Coryn Rivera wins women's Joe Martin Stage Race

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>Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:53:59
2Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:00:05
3Skylar Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRIRow 2 - Cell 2
4Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRIRow 4 - Cell 2
6Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 7 - Cell 2
9Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 9 - Cell 2
11Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita-Bianchi0:00:09
12Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Starla Teddergreen (USA) Asahi Muur ZeroRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lenore Pipes (Gum) OrthoCarolina WinstonRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 17 - Cell 2
19Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kate Sherwin (USA) Sun and Ski Elite Women TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita-BianchiRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:00:14
25Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita-BianchiRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Payten Maness (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRIRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon EliteRow 27 - Cell 2
29Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 28 - Cell 2
30Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Irena Ossola (USA) Canyon EliteRow 30 - Cell 2
32Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Flora Yan (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul ChocolateRow 32 - Cell 2
34Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita-Bianchi0:00:21
36Yussely Mendivil Soto (Mex) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRIRow 35 - Cell 2
37Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita-BianchiRow 36 - Cell 2
38Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita-BianchiRow 37 - Cell 2
39Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:00:25
41Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:00:31
42Ellen Watters (Can) Cyclery-Opus0:00:44
43Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:00:49
44Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:00:58
45Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:01:08
46Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:01:53
48Rachel Langdon (USA) First Internet Bank-Clarksville Schwinn0:01:58
49Justine Clift (Can) Cyclery-OpusRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nicole Mertz (USA) Chicago Women's Elite CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daphne Karagianis (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling0:02:01
53Kathryn Buss (USA) OrthoCarolina WinstonRow 52 - Cell 2
54Katerine Priviley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 53 - Cell 2
55Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lexie Millard (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRIRow 55 - Cell 2
57Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi Muur ZeroRow 57 - Cell 2
59Melanie Beale (USA) Canyon EliteRow 58 - Cell 2
60Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 61 - Cell 2
63Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun and Ski Elite Women TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Alizee Brien (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:18
65Josie Talbot (Aus) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:07:26
OTLKelsey Devereaux (USA) First Internet Bank-Clarksville SchwinnRow 65 - Cell 2
OTLAbigail Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul ChocolateRow 66 - Cell 2
OTLVanessa Curtis (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul ChocolateRow 67 - Cell 2
OTLArden Stelly (USA) OrthoCarolina WinstonRow 68 - Cell 2
OTLJill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi Muur ZeroRow 69 - Cell 2
OTLFlorinda Isabe De Leon (Gua) Sun and Ski Elite Women TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
OTLSierra Siebenlist (USA) Chicago Women's Elite CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
OTLJennifer Rife (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul ChocolateRow 72 - Cell 2
OTLTarah Cole (USA) First Internet Bank-Clarksville SchwinnRow 73 - Cell 2
OTLHsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
OTLAriane Bonhomme (Can) Cyclery-OpusRow 75 - Cell 2
OTLShawn Morelli (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
OTLGrace Chappell (USA) Sun and Ski Elite Women TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
OTLKatherine Shields (USA) OrthoCarolina WinstonRow 78 - Cell 2
OTLChristie Tracy (USA) Asahi Muur ZeroRow 79 - Cell 2
OTLAnina Blankenship (USA) Chicago Women's Elite CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
OTLChristine Thornburg (USA) Chicago Women's Elite CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
OTLKat Salthouse (USA) Canyon EliteRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFMiriam Brouwer (Can) Cyclery-OpusRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFHanna Muegge (Ger) Mixed Rally CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFLuci Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies PowerRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFKimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon EliteRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFCathryn Merla-Watson (USA) Sun and Ski Elite Women TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank5pts
2Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team5pts
2Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling5pts
2Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank15pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Skylar Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Skylar Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:54:04
2Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:00:04
4Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita-BianchiRow 3 - Cell 2
5Payten Maness (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:00:09
6Flora Yan (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul ChocolateRow 5 - Cell 2
7Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:00:20
9Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:01:53
10Josie Talbot (Aus) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:07:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2:42:07
2Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:00:13
3Hagens Berman | SupermintRow 2 - Cell 2
4ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:00:14
5Mixed Rally CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:00:18
7Colavita | Bianchi0:00:22
8Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:02:14
9Sun and Ski Elite Women TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Canyon Elite0:02:19
11Chicago Women's Elite Cycling0:04:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team6:05:24
2Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:00:02
3Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:12
4Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:23
5Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:00:31
6Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:00:32
8Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:00:43
9Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:50
10Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling0:00:56
11Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:00:57
12Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:01:01
13Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita-Bianchi0:01:04
14Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:01:07
15Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita-Bianchi0:01:08
17Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling0:01:12
18Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita-Bianchi0:01:21
19Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:01:23
22Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:33
23Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:01:37
24Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita-BianchiRow 23 - Cell 2
25Skylar Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRIRow 24 - Cell 2
26Payten Maness (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:01:41
27Kate Sherwin (USA) Sun and Ski Elite Women TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:01:43
29Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Cycling Team0:01:44
30Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:01:46
31Starla Teddergreen (USA) Asahi Muur Zero0:01:48
32Lenore Pipes (Gum) OrthoCarolina Winston0:01:51
33Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:01:54
34Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite0:02:04
35Irena Ossola (USA) Canyon Elite0:02:06
36Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:02:22
37Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:02:25
38Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita-Bianchi0:02:29
39Yussely Mendivil Soto (Mex) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:02:30
40Kathryn Buss (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston0:02:37
41Flora Yan (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate0:02:43
42Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:48
43Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita-BianchiRow 42 - Cell 2
44Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:02:56
45Justine Clift (Can) Cyclery-Opus0:03:19
46Nicole Mertz (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling0:03:34
47Rachel Langdon (USA) First Internet Bank-Clarksville Schwinn0:03:35
48Melanie Beale (USA) Canyon Elite0:03:47
49Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:03:48
50Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun and Ski Elite Women Team0:03:49
51Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:03:56
52Lexie Millard (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:04:10
53Katerine Priviley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:05:43
54Ellen Watters (Can) Cyclery-Opus0:08:52
55Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:09:31
56Josie Talbot (Aus) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:10:05
57Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:10:07
58Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:10:13
59Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi Muur Zero0:10:17
60Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:15:00
61Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team0:16:02
62Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:16:16
63Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team0:20:45
64Alizee Brien (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:21:29
65Daphne Karagianis (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling0:23:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team45pts
2Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Skylar Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Cheryl Clark (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Heather Fischer (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Cycling Team5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita-Bianchi4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint Pro Cycling Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Kate Sherwin (USA) Sun and Ski Elite Women Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Amber Pierce (USA) Chicago Women's Elite Cycling3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power6:06:25
2Emma White (USA) Mixed Rally Cycling0:00:06
3Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita-Bianchi0:00:36
4Skylar Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRIRow 3 - Cell 2
5Payten Maness (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:00:40
6Gillian Ellsay (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:00:45
7Flora Yan (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate0:01:42
8Catherine Ouellette (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:02:55
9Katherine Maine (Can) Mixed Rally Cycling0:08:30
10Josie Talbot (Aus) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:09:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team18:17:24
2Team Tibco-Silicon Valley0:00:24
3Visit Dallas Cycling DNA Pro Cycling0:00:47
4Hagens Berman | Supermint0:01:16
5Colavita | Bianchi0:01:17
6Mixed Rally Cycling0:02:20
7IISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI0:03:32
8Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:04:26
9Canyon Elite0:06:22
10Sun and Ski Elite Women Team0:06:37
11Chicago Women's Elite Cycling0:27:18

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1