Tour of Langkawi: Bradley White wins Stage 5 from breakaway

It was third time lucky for Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare) as he finally turned an escape into victory ahead of Thomas Rabou (OCBC Singapore), with Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) rolling in four seconds down for third, on stage 5 of the Tour de Langkawi.

White and his UnitedHealthcare team have been very active in the race and it seemed only a matter of time before the secured a win. The American led the sprint, with Rabou following him closely behind and Meintjes choosing not to contest it. The two played cat and mouse towards the finish, but White had the better legs and crossed the line more than a bike’s length ahead of the Dutch rider.

“Third day in a row in the break, so the legs were a little bit tired so I was just happy to come away with the victory,” White said at the finish line. “With 500 to go, I tried to make a move around the corner, trying to get a gap, but I had no gap. And then he tried to get around me, but I was able to get around him at the finish in the sprint.

Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) remains in the race lead, eight seconds ahead of Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka).

Stage five was supposed to be the return of the sprinters, after yesterday’s summit finish. They day was predominantly flat, with a third category sting in the tail. The three-man breakaway was formerly a six-man break with Jeffrey Johan Romero (Colombia), Alessio Taliani (Androni-Giocattoli) and Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan) also making it up the road. The six breakaway riders managed to build up a gap of over six minutes before Meintjes’ efforts split the group.

It was Meintjes who did much of the work in the breakaway, with his general classification position playing against him, as the others chose not to work with him. The South African national champion thinks that it could have ended differently, if he had help from his companions. “I think if it was well organised I could have moved up into first position. I’m very disappointed, but it was a good day,” he told Cyclingnews, as he waited to go onto the podium.

“Unfortunately the Italians didn’t want to work with me, because I was too high on the GC and we attacked. A few things happened and we formed a new group of three. We worked well for another 20km and they also started playing around, saying I was too high up on GC. I ended up doing 20km on my own, just sitting on the front. I didn’t get much help from the other guys, which is a shame because we ended up staying away.”

With 13 kilometres remaining the gap still hovered around the two minute mark, leaving the sprinters’ teams with a lot to do. As the peloton reached the final climb, Astana and Belkin took to the front of the group, but it was too late. They ran out of road before they could reel in the escapees.

