BinckBank Tour: Sam Bennett wins stage 1 in Hulst

Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe) won the opening stage of the BinckBank Tour, taking the race lead in a wet sprint finish in Hulst. Edward Theuns (Trek-Segafredo) took second, while Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma) finished third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe3:42:57
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team IneosRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie BruxellesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17Casper Pedersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 16 - Cell 2
18Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 19 - Cell 2
21Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 27 - Cell 2
29Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 29 - Cell 2
31Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 30 - Cell 2
32Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 34 - Cell 2
36Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team SunwebRow 39 - Cell 2
41Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 41 - Cell 2
43Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team SunwebRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education FirstRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 47 - Cell 2
49Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 48 - Cell 2
50Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 49 - Cell 2
51Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 59 - Cell 2
61Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team IneosRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 61 - Cell 2
63Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 64 - Cell 2
66Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team SunwebRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team IneosRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lars Bak (Den) Dimension DataRow 68 - Cell 2
70Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 74 - Cell 2
76Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Logan Owen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 77 - Cell 2
79Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 79 - Cell 2
81Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 84 - Cell 2
86Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 85 - Cell 2
87Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 86 - Cell 2
88Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 87 - Cell 2
89Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 89 - Cell 2
91Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 90 - Cell 2
92Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
93Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 95 - Cell 2
97Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 96 - Cell 2
98Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team IneosRow 98 - Cell 2
100Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-HansgroheRow 101 - Cell 2
103Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team IneosRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 104 - Cell 2
106Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ ContinentalRow 106 - Cell 2
108Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 109 - Cell 2
111Michal Golas (Pol) Team IneosRow 110 - Cell 2
112Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 111 - Cell 2
113Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 112 - Cell 2
114Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension DataRow 113 - Cell 2
115Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 115 - Cell 2
117Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team EmiratesRow 118 - Cell 2
120Thomas Boudat (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 119 - Cell 2
121Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 123 - Cell 2
125Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 124 - Cell 2
126Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 125 - Cell 2
127Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 126 - Cell 2
128Christian Knees (Ger) Team IneosRow 127 - Cell 2
129Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 128 - Cell 2
130Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie BruxellesRow 129 - Cell 2
131Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:00:25
133Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:31
134Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:00:57
135Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:09
136Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:12
137Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:01:16
138Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:01:33
139Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 138 - Cell 2
140Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 139 - Cell 2
141Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:46
142Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:01:53
143Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:01:57
144Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 144 - Cell 2
146Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:00
147Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:06
148Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:02:27
150Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:33
151Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First0:02:35
153Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:02:44
154Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:03
155Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:12
156Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:25
157Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 156 - Cell 2
158Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct EnergieRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFValerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFWinner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFKenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 160 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primus check point 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles11pts
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primus check point 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles12pts
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep30pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Gobert15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team3pts
2Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team3pts
2Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data3pts
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise11:08:51
2UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bora-HansgroheRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Katusha-AlpecinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Jumbo-VismaRow 9 - Cell 2
11CCC TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bahrain-MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roompot-CharlesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mitchelton-ScottRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team IneosRow 16 - Cell 2
18EF Education FirstRow 17 - Cell 2
19Groupama-FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wallonie BruxellesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Total Direct EnergieRow 22 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe3:42:47
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team0:00:02
3Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data0:00:03
4Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:04
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:06
6Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates0:00:10
7Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team IneosRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie BruxellesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Casper Pedersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 18 - Cell 2
20Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 29 - Cell 2
31Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 31 - Cell 2
33Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 32 - Cell 2
34Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 36 - Cell 2
38Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 39 - Cell 2
41Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team SunwebRow 41 - Cell 2
43Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 43 - Cell 2
45Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team SunwebRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education FirstRow 47 - Cell 2
49Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 49 - Cell 2
51Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 50 - Cell 2
52Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 58 - Cell 2
60Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 60 - Cell 2
62Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team IneosRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 62 - Cell 2
64Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 63 - Cell 2
65Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team SunwebRow 66 - Cell 2
68Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team IneosRow 68 - Cell 2
70Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 73 - Cell 2
75Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 74 - Cell 2
76Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Logan Owen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 77 - Cell 2
79Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 79 - Cell 2
81Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 84 - Cell 2
86Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 85 - Cell 2
87Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 86 - Cell 2
88Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 87 - Cell 2
89Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 89 - Cell 2
91Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 90 - Cell 2
92Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
93Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 95 - Cell 2
97Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 96 - Cell 2
98Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team IneosRow 98 - Cell 2
100Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-HansgroheRow 101 - Cell 2
103Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team IneosRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 104 - Cell 2
106Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ ContinentalRow 106 - Cell 2
108Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 109 - Cell 2
111Michal Golas (Pol) Team IneosRow 110 - Cell 2
112Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 111 - Cell 2
113Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 112 - Cell 2
114Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension DataRow 113 - Cell 2
115Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 115 - Cell 2
117Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team EmiratesRow 118 - Cell 2
120Thomas Boudat (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 119 - Cell 2
121Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 123 - Cell 2
125Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 124 - Cell 2
126Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 125 - Cell 2
127Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 126 - Cell 2
128Christian Knees (Ger) Team IneosRow 127 - Cell 2
129Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 128 - Cell 2
130Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie BruxellesRow 129 - Cell 2
131Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:00:35
133Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:41
134Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:01:07
135Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:19
136Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:22
137Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:01:26
138Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:40
139Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:01:43
140Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 139 - Cell 2
141Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:56
142Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:02:03
143Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:02:07
144Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 144 - Cell 2
146Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:10
147Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:16
148Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:02:37
150Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:43
151Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First0:02:45
153Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:02:54
154Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:13
155Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:22
156Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:35
157Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 156 - Cell 2
158Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct EnergieRow 157 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primus check point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles23pts
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep30pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Gobert15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise11:08:51
2UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bora-HansgroheRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Katusha-AlpecinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Jumbo-VismaRow 9 - Cell 2
11CCC TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bahrain-MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roompot-CharlesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mitchelton-ScottRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team IneosRow 16 - Cell 2
18EF Education FirstRow 17 - Cell 2
19Groupama-FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wallonie BruxellesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Total Direct EnergieRow 22 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1