Skip to main content

Tour of California Folsom TT start times

Bradley Wiggins (Team Wiggins) catches back on after a flat

Bradley Wiggins (Team Wiggins) catches back on after a flat
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

Women's TTT start times

1VISIT DALLAS DNA PRO CYCLING10:30:00
2HITEC PRODUCTS10:34:00
3CANYON SRAM RACING10:38:00
4DROPS CYCLING10:42:00
5WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER10:46:00
6USA10:50:00
7BEPINK10:54:00
8PODIUM AMBITION PRO CYCLING10:58:00
9COLAVITA - BIANCHI11:02:00
10RALLY CYCLING11:06:00
11TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK11:10:00
12CYLANCE PRO CYCLING11:14:00
13RABOLIV WOMENCYCLINGTEAM11:18:00
14UNITEDHEALTHCARE11:22:00
15HAGENS BERMAN - SUPERMINT11:26:00
16TWENTY16 - RIDEBIKER11:30:00
17WIGGLE HIGH511:34:00
18BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM11:38:00

Men's Individual TT start times

1Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team12:53:00
2Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team12:54:00
3Christopher Latham (GBr) TEAM WIGGINS12:55:00
4John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12:56:00
5Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk12:57:00
6Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data12:58:00
7Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data12:59:00
8Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team13:00:00
9Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data13:01:00
10Bradley Wiggins (GBr) TEAM WIGGINS13:02:00
11Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team13:03:00
12Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data13:04:00
13Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data13:05:00
14Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk13:06:00
15Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling13:07:00
16Jake Kelly (GBr) TEAM WIGGINS13:08:00
17Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha13:09:00
18Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky13:10:00
19Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team13:11:00
20Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling13:12:00
21Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling13:13:00
22Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team13:14:00
23Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling13:15:00
24Andrew Tennant (GBr) TEAM WIGGINS13:16:00
25Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team13:17:00
26Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk13:18:00
27Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo13:19:00
28William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling13:20:00
29Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk13:21:00
30Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin13:22:00
31Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin13:23:00
32Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis13:24:00
33Michael Thompson (GBr) TEAM WIGGINS13:25:00
34Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis13:26:00
35Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team13:27:00
36Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo13:28:00
37Daniel Patten (GBr) TEAM WIGGINS13:29:00
38Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo13:30:00
39Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team13:31:00
40Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo13:32:00
41Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo13:33:00
42Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie13:34:00
43Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin13:35:00
44Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie13:36:00
45Owain Doull (GBr) TEAM WIGGINS13:37:00
46Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha13:38:00
47Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis13:39:00
48Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha13:40:00
49Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo13:41:00
50Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky13:42:00
51David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk13:43:00
52William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman13:44:00
53Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha13:45:00
54Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step13:46:00
55Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie13:47:00
56Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman13:48:00
57Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie13:49:00
58Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling13:50:00
59Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling13:51:00
60Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Katusha13:52:00
61Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step13:53:00
62Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo13:54:00
63Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team13:55:00
64Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling13:56:00
65Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team13:57:00
66John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin13:58:00
67Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling13:59:00
68Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step14:00:00
69Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk14:01:00
70Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie14:02:00
71Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo14:03:00
72Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling14:04:00
73Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step14:05:00
74Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team14:06:00
75Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman14:07:00
76Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team14:08:00
77Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step14:09:00
78Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky14:10:00
79Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin14:11:00
80Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team14:12:00
81Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling14:13:00
82Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky14:14:00
83Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team14:15:00
84Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis14:16:00
85Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis14:17:00
86Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling14:18:00
87Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team14:19:00
88Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo14:20:00
89Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman14:21:00
90Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data14:22:00
91Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team14:23:00
92Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie14:24:00
93Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team14:25:00
94Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky14:26:00
95Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo14:27:00
96Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo14:28:00
97Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step14:29:00
98Mark Christian (GBr) TEAM WIGGINS14:30:00
99Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie14:31:00
100Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis14:32:00
101Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman14:33:00
102Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin14:34:00
103Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky14:35:00
104Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data14:36:00
105Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team14:37:00
106Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha14:38:00
107Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team14:39:00
108Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling14:40:00
109Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team14:41:00
110Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team14:42:00
111Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis14:43:00
112Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team14:44:00
113Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo14:45:00
114Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha14:46:00
115Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo14:47:00
116Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin14:48:00
117Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team14:49:00
118Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step14:50:00
119Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team14:51:00
120Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie14:52:00
121Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data14:53:00
122Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team14:54:00
123Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team14:55:00
124John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team14:56:00
125Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman14:57:00
126Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha14:58:00
127Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk14:59:00
128Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman15:00:00
129Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling15:01:00
130Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling15:02:00
131Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo15:04:00
132Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling15:06:00
133Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team15:08:00
134Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team15:10:00
135Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman15:12:00
136Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin15:14:00
137Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team15:16:00
138George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15:18:00
139Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo15:20:00
140Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step15:22:00