Vichot victorious in Rumilly

Arthur Vichot (FDJ-Big Mat) took the biggest win of his career as he claimed stage 5 of the Criterium du Dauphine with a fine solo move inside the final six kilometres.

The 23-year-old Frenchman was part of an early breakaway move on the 186.5km stage from Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans to Rumilly and after reeling in an attack from Saxo Bank’s Daniel Navarro, soloed to the line with a 26-second advantage over Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) and Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana).

Race leader Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) remains in the yellow jersey but was put under pressure when Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) broke clear midway through the stage. Evans’s roll of the dice on the descent of the Grand Colombier at one point threatened to blow the race apart, as armed with three teammates and Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannonale) for company, Sky was forced onto the defensive as the gap rose to over a minute.

The danger was put to bed as Sky and BMC went toe-to-toe, with Wiggins himself shutting down the move. However, with two demanding stages still to come it proved that Sky will have to fight all way to the finish if Wiggins is to retain his Dauphine title.

Wiggins continues to lead Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) by 38 seconds with Sky teammate Michael Rogers holding third overall at 1:20. Evans remains in fourth overall at 1:44, one second ahead of Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank) in fifth place.

After yesterday’s time trial the Dauphine changed focus, switching to the mountains. Any chance of a soft tempo start was put to bed when a number of riders attacked almost from the gun. The pace immediately had an effect with Vuelta winner Juan Jose Cobo (Movistar) dropped and Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) abandoning on the Côte de Corlier.

Once over the summit eight riders were finally allowed clear by the policing Sky line, with Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana), Kevin Reza (Europcar), José Sarmiento (Liquigas-Cannondale), Rémi Di Gregorio (Cofidis), Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel-Euskadi), Arthur Vichot (FDJ-BigMat), Daniel Navarro (Saxo Bank) and Fabrice Jeandesbosz (Saur-Sojasun) forming the day's first escape.

The gap peaked at six minutes at the foot of the Grand Colombier with Sky leading the bunch. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana), Philippe Gilbert (BMC) and Juan Jose Cobo found the pace too high and were among the riders unable to hang onto Sky’s coattails.

Europcar was intent on making the stage and Christophe Kern attacked from the peloton as Sky's Danny Pate and Christian Knees sat up having done their pace-setting for Wiggins. Brice Feillu (Saur-Sojasun) joined Kern as Reza, the rider who initiated the day’s break, fell back.

With Sarmiento leading the break over the top of the Grand Colombier Sky appeared in control, but on the tricky descent Evans pounced, showcasing the descending skill that helped win him last year’s Tour. Together with Kern, Feillu, BMC teammates George Hincapie, Michael Schär and Tejay Van Garderen, Andrey Kashechkin (Astana), Davide Malacarne (Europcar), AG2R-La Mondiale's Maxime Bouet and Mickael Chérel, plus Liquigas-Cannondale's Vincenzo Nibali, Dominique Nerz and Maciej Paterski, the Australian established a minute's buffer on the yellow jersey.

But Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky’s sprinter, set pace in the Wiggins group, matching BMC’s efforts until the lead dropped to just 30 seconds. Richie Porte, another of Sky’s excellent all-rounders, took over on the Col de Richemond. With the gap under 15 seconds Wiggins himself took off, cutting through the gap until he was firmly on Evans’s back wheel. As a show of strength it was impressive, as a show of tactical nous it put an end to BMC’s games.

Although the GC battle had concluded, the stage was still wide open and with 25km remaining the Di Gregorio group held a 55-second advantage over the yellow jersey group.

RadioShack and Europcar replaced Sky’s persistent occupation at the head of the field but when Daniel Navarro attacked inside of eight kilometres to go it was clear that the winner would come from the break.

