Zirbel wins stage 1 time trial, assumes Nature Valley Grand Prix lead

Optum Pro Cycling came out swinging Wednesday for the first stage of the 2012 Nature Valley Grand Prix, taking the top spot in the men's race with Tom Zirbel and in the women's race with Carmen Small. The orange-and-black squad also placed multiple riders in the top 10 of both events.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men - Stage 1
1Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:56
2John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:04
3Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:06
4Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:10
5Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:14
6Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:17
7Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy0:00:18
9Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:21
10Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:22
11Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:23
13Mike Friedman (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:25
14Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:26
15Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:27
16Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall MortgageRow 15 - Cell 2
17Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy0:00:31
18Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:32
19Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing0:00:34
20Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:00:36
21Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing0:00:37
23Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter HomeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six0:00:39
25Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:41
26Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:00:43
29Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:00:44
31Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Elbowz RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:45
33James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:00:49
35Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache0:00:50
36Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting GlobalbikeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek0:00:51
40Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:53
41Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting GlobalbikeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:00:54
44Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:56
46Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABDRow 45 - Cell 2
47Logan Loader-Mooney (USA) Team Exergy0:00:57
48Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:02
49Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:01:03
50Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development0:01:06
51Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorpRow 50 - Cell 2
52Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:10
53Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter HomeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:01:12
55Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:01:13
56Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/TrekRow 55 - Cell 2
57Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:01:14
58Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:01:16
59Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:01:17
61David Lozano (Spa) Team Type 1 DevelopmentRow 60 - Cell 2
62Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall MortgageRow 61 - Cell 2
63Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy0:01:18
64Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:01:20
65Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b GeargrinderRow 64 - Cell 2
66Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp0:01:21
67Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:01:22
70Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:23
72Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive CyclistRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:01:25
74Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:01:26
75Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:01:27
78Ryan Wills (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/BoneshakerRow 77 - Cell 2
79Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin SixRow 79 - Cell 2
81Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:29
82George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek0:01:31
83Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:34
84Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting GlobalbikeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive CyclistRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:01:35
87Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy0:01:36
88Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/PanacheRow 87 - Cell 2
89Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek0:01:37
90Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStopRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:01:39
92Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 DevelopmentRow 91 - Cell 2
93Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:01:41
94Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:01:42
95Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:01:43
96Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six0:01:46
97Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:01:47
98Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:48
99Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:01:49
100Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:50
101Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:51
102Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel BikeRow 101 - Cell 2
103Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/PanacheRow 102 - Cell 2
104Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:01:52
106Nick Ramirez (USA) ISCorp0:01:54
107John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp0:01:57
108Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:01:58
109Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/TrekRow 108 - Cell 2
110Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:01:59
111Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b GeargrinderRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:02
113Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:02:03
114Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Matt Gorter (NZl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABDRow 114 - Cell 2
116Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Chad Adair (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:02:04
118Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 DevelopmentRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:02:05
120Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:02:08
122Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel BikeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Adam Carr (USA) Twin Six0:02:11
124Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp0:02:13
125Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:02:14
127Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:02:15
128Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six0:02:16
129Andrew Minier (USA) Twin SixRow 128 - Cell 2
130Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:02:17
131Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:02:18
132Ben Damhoff (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:02:21
133Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:02:24
134Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:02:27
135Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp0:02:28
136Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:02:33
137David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:40
138Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:02:46
139Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:49
140Craig Streit (USA) Landis/TrekRow 139 - Cell 2
141Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:02:51
142Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:03:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
1Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5pts
2Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:48:19
2Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:08
3Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:18
4Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:51
5Team Exergy0:01:15
6Elbowz Racing0:01:16
7Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:01:30
8Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:01:48
9CashCall Mortgage0:01:52
10Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:56
11Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:35
12Horizon Organic/Panache0:02:44
13BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:02:55
14Landis/Trek0:03:04
15Mercy Cycling Team0:03:18
16Twin Six0:03:21
17Team Type 1 Development0:03:31
18Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:03:42
19Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:03:44
20ISCorp0:03:50
21Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:03:59
22Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:04:06
23Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:04:15
24Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:04:44
25BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:05:09
26Freewheel Bike0:06:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women - Stage 1
1Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:30
2Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:09
3Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemonRow 2 - Cell 2
4Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
5Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:19
6Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:22
7Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:00:25
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon0:00:26
10Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:00:30
11Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:32
12Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:46
13Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:47
14Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW0:00:49
15Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY120:00:59
16Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW0:01:00
17Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:01:02
18Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The TopRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:01:06
21Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemonRow 20 - Cell 2
22Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:07
23Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:01:11
24Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:14
25Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:15
26Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:17
27Emily Collins (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:18
28Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-FocusRow 27 - Cell 2
29Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:01:19
30Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:21
31Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnWRow 30 - Cell 2
32Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:01:23
33Raquel Miller (USA) Freewheel Bike0:01:30
34Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:31
35Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGCRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:01:32
37Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:33
38Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:01:34
39Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:01:36
40Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:37
41Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The TopRow 40 - Cell 2
42Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:39
43Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel BikeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:01:43
45Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:01:44
46Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:01:49
47Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:50
48Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Colavita/EspnW0:01:51
49Mayra del Rocio Rocha (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:54
50Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo - Empower CoachingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:01:56
52Karlee Gendron (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGCRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rachel Warner (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:02:01
54Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:02:02
55Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:03
56Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:02:06
57Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:02:08
58Nik Vogler (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:02:09
59Jasmine Hansen (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:10
60Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:16
61Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:19
62Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:20
63Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:02:23
64Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo - Empower CoachingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus0:02:24
67Virginie Gauthier (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGCRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jennifer Reither (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:02:25
69Hayley Giddens (NZl) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:26
70Laura Meadley (Aus) MVP Health Care CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team0:02:27
72Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:02:35
74Amy McGuire (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:02:36
75Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:02:41
77Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:02:43
79Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:45
80Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:02:51
81Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:52
82Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:53
83Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:02:55
84Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:03:00
85Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike0:03:03
86Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by GeargrinderRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:03:07
88Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:03:08
89Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:03:11
90Joy Mcculloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:03:13
91Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:03:14
92Stephanie Bunnett (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:03:19
93Trina Jacobson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:03:22
94Alice Wallet (Aus) MVP Health Care Cycling0:03:29
95Courtney Dimpel (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:03:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
1Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5pts
2Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:53:05
2Exergy TWENTY120:00:25
3Specialized-lululemon0:01:06
4Colavita/EspnW0:02:35
5Nature Valley Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team TIBCO-To The Top0:02:49
7SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:03:08
8Vanderkitten-Focus0:03:22
9FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:03:45
10Freewheel Bike0:04:54
11Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:04:58
12Mexican National Team0:04:59
13Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:05:01
14Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:05:14
15ISCorp Cycling Team0:05:56
16MVP Health Care Cycling0:07:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men - General classification after stage 1
1Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:56
2John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:04
3Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:06
4Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:10
5Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:14
6Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:17
7Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy0:00:18
9Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:21
10Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:22
11Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:23
12Mike Friedman (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:25
13Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:27
14Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall MortgageRow 13 - Cell 2
15Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy0:00:31
16Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:32
17Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing0:00:34
18Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:00:36
19Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:37
21Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six0:00:39
22Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:41
23Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:42
25David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:00:43
26Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:00:44
28Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Elbowz RacingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:45
30James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:46
32Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:00:49
33Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache0:00:50
34Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting GlobalbikeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:53
38Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting GlobalbikeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:00:54
41Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:56
43Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABDRow 42 - Cell 2
44Logan Loader-Mooney (USA) Team Exergy0:00:57
45Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/TrekRow 45 - Cell 2
47Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:01
48Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:02
49Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:01:03
50Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development0:01:06
51Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorpRow 50 - Cell 2
52Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:01:10
53Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:01:12
54Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:01:13
55Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/TrekRow 54 - Cell 2
56Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:01:14
57Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:01:16
58Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:01:17
60David Lozano (Spa) Team Type 1 DevelopmentRow 59 - Cell 2
61Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall MortgageRow 60 - Cell 2
62Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy0:01:18
63Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:01:20
64Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp0:01:21
65Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:01:22
68Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:01:23
70Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:01:25
71Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:01:26
72Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:01:27
75Ryan Wills (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/BoneshakerRow 74 - Cell 2
76Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin SixRow 76 - Cell 2
78Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:29
79Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:30
80George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek0:01:31
81Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:34
82Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting GlobalbikeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive CyclistRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:01:35
85Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy0:01:36
86Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/PanacheRow 85 - Cell 2
87Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek0:01:37
88Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStopRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:01:39
90Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 DevelopmentRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:01:40
92Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:01:41
93Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:01:42
94Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:01:43
95Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six0:01:46
96Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:01:47
97Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:48
98Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:01:49
99Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:50
100Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:51
101Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel BikeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/PanacheRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Nick Ramirez (USA) ISCorp0:01:54
105Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:01:56
106Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:57
107John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorpRow 106 - Cell 2
108Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:01:58
109Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/TrekRow 108 - Cell 2
110Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:01:59
111Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b GeargrinderRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:02
113Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:02:03
114Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Matt Gorter (NZl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABDRow 114 - Cell 2
116Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Chad Adair (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:02:04
118Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 DevelopmentRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:02:05
120Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:02:08
122Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel BikeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Adam Carr (USA) Twin Six0:02:11
124Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp0:02:13
125Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:02:14
127Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:02:15
128Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six0:02:16
129Andrew Minier (USA) Twin SixRow 128 - Cell 2
130Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:02:17
131Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:02:18
132Ben Damhoff (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:02:21
133Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:02:24
134Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:02:27
135Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp0:02:28
136Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:02:33
137David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:40
138Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:02:46
139Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:49
140Craig Streit (USA) Landis/TrekRow 139 - Cell 2
141Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:02:51
142Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:03:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5pts
2Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:16:23
2Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing0:00:09
3Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:00:16
4Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:00:22
5Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:00:27
6Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:00:36
7Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek0:00:46
8Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:00:49
9Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:00:50
10Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:00:54
11Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:00:55
12Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:00:59
13Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:01:00
15Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:03
16Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek0:01:10
17Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:01:16
18Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:21
19John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp0:01:30
20Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:01:31
21Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:35
22Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:01:36
23Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Chad Adair (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:01:37
25Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:01:46
26Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:48
27Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:01:51
28Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp0:02:01
29Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:02:06
30Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:02:19
31Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:03:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Amateur riders classification
1Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:16:23
2Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing0:00:07
3Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:00:09
4Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six0:00:12
6Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing0:00:14
7David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:00:16
8James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:00:18
9Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:00:22
10Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:00:23
11Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:00:26
12Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:00:27
13Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:00:29
14Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek0:00:30
15Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:00:36
16Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:00:45
17Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:00:46
18Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/TrekRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:00:49
20Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp0:00:54
22Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:00:55
24Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:00:56
25Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:00:59
26Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:00
27Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin SixRow 26 - Cell 2
28George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek0:01:04
29Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:07
30Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive CyclistRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:01:08
32Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:01:09
33Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek0:01:10
34Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:01:15
35Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:01:16
36Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six0:01:19
37Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:21
38Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:23
39Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:24
40Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel BikeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/PanacheRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Nick Ramirez (USA) ISCorp0:01:27
44John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp0:01:30
45Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:01:31
46Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/TrekRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:35
48Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:01:38
49Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:01:41
50Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel BikeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp0:01:46
52Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:01:47
54Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:48
55Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six0:01:49
56Andrew Minier (USA) Twin SixRow 55 - Cell 2
57Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:01:50
58Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:01:51
59Ben Damhoff (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:01:54
60Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:01:57
61Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:02:00
62Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp0:02:01
63Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:02:06
64David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:13
65Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:22
66Craig Streit (USA) Landis/TrekRow 65 - Cell 2
67Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:03:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:48:19
2Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:08
3Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:18
4Jamis-Sutter Home0:00:51
5Team Exergy0:01:15
6Elbowz Racing0:01:16
7Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:01:30
8Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:01:48
9CashCall Mortgage0:01:52
10Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:56
11Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:35
12Horizon Organic/Panache0:02:44
13BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:02:55
14Landis/Trek0:03:04
15Mercy Cycling Team0:03:18
16Twin Six0:03:21
17Team Type 1 Development0:03:31
18Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:03:42
19Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:03:44
20ISCorp0:03:50
21Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:03:59
22Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:04:06
23Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:04:15
24Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:04:44
25BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:05:09
26Freewheel Bike0:06:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women - General classification after stage 1
1Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:30
2Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:09
3Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemonRow 2 - Cell 2
4Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
5Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:19
6Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:22
7Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:00:25
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon0:00:26
10Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:00:30
11Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:32
12Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:46
13Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW0:00:49
14Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY120:00:59
16Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW0:01:00
17Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:01:02
18Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The TopRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:01:06
21Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemonRow 20 - Cell 2
22Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:07
23Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:01:11
24Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:14
25Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:15
26Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:17
27Emily Collins (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:18
28Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-FocusRow 27 - Cell 2
29Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:01:19
30Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:21
31Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnWRow 30 - Cell 2
32Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:01:23
33Raquel Miller (USA) Freewheel Bike0:01:30
34Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:31
35Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGCRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:01:32
37Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:33
38Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:01:34
39Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:01:36
40Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:37
41Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The TopRow 40 - Cell 2
42Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:39
43Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel BikeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:01:43
45Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:01:44
46Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:01:49
47Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:50
48Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Colavita/EspnW0:01:51
49Mayra del Rocio Rocha (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:54
50Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo - Empower CoachingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:01:56
52Karlee Gendron (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGCRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rachel Warner (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:02:01
54Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:02:02
55Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:03
56Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:02:06
57Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:02:08
58Nik Vogler (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:02:09
59Jasmine Hansen (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:10
60Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:16
61Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:19
62Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:20
63Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:02:23
64Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo - Empower CoachingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus0:02:24
67Virginie Gauthier (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGCRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jennifer Reither (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:02:25
69Hayley Giddens (NZl) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:26
70Laura Meadley (Aus) MVP Health Care CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team0:02:27
72Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:02:35
74Amy McGuire (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:02:36
75Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:02:41
77Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:02:43
79Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:45
80Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:02:51
81Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:52
82Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:53
83Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:02:55
84Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:03:00
85Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike0:03:03
86Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by GeargrinderRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:03:07
88Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:03:08
89Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:03:11
90Joy Mcculloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:03:13
91Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:03:14
92Stephanie Bunnett (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:03:19
93Trina Jacobson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:03:22
94Alice Wallet (Aus) MVP Health Care Cycling0:03:29
95Courtney Dimpel (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:03:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5pts
2Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:17:39
2Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
3Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon0:00:17
4Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:23
5Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:37
6Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW0:00:40
7Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:57
9Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:01:02
10Emily Collins (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:09
11Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:12
12Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:01:22
13Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:01:23
14Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:01:27
15Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:28
16Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:01:34
17Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:41
18Mayra del Rocio Rocha (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:45
19Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo - Empower CoachingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Karlee Gendron (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:01:47
21Rachel Warner (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:01:52
22Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:01:53
23Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:54
24Jasmine Hansen (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:01
25Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:07
26Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:10
27Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:02:14
28Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo - Empower CoachingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus0:02:15
31Virginie Gauthier (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGCRow 30 - Cell 2
32Hayley Giddens (NZl) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:17
33Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team0:02:18
34Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:27
35Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:02:32
36Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:36
38Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:44
39Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:02:46
40Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:02:58
41Stephanie Bunnett (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:03:10
42Alice Wallet (Aus) MVP Health Care Cycling0:03:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 riders classification
1Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:17:55
2Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:00:05
3Raquel Miller (USA) Freewheel Bike0:01:05
4Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:06
5Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:01:18
6Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:01:37
7Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:01:43
8Jasmine Hansen (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:01:45
9Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:01:51
10Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike0:01:55
11Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:01:58
12Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:02:10
13Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:16
14Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:02:18
15Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:20
16Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:28
17Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:02:35
18Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike0:02:38
19Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:02:43
20Joy Mcculloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:48
21Stephanie Bunnett (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:02:54
22Courtney Dimpel (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:03:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:53:05
2Exergy TWENTY120:00:25
3Specialized-lululemon0:01:06
4Colavita/EspnW0:02:35
5Nature Valley Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team TIBCO-To The Top0:02:49
7SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:03:08
8Vanderkitten-Focus0:03:22
9FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:03:45
10Freewheel Bike0:04:54
11Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:04:58
12Mexican National Team0:04:59
13Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:05:01
14Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:05:14
15ISCorp Cycling Team0:05:56
16MVP Health Care Cycling0:07:01

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1