Skip to main content

Joe Martin Stage Race: Langley wins Mount Sequoyah stage 2 for women

Emma Langley of Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank reacts to winning stage 2 of Joe Martin Stage Race
Emma Langley of Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank reacts to winning stage 2 of Joe Martin Stage Race (Image credit: Tom Ewart/Joe Martin Stage Race)

Full results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Langley (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:45:41
2Skylar Schneider (USA) 0:01:44
3Veronica Ewers (USA) 0:01:50
4Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:01:56
5Sara Poidevin (Can)
6Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
7Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:02:00
8Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) 0:02:04
9Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:02:22
10Erica Clevenger (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:02:24
11Olivia Ray (NZl) Rally Cycling 0:02:29
12Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) 0:02:30
13Florence Howden (USA) 0:02:38
14Kira Payer (USA) 0:02:40
15Caitlin Conyers (Ber) 0:02:45
16Nicole Frain (Aus) 0:02:47
17Holly Henry (Can) Instafund Racing 0:02:55
18Jane Tullis (USA)
19Sommers Creed (USA)
20Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:03:29
21Madeline Bemis (USA) Rally Cycling 0:03:44
22Margot Clyne (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:03:50
23Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:04:02
24Allison Mrugal (USA) 0:04:11
25Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing 0:04:14
26Emily Marcolini (Can) 0:04:20
27Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling 0:04:52
28Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing
29Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 0:05:01
30Maeghan Easler (USA) 0:09:01
31Hannah Dalsing (USA) 0:09:14
32Yael Klein (Can) 0:09:32
33Kathryn Aman (USA) 0:09:41
34Noemie Fortin (Can) 0:10:02
35Rachel Jordan (USA) 0:10:18
36Emma Delisle (Can) 0:13:15
37Camille Primeau (Can) 0:13:22
38Casandra Cardoza (USA) 0:13:25
39Christie Tracy (USA) 0:13:32
40Maddy Ward (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:13:35
41Gillian Ellsay (Can) Instafund Racing
42Kara Lilly (Can) 0:13:39
43Elizabeth Gin (Can) Instafund Racing 0:13:51
44Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) 0:13:53
45Merrill Thierman (USA) 0:14:17
46Kimberly Lucie (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:14:25
47Nicole Shields (NZl) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:16:33
48Claire Windsor (USA) 0:18:21
49Lucy Hempstead (Can) 0:22:04
50Tracy Carrington (USA) 0:22:33
51Staci Mccudden (Aus) 0:22:43
52Katy Sorrell (USA) 0:23:59
DNFJaime Larmer (USA)
DNFAlison Merner (USA)
DNSKaitlin Keough (USA)
DNSLeah Thorvilson (USA)
OTLAmber Smolik (USA)
OTLWhitney Surgenor (Can)
OTLIris Gabelier (Can)

Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Langley (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 15
2Skylar Schneider (USA) 12
3Veronica Ewers (USA) 10
4Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 7
5Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 6
6Sara Poidevin (Can) 6
7Olivia Ray (NZl) Rally Cycling 5
8Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Dna Pro Cycling Team 5
9Samantha Runnels (USA) 4
10Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) 3
11Erica Clevenger (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 1

Mountains
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Veronica Ewers (USA) 6
2Emma Langley (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 5
3Skylar Schneider (USA) 4
4Erica Clevenger (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 2
5Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1
6Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 1

Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Dna Pro Cycling Team 2:48:03
2Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) 0:00:08
3Kira Payer (USA) 0:00:18
4Jane Tullis (USA) 0:00:33
5Noemie Fortin (Can) 0:07:40
6Emma Delisle (Can) 0:10:53
7Camille Primeau (Can) 0:11:00
8Elizabeth Gin (Can) Instafund Racing 0:11:29
9Nicole Shields (NZl) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:14:11
10Claire Windsor (USA) 0:15:59
11Lucy Hempstead (Can) 0:19:42
12Staci Mccudden (Aus) 0:20:21

General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Skylar Schneider (USA) 5:38:30
2Veronica Ewers (USA) 0:00:14
3Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 0:00:21
4Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:00:30
5Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) 0:00:38
6Emma Langley (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:01:47
7Sara Poidevin (Can) 0:03:44
8Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:03:48
9Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:04:03
10Olivia Ray (NZl) Rally Cycling 0:04:11
11Erica Clevenger (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:04:12
12Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) 0:04:18
13Florence Howden (USA) 0:04:26
14Kira Payer (USA) 0:04:33
15Sommers Creed (USA) 0:04:43
16Holly Henry (Can) Instafund Racing 0:04:56
17Madeline Bemis (USA) Rally Cycling 0:05:37
18Margot Clyne (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:05:48
19Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:05:49
20Allison Mrugal (USA) 0:05:59
21Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing 0:06:07
22Emily Marcolini (Can) 0:06:33
23Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing 0:06:37
24Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 0:06:49
25Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling 0:07:25
26Yael Klein (Can) 0:11:25
27Kathryn Aman (USA) 0:11:44
28Caitlin Conyers (Ber) 0:12:52
29Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:13:16
30Emma Delisle (Can) 0:15:03
31Nicole Frain (Aus) 0:15:11
32Jane Tullis (USA) 0:15:19
33Maddy Ward (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:15:23
34Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) 0:15:41
35Christie Tracy (USA) 0:15:47
36Gillian Ellsay (Can) Instafund Racing 0:15:48
37Nicole Shields (NZl) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:18:21
38Noemie Fortin (Can) 0:19:49
39Elizabeth Gin (Can) Instafund Racing 0:20:56
40Camille Primeau (Can) 0:23:09
41Casandra Cardoza (USA) 0:23:18
42Kimberly Lucie (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:24:12
43Maeghan Easler (USA) 0:25:04
44Hannah Dalsing (USA) 0:25:17
45Kara Lilly (Can) 0:26:03
46Rachel Jordan (USA) 0:26:27
47Claire Windsor (USA) 0:28:08
48Merrill Thierman (USA) 0:28:43
49Staci Mccudden (Aus) 0:38:46
50Lucy Hempstead (Can) 0:51:46
51Katy Sorrell (USA) 0:53:41
52Tracy Carrington (USA) 1:03:31

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Skylar Schneider (USA) 27
2Veronica Ewers (USA) 20
3Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 18
4Emma Langley (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 15
5Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 14
6Olivia Ray (NZl) Rally Cycling 13
7Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Dna Pro Cycling Team 13
8Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) 9
9Sara Poidevin (Can) 6
10Samantha Runnels (USA) 6
11Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing 4
12Erica Clevenger (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 1
13Florence Howden (USA) 1
14Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1

Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Veronica Ewers (USA) 6
2Emma Langley (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 5
3Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 4
4Skylar Schneider (USA) 4
5Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2
6Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) 2
7Erica Clevenger (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 2

Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Dna Pro Cycling Team 5:42:33
2Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) 0:00:15
3Kira Payer (USA) 0:00:30
4Emma Delisle (Can) 0:11:00
5Jane Tullis (USA) 0:11:16
6Nicole Shields (NZl) Dna Pro Cycling Team 0:14:18
7Noemie Fortin (Can) 0:15:46
8Elizabeth Gin (Can) Instafund Racing 0:16:53
9Camille Primeau (Can) 0:19:06
10Claire Windsor (USA) 0:24:05
11Staci Mccudden (Aus) 0:34:43
12Lucy Hempstead (Can) 0:47:43

Latest on Cyclingnews