The Spaniard was only able to draw a slender 20 meter gap before Vichot attacked and passed him with 6km to go to claim France’s first Dauphine stage win since Kern in Les Gets last year.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4:42:17
2Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:26
3Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 7 - Cell 2
9Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:46
10Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo BankRow 9 - Cell 2
11Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:59
13Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - BarracudaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 20 - Cell 2
22Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 21 - Cell 2
23Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 27 - Cell 2
29Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) RadioShack-NissanRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 37 - Cell 2
39Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 39 - Cell 2
41Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 40 - Cell 2
42Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 44 - Cell 2
46Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 46 - Cell 2
48Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 47 - Cell 2
49Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 52 - Cell 2
54Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 54 - Cell 2
56Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:11
57George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:04:34
58Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 58 - Cell 2
60Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 59 - Cell 2
61Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 61 - Cell 2
63David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 64 - Cell 2
66Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:09:03
68John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 73 - Cell 2
75Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 75 - Cell 2
77Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 85 - Cell 2
87Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 86 - Cell 2
88Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:13:59
91Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 91 - Cell 2
93Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack-NissanRow 92 - Cell 2
94Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 93 - Cell 2
95Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-NissanRow 95 - Cell 2
97Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdgeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISDRow 103 - Cell 2
105Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 107 - Cell 2
109Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 108 - Cell 2
110Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 111 - Cell 2
113Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:56
114Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 113 - Cell 2
115Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 114 - Cell 2
116Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-ShimanoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 118 - Cell 2
120Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121David Millar (GBr) Garmin - BarracudaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 122 - Cell 2
124Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 126 - Cell 2
128Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 128 - Cell 2
130Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 129 - Cell 2
131Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 130 - Cell 2
132Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 132 - Cell 2
134Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 133 - Cell 2
135Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 138 - Cell 2
140Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 140 - Cell 2
142Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 141 - Cell 2
143Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 143 - Cell 2
145Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 145 - Cell 2
147Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:20:53
148Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 148 - Cell 2
150Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 149 - Cell 2
151Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - BarracudaRow 150 - Cell 2
152David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 151 - Cell 2
153Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 152 - Cell 2
154Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 155 - Cell 2
157Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 159 - Cell 2
161Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 160 - Cell 2
DNSSimon Geschke (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 161 - Cell 2
DNSLuke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 162 - Cell 2
DNSSep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 163 - Cell 2
DNSSébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFMatthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFArnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFSylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 170 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat15pts
2Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Corlier (Cat. 2) 57km
1Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Le Grand Colombier (HC) 118km
1Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale20pts
2Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col de Richemond (Cat. 3) 141km
1Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale4pts
2Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4:42:17
2Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:26
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:59
4Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 3 - Cell 2
5Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:04:34
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:09:03
14Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 16 - Cell 2
18Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:59
20Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:16:56
22Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 22 - Cell 2
24Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 27 - Cell 2
29Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:20:53
30Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 31 - Cell 2
33Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne14:09:02
2Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:13
3Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Saur-SojasunRow 3 - Cell 2
5Katusha TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:33
7BMC Racing Team0:00:46
8RadioShack-NissanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sky ProcyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12FDJ-Big Mat0:03:22
13Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:48
14Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:21
15Team Saxo Bank0:08:04
16Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:12:25
17Vacansoleil-DCM0:16:54
18Orica-GreenEdgeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Garmin - Barracuda0:20:18
20Team Argos-Shimano0:20:29
21Lotto-Belisol Team0:29:43
22Lampre - ISD0:34:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling18:54:23
2Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:38
3Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:01:20
4Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:44
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:45
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:48
7Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:02
8Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:22
9Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:02:47
10Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:55
11Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:02:56
12Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team0:02:58
13Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:03
14Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank0:03:17
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:24
16Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:03:34
17Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:39
19Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:52
20Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:53
21Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:04:05
22Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:04:44
23Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:57
24Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:58
25Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:05:33
26Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:35
27Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:37
28Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:20
29Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:31
30Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:06:35
31Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:39
33Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:07:09
34Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:11
35Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:18
36Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:38
37Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:07:41
38Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:47
39Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:54
40Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:01
41Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:08:14
42Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:08:39
43Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:08:51
44George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:14
45Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:18
46Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:25
47Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:29
48Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:09:36
49Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:41
50Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:09:42
51Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda0:09:53
52Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:05
53Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:10:22
54Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:49
55Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:10:54
56Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:11
57Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:11:16
58Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:11:17
59Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:11:33
60Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:11:40
61Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:01
62Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:31
63Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:12:37