Neilson Powless wins 2016 Joe Martin Stage Race

Second place on the fourth and final stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race sealed overall victory for Neilson Powless with Jamis' Janier Acevedo losing his overall lead and slipping to third on GC.

The stage was won by Travis McCabe, ahead of Powless and stage 3 winner Escobar Alzate of UnitedHealthcare in a three-way sprint. Silber's Nigel Ellsay was next across the line with the Redlands winner Acevedo dropping into second place on GC.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team1:23:42
2Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 1 - Cell 2
3Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:01
5Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis0:00:02
6Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:00:04
7Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor0:00:06
8Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:08
9Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:00:09
10Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 12 - Cell 2
14Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team JamisRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:00:18
28Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:27
29Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:04
30Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:01:08
31Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:10
32Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Noah Granigan (USA) CCB RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 33 - Cell 2
35Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor0:01:15
38Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:09
39Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:01:51
40Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:08
41Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:02:15
42Livermontravis (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:03:11
43John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:09
44Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team JamisRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team JamisRow 45 - Cell 2
47Luis Amaran (Cub) Team JamisRow 46 - Cell 2
48Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 54 - Cell 2
56Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 55 - Cell 2
57Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 57 - Cell 2
59Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:04:08
60Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Fabio Calabria (Aus) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 65 - Cell 2
67Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 67 - Cell 2
69Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cory Small (USA) CCB RacingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo TrekRow 78 - Cell 2
80Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:04:14
84Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:04:19
86Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing0:04:21
88Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 87 - Cell 2
89Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:04:23
90David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo TrekRow 89 - Cell 2
91Eric Marcotte (USA) Team JamisRow 90 - Cell 2
92Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:28
94Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 94 - Cell 2
96Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:04:32
97Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 100 - Cell 2
102Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:04:38
103Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 102 - Cell 2
104Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:04:41
106Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:04:46
107Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:51
108Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 107 - Cell 2
109Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:05:02
111Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:05:14
112Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing0:05:27
113Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing0:05:42
114Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing0:07:31
115Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:09:28
116Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk Development0:10:25
OTLMatt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's BakeryRow 116 - Cell 2
OTLPeterson Mitchell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 117 - Cell 2
OTLJulian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 118 - Cell 2
OTLBrendan Mclaughlin (USA) CCB RacingRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFKyle Murphy (USA) Team JamisRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFJoseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFColin Strickland (USA) Elbowz RacingRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFDan Lam (USA) Bissell ABG GiantRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFReid Mcclure (Can) Novo Nordisk DevelopmentRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFIan Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan CoachingRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Boily (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFHilton Clarke (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFDiego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFCory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 132 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman5pts
2Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale5pts
2Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5pts
2Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team15pts
2Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman1:23:42
2Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:01
3Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor0:00:06
4Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:08
5Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:09
6Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:00:18
10Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:04
11Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:10
12Noah Granigan (USA) CCB RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 12 - Cell 2
14Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis0:00:09
15Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:04:08
18Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 18 - Cell 2
20Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cory Small (USA) CCB RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - ShimanoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:04:19
26Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:28
27Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:04:32
29Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:04:46
33Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:04:51
34Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:05:02
35Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:05:14
36Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing0:05:27
37Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing0:07:31
38Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk Development0:10:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silber Pro Cycling4:11:24
2Axeon Hagens BermanRow 1 - Cell 2
3Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Jamis0:00:02
6Team Arapahoe Resources0:00:09
7Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Astellas Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:00:59
10Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:10
11Garneau Québecor0:01:12
12Elbowz Racing0:04:08
13H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:04:17
15Lupus Racing Team0:05:07
16Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:08:57
17CCB Racing0:10:27
18Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:12:12
19Credite Velo Trek0:12:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman9:44:30
2Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:04
3Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis0:00:05
4Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:00:32
5Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:00:41
6Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis0:00:43
7Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:00:45
8Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 7 - Cell 2
9John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:46
10Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:50
13Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:53
14Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:54
15Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:57
16Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor0:00:59
17Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:03
18Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:05
19Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:01:07
20Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:01:08
21Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:10
22Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis0:01:13
23Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:14
24Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:17
25Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:19
26Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:20
27Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing0:01:22
28Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team JamisRow 27 - Cell 2
29Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:28
30Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:01:31
31Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:01:32
32Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:01:34
33Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:41
34Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe ResourcesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:01:43
37Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:44
38Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor0:01:45
39Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:02:16
40Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:17
41Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b CannondaleRow 40 - Cell 2
42Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:02:31
43Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:02:36
44Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing0:02:41
45Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:02:48
46Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis0:02:50
47Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:02:57
48Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:03:49
49Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:04:06
50Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:13
51Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:16
52Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:23
53Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:04:59
54Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:05:03
55Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:05:04
56Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:05:06
57Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:05:19
58Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:05:24
59Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:05:26
60Fabio Calabria (Aus) Novo Nordisk Development0:05:27
61Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:05:29
62Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:05:30
63Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis0:05:34
64Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing0:05:35
67Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:05:39
68Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:05:43
69Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing0:05:44
70Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:05:45
71George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:05:46
72Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:05:51
73Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:05:53
74Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:06:00
75Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:06:01
76Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources0:06:06
77Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:06:07
78Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:06:12
79Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:06:20
80Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:06:21
81Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:06:23
82Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:06:24
83Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:06:25
84David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:06:36
85Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle WorldRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:06:42
87Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor0:06:49
88Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:06:55
89Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:07:03
90Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:07:09
91Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:10
92Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:07:17
93Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing0:07:23
94Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:07:54
95Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:08:28
96Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:08:35
97Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:08:37
98Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:08:39
99Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:09:13
100Livermontravis (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:09:31
101Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:09:34
102Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing0:09:45
103Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:10:51
104Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk Development0:11:50
105Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:15:57
106Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:18:43
107Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor0:20:28
108Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:21:24
109Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:22:05
110Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:22:32
111Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing0:22:39
112Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:22:54
113Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:24:28
114Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:25:01
115Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:48:15
116Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing0:56:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman30pts
2Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World2Row 24 - Cell 3
26George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman9:44:30
2Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:04
3Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis0:00:43
4Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:46
5Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:54