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3:03:28
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:04
4Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:15
5Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
6Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
7Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli
8Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka
9Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
10Daniel Klemme (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Yellow Fluo
12Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
13Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
14Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team
17Chao Hua Xue (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
18Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
19Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
20Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia
21Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
22Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong - China
23Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
24Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia
25Mohd Adiq Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
26Jason Christie (NZl) CCN Cycling Team
27Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
28Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia
29Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia
30Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
31Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Indonesia
32Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
33Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
34Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
35Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
36Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Indonesia
37Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39Aldi Afriani (Ina) Indonesia
40Junrong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
41Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
42Ghaffari Vahid (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
43Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
44Yonattah Monsalve (Ven) Yellow Fluo
45Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
46Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
47Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
48Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Team Katusha
49Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
51Patrick Lane (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
52King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong - China
53John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
54Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
55Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
56Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
57Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
58Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
59Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
60Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
61Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
62John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team
63Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
64Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia
65Li Jun Bai (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
66Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
67Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
68Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
69Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) CCN Cycling Team
70Ying Chuan Gu (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
71Hari Fitrianto (Ina) CCN Cycling Team
72Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
73Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
74Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
75Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
76Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
77Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
78Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha
79Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
80Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka
81Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
82Matt Brammeier (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
83Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
84Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
85Robin Manulang (Ina) Indonesia
86Cameron Bayly (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
87Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:01:29
88Roberto De Patre (Ita) Yellow Fluo
89Gianni Bellini (Ita) Yellow Fluo0:01:32
90Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
91Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
92Dennis van Winden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:01:53
93Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:01:57
94Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia0:03:24
95Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Indonesia
96Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Indonesia
97Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:03:41
98Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:43
99Jing Yang (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:03:45
100Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Hong Kong - China
101Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
102Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge
103Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:56
104Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:05:32
105Lok Chun Wu (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:05:43
106Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Malaysia
107Luigi Miletta (Ita) Yellow Fluo
108Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
109Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:55
110Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
111Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
113Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge
114Michael Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
115Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
116Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
117Yihui Ni (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:08:02
118Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119Kwong Lau (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:08:37
120Zhi Hui Jiang (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:09:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprint 1 - Mancis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project5pts
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team3
3Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2
4Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprint 2 - Batu Kikir
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team5pts
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka3
3Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2
4Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprint 3 - Kuala Pilah
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team5pts
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka3
3Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2
4Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat 3 ) Senaling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team6pts
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka4
3Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2
4Daniel Klemme (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat 3) Rembau
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team6pts
2Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4
3Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka2
4Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chao Hua Xue (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling3:04:43
2Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong - China
3Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia
4Mohd Adiq Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
5Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia
6Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia
7Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Indonesia
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
10Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Indonesia
11Aldi Afriani (Ina) Indonesia
12Junrong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
13Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14Ghaffari Vahid (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
15Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
16King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong - China
17Li Jun Bai (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
18Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
19Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) CCN Cycling Team
20Ying Chuan Gu (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
21Hari Fitrianto (Ina) CCN Cycling Team
22Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
23Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
24Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
25Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
26Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
27Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
28Robin Manulang (Ina) Indonesia
29Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia0:02:09
30Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Indonesia
31Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Indonesia
32Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:02:26
33Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:02:28
34Jing Yang (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:02:30
35Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Hong Kong - China
36Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
37Lok Chun Wu (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:04:28
38Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Malaysia
39Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
40Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:40
41Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
42Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
43Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
44Yihui Ni (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:06:47
45Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
46Kwong Lau (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:07:22
47Zhi Hui Jiang (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:08:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9:12:54
2OCBC Singapore
3MTN - Qhubeka0:00:04
4Androni Giocatolli - Venezuela0:01:15
5Colombia
6Tinkoff-Saxo
7Malaysia
8Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9Team Katusha
10CCN Cycling Team
11Indonesia
12Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13Terengganu Cycling Team
14Giant-Champion System Pro
15Orica Greenedge
16Team Europcar
17Yellow Fluo0:01:29
18Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19Hong Kong - China0:03:41
20Astana Pro Team0:07:55
21Aisan Racing Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malaysia9:14:09
2Indonesia
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Terengganu Cycling Team
5Giant-Champion System Pro
6Hong Kong - China0:02:26
7Aisan Racing Team0:06:40
8Astana Pro Team0:13:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team15:14:04
2Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:08
3Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:11
4Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:00:20
5Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:36
6Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:40
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:00:52
8Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:09
9Ghaffari Vahid (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:27
10Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:41
11Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:01:46
12Yonattah Monsalve (Ven) Yellow Fluo0:02:20
13John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team0:02:33
14Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:48
15Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:03:00
16Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:09
17Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) CCN Cycling Team0:03:24
18Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:47
19Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:52
20Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:04:33
21Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar0:04:38
22Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:42
23Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:57
24Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:33
25Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:05:52
26Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:06:08
27John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:05
28Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:08:57
29Hari Fitrianto (Ina) CCN Cycling Team0:09:26
30Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:07
31Mohd Adiq Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:10:35
32Patrick Lane (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:10:42
33Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:10:49
34Li Jun Bai (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:10:53
35Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia0:11:06
36Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:11:44
37Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
38Jason Christie (NZl) CCN Cycling Team0:11:51
39Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:11:54
40Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:12:02
41Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:12:08
42Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:12:34
43Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
44King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:12:39
45Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:12:49
46Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Indonesia0:13:33
47Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:13:53
48Ying Chuan Gu (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:14:03
49Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:14:42
50Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:15:02
51Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia0:15:08
52Jing Yang (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:15:09
53Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka0:15:16
54Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:16:15
55Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Indonesia0:16:21
56Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Indonesia0:16:25
57Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:17:02
58Luigi Miletta (Ita) Yellow Fluo
59Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:17:40
60Zhi Hui Jiang (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:17:42
61Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team0:18:08
62Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:18:29
63Chao Hua Xue (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:19:19
64Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:19:35
65Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:39
66Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:20:07
67Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:21:02
68Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:05
69Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:21:12
70Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
71Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
72Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:21:18
73Daniel Klemme (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:21:20
74Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
75Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:21:23
76Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:21:27
77Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge0:21:41
78Cameron Bayly (Aus) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:21:50
79Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:21:53
80Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:21:59
81Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:22:01
82Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Yellow Fluo0:22:04
83Roberto De Patre (Ita) Yellow Fluo0:22:18
84Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:22:53
85Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:23:07
86Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:23:19
87Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:23:22
88Junrong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:23:29
89Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli0:23:35
90Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia0:24:22
91Matt Brammeier (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:24:37
92Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
93Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:25:11
94Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:25:43
95Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:26:02
96Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia0:26:28
98Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:26:29
99Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:27:27
100Robin Manulang (Ina) Indonesia0:27:36
101Michael Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:27:57
102Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Indonesia0:27:58
103Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:28:26
104Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:28:35
105Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:29:00
106Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Malaysia
107Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:30:05
108Lok Chun Wu (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:30:06
109Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:30:11
110Aldi Afriani (Ina) Indonesia0:30:16
111Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:30:23
112Dennis van Winden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
113Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:11
114Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:20
115Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge0:34:33
116Kwong Lau (HKg) Hong Kong - China0:35:48
117Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:36:45
118Yihui Ni (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:37:04
119Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:37:44
120Gianni Bellini (Ita) Yellow Fluo0:47:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team40pts
2Matt Brammeier (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project40
3Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo35
4Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team31
5Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia30
6Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge30
7Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team29
8Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli29
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team26
10Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team25
11Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka23
12Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team22
13Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project20
14Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka20
15Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team20
16Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar16
17Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team15
18Daniel Klemme (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
19Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Yellow Fluo14
20Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team14
21Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team14
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13
23Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha13
24Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha12
25Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli11
26Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team8
27Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha8
28Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka7