Skip to main content

Tour of Gippsland start list

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiI3YzdhMmJjNi0wMTIxLTRkMzEtYTE5OC02YzNhZDBiMTkwNWUiLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL3RvdXItb2YtZ2lwcHNsYW5kLTIwMTIvcHJldmlld1wiXHUwMDNlRHJhcGFjIHNldCB0byBjaGFsbGVuZ2UgTydCcmllbidzIE5SUyBsZWFkXHUwMDNjL2FcdTAwM2UiXSwiaW1hZ2UiOnsiaWQiOiIiLCJuYW1lIjoiIiwicGF0aCI6IiIsInNyYyI6IiIsIm1vcyI6IiIsImltcG9ydFNyYyI6IiIsIndpZHRoIjowLCJoZWlnaHQiOjAsImFsdCI6IiIsImNyZWRpdCI6IiJ9fX0=> 

Team Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name
1Mark O'Brien
2Marc Williams
3Luke Davison
4Ryan Macanally
5Peter Herzig
6Samuel Witmitz
7Luke Ockerby
8Peter Loft

Genesys Wealth Advisers
#Rider Name (Country) Team
9Jai Crawford
10Jonathan Lovelock
11Patrick Shaw
12Anthony Giacoppo
13Joel Pearson
14Campbell Flakemore
15Alex Carver
16Kane Walker

RBS Morgans-ATS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
17Ben Hill
18Joe Lewis
19Darren Rolfe
20Johnnie Walker
21Cameron Peterson
22Hayden Brooks
23James Hepburn
24Nic Dougall

Team SASI
#Rider Name (Country) Team
25Karl Evans
26Phil Mundy
27Robert-Jon McCarthy
28Andrew Roe
29Fraser Northey
30George Tansley
31David Stevens
160Sam Crome

Search2Retain Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
32Cameron Bayly
33Neil Van Der Ploeg
34Charles Howlett
35Luke Fetch
36Cal Britten
37Tom Donald

Torq BSS Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
38Brenton Jones
39Robbie Hucker
40Michael Troy
41Luke Dale
42Brendan Schultz
43Billy Sewell
44Jarryd Jones

Team Downunder
#Rider Name (Country) Team
45Mathew Marshall
46Justin Vanstone
47Alex Wohler
48James Stretch
49Geoff Straub
50Nick Woods
51Stuart Mulhern
52Jacob Restall

John West Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
53James Boal
54Brock Roberts
55Nicholas Brain
56James Butler
57Steven DelGallo

Suzuki-Trek
#Rider Name (Country) Team
58Timothy Cameron
59William Lind
60Ivan Michelin-Beard
61Damien Wright
62Mitchell Pearson
63Joshua Lind
64Sam Sautelle

Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
65Darren Lapthorne
66William Walker
67Malcolm Rudolph
68Rhys Pollock
69Lachlan Norris
70Stuart Shaw
71Peter Thompson

St George Skoda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
72Jeremy Scott
73Mitchell Codner
74Jay Dutton
75Nick Yallouris
76Nathan Bradshaw
77Jordan Davies

Jayco Honey Shotz
#Rider Name (Country) Team
78Jordan Kerby
79Edward Bissaker
80David Edwards
81Jack Beckinsale
82Mitchell Lovelock-Fay

Charter Mason Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) Team
83Conor Murtagh
84Mitchell Cooper
85Jake Kauffmann
86Shannon Johnson
87Nathan Elliott

Parramatta Race Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
88Nicholas D'Ambrosio
89Antony Dimitrovski
90Luke Williams
91Macauley Mulhall
92Daniel O'Keefe
93Michael Phelan

Plan B Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
94Alexander Smyth
95Alexander Malone
96Daniel Bonello
97Daniel Furmiston
98James Ibrahim
99Luke Joyce
100Theodore Yates
101Jackson Mawby

Team Polygon Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
102Alex Clements
103Aaron Jones
104Oliver Martin
105Jack Matthews
106Sam Mccallum
107Danny Pulbrook
108Joel Stearnes

African Wildlife Safaris
#Rider Name (Country) Team
109Steven Waite
110James Henry
111Jamie Nightingale
112BoonKiak Yeo
113Jeremy Cameron
114Alistair Crameri
115Michael Crosbie

Jayco-Apollo-VIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
116Luke Parker
117Stuart Smith
118Liam Dove
119Tom Hamilton
120Nicholas Schultz

Hot Cycles New Zealand
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Nick Miller
122Simon Binney
123Dylan Newberry
124Chad Elliston
125Tom Bessey
126Josh Aldridge

Pure Black Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
127Roman VanUden
128James Williamson
129Joseph Cooper
130Dion Smith
131Taylor Gunman

Croydon Cycleworks
#Rider Name (Country) Team
132Stephen Cousins
133Tyler Spurrell
134Marc Wilson

Legzzz Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
135Cru Halliday
136Kane Macri
137Daniel McDonald

Seight Custom Cycling Wear
#Rider Name (Country) Team
138Wade Edwards
139Liam Hill
140Matt Leonard
141Ron Purtle

Lakes Oil
#Rider Name (Country) Team
142Gordon McCauley
143Hardy Michel
144Daniel Barry
145William Bowman

Bairnsdale RSL
#Rider Name (Country) Team
146Stefan Imberger
147James Rendall
148Jay Bourke
149Vaughan Bowman

Bunnings Warehouse
#Rider Name (Country) Team
150Darcy Woolley
151Peter English
152William Raisin-Shaw
153Samuel Rix
154Calum Middleton

Theiss Degremont
#Rider Name (Country) Team
155Clive Silcock
156Jordan Elliott
157Brodie Talbot
158Matthew Nicholson
159Jamie Lacey

GPM-Wilson Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
163Caleb Jones
164Sam Rutherford
165Dale Scarfe
166Nash Kent
167Alistair Loutit
168Jake Magee
169Josh Taylor
170Ed White