Alzate wins stage 3 at Joe Martin

Carlos Alzate (UnitedHealthcare) sprinted to victory at stage 3 of the 2016 Joe Martin Stage Race. The Colombian crossed the line first and closely followed by his teammate and lead-out man John Murphy in second. Neilson Powless (Axeon) sprinted in for third place.

Janier Acevedo (Jamis) will lead the overall classification into the final stage on Sunday, a criterium in Fayetteville.

The men race on for 110 miles, across four loops on the Hogeye circuit before returning to Prairie Grove for the finish.

Several breakaways tried to gain time on the field but UnitedHealthcare kept the field together for a bunch sprint that paid off with a one-two finish.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4:05:08
2John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau QuébecorRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 8 - Cell 2
10Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Janier Acevedo (Col) Team JamisRow 18 - Cell 2
20Fabio Calabria (Aus) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Noah Granigan (USA) CCB RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 22 - Cell 2
24Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Luis Amaran (Cub) Team JamisRow 33 - Cell 2
35Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team JamisRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 40 - Cell 2
42David Boily (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 41 - Cell 2
43Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo TrekRow 47 - Cell 2
49Livermontravis (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kyle Murphy (USA) Team JamisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team JamisRow 50 - Cell 2
52Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 53 - Cell 2
55Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team JamisRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo TrekRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 62 - Cell 2
64Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo TrekRow 70 - Cell 2
72Eric Marcotte (USA) Team JamisRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 74 - Cell 2
76Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 75 - Cell 2
77Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Reid Mcclure (Can) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 77 - Cell 2
79Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 78 - Cell 2
80Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 81 - Cell 2
83Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Cory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Peterson Mitchell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Hilton Clarke (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 99 - Cell 2
101Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 102 - Cell 2
104Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 104 - Cell 2
106Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG GiantRow 109 - Cell 2
111Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 111 - Cell 2
113George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:49
116Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB RacingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Cory Small (USA) CCB RacingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:27
120Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor0:15:31
121Brendan Mclaughlin (USA) CCB Racing0:15:33
122Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:15:35
123Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 123 - Cell 2
125Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 125 - Cell 2
127Ian Whaley (USA) CCB RacingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 127 - Cell 2
129Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo TrekRow 128 - Cell 2
130Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz RacingRow 130 - Cell 2
132Dan Lam (USA) Bissell ABG GiantRow 131 - Cell 2
133Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 132 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis5pts
2Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5pts
2Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5pts
2Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team15pts
2John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman4:05:08
2Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau QuébecorRow 1 - Cell 2
3Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Noah Granigan (USA) CCB RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 7 - Cell 2
9Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 15 - Cell 2
17Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 16 - Cell 2
18Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team JamisRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 25 - Cell 2
27Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Reid Mcclure (Can) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 27 - Cell 2
29Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 28 - Cell 2
30Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 32 - Cell 2
34Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 35 - Cell 2
37Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB RacingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Cory Small (USA) CCB RacingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing0:15:35
40Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo TrekRow 39 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis8:20:52
2Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:01
3Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:07
4Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis0:00:11
5Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:00:22
6Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis0:00:30
7Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:00:32
8Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 7 - Cell 2
9John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:33
10Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:35
12Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:37
13Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:40
14Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:41
15Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:44
17Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:00:47
18David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor0:00:49
21Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:00:50
22Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:00:51
23Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:52
24Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:54
28Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:00:55
30Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:58
31Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis0:01:00
32Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:01
33Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:03
34Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:05
35Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:06
36Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:07
38Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis0:01:09
39Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team JamisRow 39 - Cell 2
41Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:10
43George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:14
45Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:15
46Fabio Calabria (Aus) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 45 - Cell 2
47Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:01:17
48Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:18
49Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 48 - Cell 2
50Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:01:19
51Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:01:21
53Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 52 - Cell 2
54Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:01:22
55Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:23
57Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 56 - Cell 2
58Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing0:01:27
59Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources0:01:28
61Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 60 - Cell 2
62Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:01:30
63Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:31
65Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing0:01:32
67Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:33
69Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:01:34
70Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:35
71Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:36
72Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:38
73Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:39
74Peterson Mitchell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:42
75Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:43
76Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:01:48
77Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:01:52
79Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB RacingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources0:01:54
81Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:01:57
82Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:02:00
83Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:02
85Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:02:03
86Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:02:07
87Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:02:09
88David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo TrekRow 87 - Cell 2
89Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:02:11
90Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor0:02:13
91Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:23
92Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:27
93Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:02:35
94Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:36
95Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis0:02:37
96Reid Mcclure (Can) Novo Nordisk Development0:02:43
97Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:54
98Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:02:57
99Cory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:03:02
100Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:03:04
101Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:05
102David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor0:03:28
103Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:42
104Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:03:52
105Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:03:55
106Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:03:57
107Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing0:03:59
108Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:03
109Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:04:05
110Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:04:06
111Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:10
112Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:23
113Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:04:44
114Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:04:58
115Livermontravis (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:06:16
116Hilton Clarke (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:06:30
117Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:57
118Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:13:45
119Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:16:48
120Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:17:12
121Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:17:26
122Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:17:53
123Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:18:12
124Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing0:18:14
125Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor0:19:09
126Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:19:33
127Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:20:06
128Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:20:12
129Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:21:44
130Dan Lam (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:22:36
131Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:44:03
132Brendan Mclaughlin (USA) CCB Racing0:47:54
133Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing0:49:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team22pts
2Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team3Row 18 - Cell 3
20George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team2