Skip to main content

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Women - Start List

Elisa Balsamo wins EPZ Omloop van Borsele

Elisa Balsamo wins EPZ Omloop van Borsele (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Team Virtu Cycling
1Christina Malling Siggaard (Den)
2Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
3Anouska Koster (Ned)
4Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
5Mieke Kröger (Ger)
6Emilie Moberg (Nor)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
11Alana Castrique (Bel)
12Danique Braam (Ned)
13Danielle Christmas (GBr)
14Thi That Nguyen (Vie)
15Puck Moonen (Ned)
16Julie Van de Velde (Bel)

Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
21Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel)
22Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel)
23Bryony van Velzen (Ned)
24Daniela Da Conceição Alexandre Reis (Por)
25Marion Sicot (Fra)
26Severine Eraud (Fra)

Health Mate-Ladies Team
31Christina Schweinberger (Aut)
32Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut)
33Sara Mustonen (Swe)
34Kylie Waterreus (Ned)
35Laura Süßemilch (Ger)
36Fien Delbaere (Bel)

UCI-Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
41Agua Marina Espinola (Par)
42Teniel Campbell (Tto)
43Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr)
44Alice Sharpe (Irl)
45Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg)
46Marlen Reusser (Swi)

Ale Cipollini
51Chloe Hosking (Aus)
52Soraya Paladin (Ita)
53Nadia Quagliotto (Ita)
54Eri Yonamine (Jpn)
55Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col)
56Romy Kasper (Ger)

Bigla Pro Cycling Team
61Elizabeth Banks (GBr)
63Leah Thomas (USA)
64Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)
65Mikayla Harvey (NZl)
66Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)

BePink
71Silvia Zanardi (Ita)
72Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
73Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
74Rachele Barbieri (Ita)
75Katia Ragusa (Ita)
76Chiara Perini (Ita)

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
81Chantal Blaak (Ned)
82Anna van der Breggen (Ned)
83Jip van den Bos (Ned)
84Eva Buurman (Ned)
85Christine Majerus (Lux)
86Skylar Schneider (USA)

BTC City Ljubljana
91Urska Pintar (Slo)
92Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
93Maaike Boogaard (Ned)
94Anja Longyka (Slo)
95Monique van de Ree (Ned)
96Urska Zigart (Slo)

Canyon-SRAM Racing
101Alice Barnes (GBr)
102Hannah Barnes (GBr)
103Elena Cecchini (Ita)
104Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
105Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
106Alexis Ryan (USA)

CCC-Liv
111Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol)
112Valerie Demey (Bel)
113Riejanne Markus (Ned)
114Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
115Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
116Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
121Charlotte Bravard (Fra)
122Maëlle Grossetete (Fra)
123Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
124Greta Richioud (Fra)
125Shara Gillow (Aus)
126Jade Wiel (Fra)

Hitec Products-Birk Sport
131Chanella Stougje (Ned)
132Amalie Lutro (Nor)
133Vita Heine (Nor)
134Lucy Garner (GBr)
135Ingrid Lorvik (Nor)
136Julie Solvang (Nor)

Mitchelton Scott Women
141Sarah Roy (Aus)
142Georgia Williams (NZl)
143Jessica Allen (Aus)
144Gracie Elvin (Aus)
145Grace Brown (Aus)
146Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)

Movistar Team Women
151Aude Biannic (Fra)
152Roxane Fournier (Fra)
153Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
154Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)
155Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)
156Gloria Rodirguez (Spa)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
161Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)
162Esther van Veen (Ned)
163Lorena Wiebes (Ned)
164Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
165Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned)
166Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)

Team Sunweb Women
171Lucinda Brand (Ned)
172Janneke Ensing (Ned)
173Juliette Labous (Fra)
174Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
175Leah Kirchmann (Can)
176Julia Soek (Ned)

Trek-Segafredo Women
181Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)
182Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin)
183Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
184Ellen van Dijk (Ned)
185Ruth Winder (USA)
186Tayler Wiles (USA)

Valcar Cylance Cycling
191Alessia Vigilia (Ita)
192Chiara Consonni (Ita)
193Vittoria Guazzini (Ita)
194Silvia Pollicini (Ita)
195Silvia Persico (Ita)
196Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)

Isorex Cycling Team
201Femke Verstichelen (Bel)
202Crystal Lane-Wright (GBr)
203Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)
204Marjolein Moreau (Bel)
205Emily Meakin (GBr)
206Camille Delestrait (Bel)

Keukens Redant Cycling Team
211Stine Borgli (Nor)
212Amber Lacompte (Bel)
213Katie Van Geyte (Bel)
214Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)
215Quinty Van De Guchte (Ned)
216Lone Meertens (Bel)

Multum Accountants Ladies Cyclingteam
221Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra)
222Chloë Turblin (Fra)
223Kim Van den Steen (Bel)
224Lauren Creamer (Irl)
225Josefine Huitfeldt (Den)
226Aiko Uyttenhove (Bel)

Rogelli-Gyproc
231Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned)
232Nathalie Bex (Bel)
233Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned)
234Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned)
235Eva Jonkers (Ned)
236Britt Knaven (Ned)