Skip to main content

Ladies Tour of Norway: D'hoore wins sprint finish in Mysen

Image 1 of 41

Jolien D'hoore takes the win from a sprint on stage 1

Jolien D'hoore takes the win from a sprint on stage 1
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 41

The peloton on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

The peloton on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 3 of 41

The start line at the Ladies Tour of Norway

The start line at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 4 of 41

Orica Scott on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Orica Scott on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 5 of 41

Jolien D'hoore after her Ladies Tour of Norway stage 1 win

Jolien D'hoore after her Ladies Tour of Norway stage 1 win
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 6 of 41

Moniek Tenniglo and Marianne Vos after stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Moniek Tenniglo and Marianne Vos after stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 7 of 41

Alexis Ryan at the finish of stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Alexis Ryan at the finish of stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 8 of 41

Marianne Vos finishing stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Marianne Vos finishing stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 9 of 41

Gracie Elvin at the finish line on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Gracie Elvin at the finish line on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 10 of 41

The Ladies Tour of Norway peloton on stage 1

The Ladies Tour of Norway peloton on stage 1
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 11 of 41

Scenic views for the pack at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Scenic views for the pack at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 12 of 41

Barbara Guarischi at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Barbara Guarischi at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 13 of 41

The Ladies Tour of Norway on gravel roads

The Ladies Tour of Norway on gravel roads
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 14 of 41

The Ladies Tour of Norway peloton takes on a bit of gravel

The Ladies Tour of Norway peloton takes on a bit of gravel
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 15 of 41

Megan Guarnier leading the Ladies Tour of Norway pack on the gravel

Megan Guarnier leading the Ladies Tour of Norway pack on the gravel
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 16 of 41

Stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 17 of 41

Lotte Kopecky and Annelies Dom on the front at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Lotte Kopecky and Annelies Dom on the front at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 18 of 41

Anna Trevisi on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Anna Trevisi on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 19 of 41

Team Sunweb ahead of stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Team Sunweb ahead of stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 20 of 41

Jolien D'hoore after stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Jolien D'hoore after stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 21 of 41

Jolien D'hoore wins stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Jolien D'hoore wins stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 22 of 41

Jolien D'hoore sprints to victory on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Jolien D'hoore sprints to victory on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 23 of 41

The peloton at the Ladies Tour of Norway

The peloton at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 24 of 41

Gracie Elvin at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Gracie Elvin at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 25 of 41

Megan Guarnier and Christine Majerus at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Megan Guarnier and Christine Majerus at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 26 of 41

Boels Dolmans at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Boels Dolmans at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 27 of 41

The stage 1 podium at the Ladies Tour of Norway

The stage 1 podium at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 28 of 41

Stage 1 winner Jolien D'hoore flanked by Gracie Elvin and Christine Majerus at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Stage 1 winner Jolien D'hoore flanked by Gracie Elvin and Christine Majerus at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 29 of 41

Gracie Elvin on the Ladies Tour of Norway podium

Gracie Elvin on the Ladies Tour of Norway podium
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 30 of 41

Marianne Vos in green at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Marianne Vos in green at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 31 of 41

The final sprint on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

The final sprint on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 32 of 41

The Beols Dolmans team is presented to the crowd

The Beols Dolmans team is presented to the crowd
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 33 of 41

Ellen van Dijk sits comfortably in the peloton

Ellen van Dijk sits comfortably in the peloton
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 34 of 41

The back of the peloton

The back of the peloton
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 35 of 41

The riders await the start of stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway

The riders await the start of stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 36 of 41

The peloton makes use of the full width of the road

The peloton makes use of the full width of the road
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 37 of 41

Beautiful scenery at the Ladies Tour of Norway

Beautiful scenery at the Ladies Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 38 of 41

Jolien D'hoore signs on

Jolien D'hoore signs on
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 39 of 41

The Cervelo-Bigla team is presented to the crowd

The Cervelo-Bigla team is presented to the crowd
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 40 of 41

World Champion Amalie Dideriksen signs on

World Champion Amalie Dideriksen signs on
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 41 of 41

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans)

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Wiggle High5's Jolien D'Hoore sprinted to victory on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway, taking over control of the race leader's jersey from prologue winner Ellen van Dijk (Sunweb) in the process.

The 27-year-old Belgian national road champion beat out Gracie Elvin (Orica Scott) and Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans) in the high-speed finale.

Friday's stage ran just over 100 kilometres in full, with a pair of categorised climbs on the profile but no serious mountains on the road from Halden to Mysen. After a relatively controlled first half of the day, numerous riders fired off the front in the final 50 kilometres attempting to forge clear of the pack. The sprinters' teams stayed attentive to any potential escapees, however, preventing anyone from building a significant gap and guaranteeing the sprint finish.

D'Hoore pulled to the front on the long final straightaway as a gradual descent to the line flattened out for the run to the finish. She began pulling away 50 metres from the line and held on ahead of Elvin to nab her sixth WorldTour-level victory of the 2017 season, and the race lead to boot. She now enjoys a two-second advantage over fifth-place finisher Marianne Vos (WM3 Pro Cycling) in the general classification, with Elvin sitting in third overall at six seconds back.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High52:26:39
2Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
4Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM
5Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
6Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
7Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
9Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
10Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
11Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
12Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
13Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
14Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
16Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
17Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
18Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
20Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
21Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
22Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
23Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
24Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
25Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
26Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
27Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia
28Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
29Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
30Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women
31Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
32Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
33Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
34Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
35Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women
36Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
37Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
38Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
39Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
40Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
41Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
42Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
43Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
44Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
45Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
46Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
47Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
48Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway
49Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
50Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
51Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
52Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
53Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
54Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women
55Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women
56Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
57Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
58Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women
59Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
60Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
61Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
62Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
63Lucy Kennedy (Aus) National Team Australia
64Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:12
65Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:19
66Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
67Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
68Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:31
69Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
70Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
71Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
72Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
73Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
74Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
75Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway0:00:43
76Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
77Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
78Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
79Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
80Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
81Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
82Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
83Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
84Lisen Hockings (Aus) National Team Australia
85Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women
86Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
87Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
88Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
89Shannon Malseed (Aus) National Team Australia
90Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
91Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
92Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
93Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
94Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
95Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
96Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
97Grace Brown (Aus) National Team Australia0:01:27
98Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
99Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
100Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
101Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
102Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:02:03
103Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:15
104Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
105Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
106Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
107Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
108Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
109Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
110Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products
111Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:53
112Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
113Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway
114Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway
115Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway
116Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
117Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:56
118Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies
119Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
120Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway0:03:52
121Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling
122Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
123Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:03:54
124Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:58
125Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
126Louisa Lobigs (Aus) National Team Australia0:04:33
127Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
128Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:34

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High57pts
2Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women5
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4
4Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM3
5Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling2
6Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini1

Sprint 1 - Fossby, km 25.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini5pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling3
3Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing1

Sprint 2 - Mysen, km 82.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling5pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High51

Mountain 1 - Ørje, km 56.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling4pts
2Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini3
3Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling2
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling1

Mountain 2 - Mysen, km 91.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling4pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
3Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women2
4Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle-High57:19:57
2WM3 Pro Cycling Team
3Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
4Canyon SRAM Racing
5Ale Cipollini
6Team Veloconcept Women
7Team Sunweb
8Cylance Pro Cycling
9Orica Scott
10FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
11Valcar PBM0:00:19
12Hitec Products0:00:31
13Lensworld - Kuota
14Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
15Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or
16BePink Cogeas
17Drops
18National Team Australia
19Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team0:00:50
20Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:26
21National Team Norway0:03:36
22Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:42

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High52:30:17
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:00:02
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:06
4Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:07
5Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:08
7Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:09
8Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:10
9Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
10Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:11
11Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:12
12Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:13
13Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:14
14Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
15Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:15
16Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
17Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:16
18Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women
19Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
20Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:00:17
21Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
22Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
23Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:18
25Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
26Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
28Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
29Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:19
30Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:20
31Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
32Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
33Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:21
34Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
35Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:22
36Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
37Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
38Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway0:00:23
39Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
40Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
41Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women
42Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:24
43Lucy Kennedy (Aus) National Team Australia0:00:25
44Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women
45Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:26
46Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia
47Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:00:27
48Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
49Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
50Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:28
51Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
52Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
53Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
54Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:29
55Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
56Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
57Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
58Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:00:30
59Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
60Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:32
61Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:33
62Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
63Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
64Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:38
65Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:39
66Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:42
67Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:46
68Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:47
69Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:52
70Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:54
71Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:55
72Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:00:56
73Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:59
74Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:01:02
75Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
76Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:03
77Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
78Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
79Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:05
80Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:06
81Shannon Malseed (Aus) National Team Australia0:01:09
82Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:10
83Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
84Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway0:01:12
85Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
86Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
87Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:14
88Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
89Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
90Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:15
91Lisen Hockings (Aus) National Team Australia
92Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High50:01:16
93Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:19
94Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women
95Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:21
96Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:23
97Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:44
98Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:47
99Grace Brown (Aus) National Team Australia0:01:48
100Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:54
101Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:56
102Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:02:30
103Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:37
104Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:02:38
105Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:02:42
106Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
107Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:44
108Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:46
109Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:47
110Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:02:53
111Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:16
112Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies
113Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway
114Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products0:03:19
115Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway0:03:20
116Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:03:22
117Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway
118Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:23
119Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:25
120Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:22
121Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:26
122Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:04:29
123Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway0:04:32
124Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:35
125Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:04:36
126Louisa Lobigs (Aus) National Team Australia0:04:58
127Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:03
128Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:05:06

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling10pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High58
3Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini6
4Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women5
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
7Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM3
8Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling5pts
2Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling4
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
4Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini3
5Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women2
6Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling2
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:30:24
2Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:00:03
3Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:00:08
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:11
5Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:13
6Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:15
7Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:16
8Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women
9Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia0:00:19
10Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:21
11Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
12Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:26
13Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:35
14Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:40
15Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:45
16Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:47
17Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:55
18Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:56
19Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:58
20Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:59
21Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:05
22Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
23Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:07
24Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
25Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:14
26Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:37
27Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:40
28Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:02:23
29Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:37
30Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:40
31Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:09
32Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:03:15
33Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:16
34Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:15
35Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:28
36Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:59

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb7:31:22
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:05
3WM3 Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
4Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:08
5Wiggle-High50:00:12
6Orica Scott0:00:13
7Team Veloconcept Women0:00:28
8Cylance Pro Cycling
9FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:33
10Ale Cipollini0:00:37
11Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:50
12Valcar PBM0:00:54
13Hitec Products0:01:10
14Lensworld - Kuota0:01:17
15BePink Cogeas0:01:19
16National Team Australia0:01:23
17Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team0:01:30
18Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or0:01:34
19Drops0:01:38
20Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:56
21Lotto Soudal Ladies0:04:09
22National Team Norway0:04:18

Latest on Cyclingnews