
128Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:53:38
129Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Uni-SA Australia1:00:07
130Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Uni-SA Australia1:02:04
131Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:03:13
132Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:06:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge75pts
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida56Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team45Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp41Row 3 - Cell 3
5Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team35Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge34Row 5 - Cell 3
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol29Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team28Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol19Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team17Row 11 - Cell 3
13William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol14Row 13 - Cell 3
15Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale13Row 15 - Cell 3
17Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano11Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Uni-SA Australia8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team7Row 28 - Cell 3
30Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Uni-SA Australia5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica Greenedge3Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol28pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky24Row 2 - Cell 3
4William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Uni-SA Australia12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge2Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (Aus) Uni-SA Australia18:04:17
2Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:19
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:19:24
4Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:19:59
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:21:18
6Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:22:10
7Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:22:51
8Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:23:16
9Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:24:43
10Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:25:59
11Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:26:20
12Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:26:58
13Caleb Ewan (Aus) Uni-SA Australia0:32:46
14Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:33:06
15Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:33:58
16Alberto Bettiol (Ita) CannondaleRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:34:18
18Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:35:18
19Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:36:05
20Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Uni-SA Australia1:00:06
21Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:01:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orica GreenEdge54:10:28
2BMC Racing Team0:00:28
3Drapac Cycling0:03:38
4Team Sky0:04:25
5Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:34
6Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:54
7Lotto-Belisol Team0:07:40
8Katusha Team0:08:01
9Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:07
10AG2R La Mondiale0:10:41
11Garmin-Sharp0:12:48
12Astana Pro Team0:23:49
13Trek Factory Racing0:25:08
14Lampre-Merida0:26:53
15FDJ.fr0:27:51
16Movistar Team0:34:35
17Team Europcar0:34:45
18Cannondale0:35:20
19UniSA-Australia0:43:31
20Team Giant-Shimano0:52:02

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1