Dauphine: Wiggins and Sky dominate the Joux Plane

Nairo Quintana (Movistar) won the sixth stage of the Criterium du Dauphine, holding off not only Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) but also Team Sky. Evans broke from the small group of favourites to finish second, 16 seconds down, with Daniel Moreno of Katusha leading the group across the finish line another eight seconds later.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team4:46:12
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:16
3Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:24
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) RadioShack-NissanRow 9 - Cell 2
11Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:34
12Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
13Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:12
14Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:30
15Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:02:05
16Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:08
18Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank0:02:15
21Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:29
22Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:02:53
25Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 24 - Cell 2
26Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda0:03:57
27Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:03:58
28Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:01
29Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:03
32Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 32 - Cell 2
34Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:45
37Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 37 - Cell 2
39Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:10
40Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 39 - Cell 2
41David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda0:05:14
42Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:28
43Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:23
48Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:19
49Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:08:13
52Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 51 - Cell 2
53David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 53 - Cell 2
55Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 56 - Cell 2
58David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:09:03
61Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:14
62Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 61 - Cell 2
63Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - BarracudaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:36
67Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 68 - Cell 2
70Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 69 - Cell 2
71Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 70 - Cell 2
72Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack-NissanRow 71 - Cell 2
73Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdgeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 75 - Cell 2
77Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:11:49
78Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:13:34
81Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 80 - Cell 2
82Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 82 - Cell 2
84George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 86 - Cell 2
88Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 91 - Cell 2
93Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 92 - Cell 2
94Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-NissanRow 96 - Cell 2
98Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 98 - Cell 2
100Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 101 - Cell 2
103Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 104 - Cell 2
106Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 105 - Cell 2
107Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 106 - Cell 2
108Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:54
111Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 110 - Cell 2
112David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 112 - Cell 2
114Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-ShimanoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 115 - Cell 2
117Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 116 - Cell 2
118Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 117 - Cell 2
119Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 120 - Cell 2
122Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:14:07
123Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD0:16:22
124Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:24
125Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:16:31
126Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 125 - Cell 2
127Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 127 - Cell 2
129Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 128 - Cell 2
130Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 130 - Cell 2
132Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 132 - Cell 2
134David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 133 - Cell 2
135Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 135 - Cell 2
137Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 137 - Cell 2
139Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:20:44
141Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 142 - Cell 2
144Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 143 - Cell 2
145Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 145 - Cell 2
147Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 146 - Cell 2
148Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 147 - Cell 2
149Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 148 - Cell 2
150Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-NissanRow 149 - Cell 2
151Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 150 - Cell 2
152Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 151 - Cell 2
153Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:25:33
154Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:25:57
155Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:28:15
DNSStephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
DNSAnthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 156 - Cell 2
DNSArnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFKoldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - BarracudaRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFAndy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFXavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team15pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col de Plainpalais (Cat. 1) 11km
1Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale15pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col de Leschaux (Cat. 3) 32km
1Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale4pts
2Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col des Essérieux (Cat. 3) 67km
1Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale4pts
2Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col de la Colombière (Cat. 1) 102km
1Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale15pts
2Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 4 - Cell 3
6David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank5Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Côte de Châtillon (Cat. 3) 129km
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4pts
2Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Col de Joux Plane (HC) 155km
1Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team20pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team4:46:12
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:12
3Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:02:05
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:02:53
6Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:04:03
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:45
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:10
9Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:08:13
10Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 9 - Cell 2
11Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:14
12Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:10:36
13Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:11:49
16Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:34
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-NissanRow 16 - Cell 2
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:54
20Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:14:07
23Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:31
24Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:20:44
28Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 29 - Cell 2
31Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 30 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Sky Procycling14:19:48
2Movistar Team0:03:10
3BMC Racing Team0:04:17
4Saur-Sojasun0:05:57
5Team Saxo Bank0:07:35
6Astana Pro Team0:07:53
7Katusha Team0:08:00
8Ag2R La Mondiale0:10:55
9RadioShack-Nissan0:11:18
10Rabobank Cycling Team0:11:35
11Team Europcar0:12:29
12Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:16:56
13Garmin - Barracuda0:17:13
14Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:19:11
15Vacansoleil-DCM0:22:10
16Team Argos-Shimano0:22:40
17Liquigas-Cannondale0:22:44
18Lotto-Belisol Team0:23:22
19Orica GreenEdge0:23:42
20Lampre - ISD0:31:24
21FDJ-BigMatRow 20 - Cell 2
22Euskaltel - Euskadi0:31:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling23:40:59
2Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:01:20
3Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:36
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:48
5Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:22
6Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team0:02:58
7Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:03:07
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:26
9Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:03:44
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:51
11Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:53
12Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:04:05
13Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:07
14Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:15
15Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:39
16Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:04:44
17Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank0:05:08
18Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:05:39
19Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:06:30
20Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:06:39
21Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:09:04
22Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:16
23Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:31
24Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:47
25Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:02
26Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:39
27Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:00
28Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:21
29Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:49
30Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:52
31Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:12:13
32Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:29
33Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:13:04
34Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:13:12
35Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:21
36Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda0:13:26
38Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:14:31
39Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:15:21
40Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:15:27
41Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:15
43Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:16:28
44Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:16:31
45Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:32
46Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:16:34
47Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:16:37
48Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team0:17:02
49Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:17:23
50Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:18:56
51Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19:30
52Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:19:48
53Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:20:20
54Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:54
55Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:21:04
56Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:21:11
57Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:20
58Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:21:45
59Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:21:52
60Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:21:57
61David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team0:22:18
62George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:22:24
63Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:22:42
64David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda0:22:47
65Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:23:11
66Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:23:32
67Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:24:01
68Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:24:10
69Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:24:18
70Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:25:04
71Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:25:34
72Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:25:47
73Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:26:49
74Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:56
75Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:27:01
76David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 75 - Cell 2
77Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:27:05
78Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:27:16
79Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:27:17
80Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:28:58
81Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:29:17
82Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:29:59
83Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:30:39
84Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:31:01
85Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:31:07
86Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:31:18
87Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:32:08
88Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:32:42
89Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdge0:32:53
90Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:32:56
91Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:33:30
92Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:33:32
93Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:33:46
94Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:33:51
95Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:34:13
96Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:34:15
97Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:34:23
98Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:35:03
99Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:35:04
100Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:35:10
101Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:35:20
102Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 101 - Cell 2
103Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:35:22
104Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:36:07
105Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:37:42
106Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:38:40
107John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:38:51
108David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:39:12
109Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:39:24
110Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:39:44
111Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:39:47
112Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:39:55
113Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:40:22
114Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:40:35
115Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:40:48
116Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan0:40:50
117Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD0:40:52
118Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:41:13
119Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:41:33
120Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:41:37
121Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:41:50
122Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:42:06
123Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:42:11
124Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:42:47
125Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:43:49
126Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:44:06
127Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda0:44:49
128Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:45:22
129Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda0:46:12
131Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda0:47:03
132David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:48:15
133Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 132 - Cell 2
134Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:48:16
135Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:50:40
136Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:50:55
137Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano0:52:21
138Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:53:14
139Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:53:57
140Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:54:54
141Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:55:42
142Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:55:54
143Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:56:37
144Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:57:26
145Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:58:42
146Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:58:53
147Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:02:09
148Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:03:40
149Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:03:54
150Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:06:38
151Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1:09:23
152Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:09:25
153Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1:11:59
154Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:12:24
155Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano1:13:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team56pts
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan51Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling47Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team43Row 3 - Cell 3
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling36Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep36Row 5 - Cell 3
7Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun35Row 6 - Cell 3
8Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team35Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep28Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team25Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale23Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team23Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun22Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team21Row 13 - Cell 3
15Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale17Row 16 - Cell 3
18Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling16Row 17 - Cell 3
19Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda16Row 19 - Cell 3
21Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team15Row 20 - Cell 3
22Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat15Row 21 - Cell 3
23Davi