Moreno wins stage 2 of the Dauphiné

Daniel Moreno (Katusha) won stage 2 of the Critérium du Dauphiné from Lamastre to Saint-Félicien, beating Julien Simon (Saur-Sojasun) and Tony Gallopin (RadioShack-Nissan) in a sprint finish.

Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) and Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) finished together with the Sky rider retaining his one-second advantage in the battle for yellow.

Moreno launched his sprint perfectly inside the final 200 meters as the bunch tackled an uphill finish to Saint-Félicien. The Katusha rider latched onto a late attack from Tony Martin (Omega-Pharma QuickStep) before accelerating away with an uphill effort that his teammate Joaquim Rodriguez would have been proud of.

"I'm very happy with this victory. It's one the best of my career together with the stage in 'Vuelta a Espana' and 'Giro del Piemonte'. Some said it was a surprising win for me, but I think I was one of the favourites instead: I'm in a good shape after 'Giro d'Italia', during this season I've already taken two victories and the route was very suitable to my characteristics. In fact, the last climbing before the finishing line was perfect for me: I started my rush with 300 meters to go, and I think it was really the right moment. In the end the gap I had in front of the second was quite a lot, but actually the stage was very nervous, and the group kept a really fast pace, so it wasn't easy at all," Moreno said.

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Belisol Team), Rinaldo Nocentini (AG2R La Mondiale), Gallopin and Simon attempted to give chase but were unable to stop the Spaniard from taking his third win of the season.

Rémi Pauriol (FDJ-Big Mat) and Maxime Mederel (Saur - Sojasun) orchestrated the first notable move of the day but interest in their progress rose further when they were joined by a group containing race leader Wiggins, Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale), Boasson Hagen (Team Sky), Philippe Gilbert (BMC), Michael Rogers (Team Sky), Bram Tankink (Rabobank) and Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-QuickStep). Such a move was too dangerous and was soon nullified.

Chavanel, himself an outside bet for overall honours, pressed on alone but even his will and desire knew with Wiggins leading Sky was unlikely to let a contender of any sort up the road and when no assistance arrived the Frenchman sat up.

It was another Frenchman though, the talismanic David Moncoutie (Cofidis) who tried his luck on the slopes of the first climb of six, the Col de Montivernoux. Moncoutie rarely puts a foot wrong when choosing the right moment, and 13 riders were quickly across. The move lacked harmony and when Moncoutie stamped on the pedals once more, he was left with Christophe Kern (Europcar), Blel Kadri (AG2R), and José Sarmiento (Liquigas-Cannondale).

Kadri may have been within 11 seconds of Wiggins' lead but this was manageable situation and as the break pressed on toward Saint-Félicien, Sky monitored their progress.

The lead stretched out towards four minutes with Kadri leading Kern over the top of each climb in an attempt take the KOM lead from Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar). However Bernaudeau countered at each turn, grabbing fifth on a number of climbs in a successful bid to hold his lead.

When the predictable happened and Sky upped their pace, the break's lead spiralled towards the minute mark. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) harried a small counter attack but with Danny Pate and Kanstantsin Siutsou (both of Sky) on the front of the bunch any move was almost futile.

That was until Sky called a halt to their day's efforts and Wesley Sulzberger (Orica GreenEdge) launched his move. He was joined by a handful of willing collaborators but Anthony Roux was the keenest, answering Sulzberger's next acceleration and then plummeting down the col de Fontaille in pursuit of Kern and company. Sulzberger was left to wait for the bunch as Roux cut through the minute gap.

It was then the turn of another aggressive French team, Saur - Sojasun, to make an impression chasing Roux, who had made it to the lead break. Kadri and Roux gave one last throw of the dice before BMC assumed control of the field.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team4:02:38
2Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16David Millar (GBr) Garmin - BarracudaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Radioshack-NissanRow 22 - Cell 2
24Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 24 - Cell 2
26Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 29 - Cell 2
31Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 30 - Cell 2
32Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 32 - Cell 2
34Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 35 - Cell 2
37Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo BankRow 39 - Cell 2
41Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:15
46Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:18
47Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 49 - Cell 2
51Markel Irizar (Spa) Radioshack-NissanRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 57 - Cell 2
59Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
62Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:27
63Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 70 - Cell 2
72Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:35
74Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:36
75Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 74 - Cell 2
76Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 76 - Cell 2
78Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:00:47
79Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:00:49
80Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:00
81Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 80 - Cell 2
82Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 82 - Cell 2
84Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:10
85Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:01:13
86Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda0:01:17
87Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 87 - Cell 2
89Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 88 - Cell 2
90Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:42
92Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:47
94Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-ShimanoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 98 - Cell 2
100Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 99 - Cell 2
101George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 101 - Cell 2
103Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:02:05
106Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 106 - Cell 2
108Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISDRow 107 - Cell 2
109Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 109 - Cell 2
111Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-NissanRow 112 - Cell 2
114Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdgeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 114 - Cell 2
116Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 122 - Cell 2
124John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 124 - Cell 2
126Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-NissanRow 127 - Cell 2
129Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 128 - Cell 2
130Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 130 - Cell 2
132David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:05
137Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:03:20
138David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:24
139Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 138 - Cell 2
140Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:51
141Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:04:01
142Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:39
143David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:59
144Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 143 - Cell 2
145Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:05:08
146Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:08
147Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:10:54
148Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 147 - Cell 2
149Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - BarracudaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda0:11:43
156Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 156 - Cell 2
158Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
161Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 160 - Cell 2
162Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 162 - Cell 2
164Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 163 - Cell 2
165Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 164 - Cell 2
166Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
167Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 166 - Cell 2
168Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 167 - Cell 2
169Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:18:50
170Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:29
171Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 170 - Cell 2
172Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFPim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 172 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 173 - Cell 2
DNFPierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 174 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team25pts
2Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling6Row 14 - Cell 3
16David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col de Montivernoux, 45km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10pts
2Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col de Clavière, 95km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10pts
2Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col de Rochepaule, 108km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4pts
2Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col de Lalouvesc, 121.0km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Col de Fontaille, 138.0km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar3pts
2Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Saint-Félicien, 160.0km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team3pts
2Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan4:02:38
2Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 1 - Cell 2
3Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:18
9Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
10Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:00:27
11Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:35
13Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:00:47
14Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:00:49
15Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:00
16Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:01:13
17Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:17
18Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:47
19Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:05
21Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdgeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:05
28Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:24
29Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:10:54
30Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:11:43
33Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:18:50
37Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:20:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling12:07:54
2Saur-SojasunRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Astana Pro TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Radioshack-Nissan0:00:18
8Ag2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing Team0:00:24
11Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:27
12Team Saxo BankRow 11 - Cell 2
13