Skip to main content

Liège-Bastogne-Liège Women 2020 - Start list

(Image credit: GEtty Images)

Mitchelton-Scott Women
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)
2Jessica Allen (Aus)
3Grace Brown (Aus)
4Janneke Ensing (Ned)
5Lucy Kennedy (Aus)
6Georgia Williams (NZl)

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
11Anna Van der Breggen (Ned)
12Eva Buurman (Ned)
13Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
14Christine Majerus (Lux)
16Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned)
17Amy Pieters (Ned)

Team Sunweb Women
21Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
23Leah Kirchmann (Can)
24Juliette Labous (Fra)
25Liane Lippert (Ger)
26Wilma Olausson (Swe)
28Alison Jackson (Can)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
31Demi Vollering (Ned)
32Nina Buijsman (Ned)
33Romy Kasper (Ger)
34Anouska Koster (Ned)
35Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
36Nancy Van der Burg (Ned)

Canyon-Sram Racing
41Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
42Hannah Barnes (GBr)
43Elena Cecchini (Ita)
44Hannah Ludwig (Ger)
45Alexis Ryan (USA)
46Omer Shapira (Isr)

Trek-Segafredo Women
51Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
52Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
53Anna Plichta (Pol)
54Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)
55Tayler Wiles (USA)
56Ruth Winder (USA)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
61Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
62Brodie Chapman (Aus)
63Victorie Guilman (Fra)
64Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
65Evita Muzic (Fra)
66Jade Wiel (Fra)

CCC-Liv
71Marianne Vos (Ned)
72Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)
73Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
74Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
75Soraya Paladin (Ita)
78Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
81Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
82Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
83Anastasiia Chursina (Rus)
84Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa)
85Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
86Urska Pintar (Slo)

Movistar Team Women
91Katrine Aalerud (Nor)
93Jelena Eric (Srb)
94Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
95Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)
96Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa)
99Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)

Ceratizit-WNT Pro
101Erica Magnaldi (Ita)
102Laura Asencio (Fra)
103Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
104Julie Leth (Den)
105Sarah Rijkes (Aut)
106Lara Vieceli (Ita)

Valcar-Travel & Service
111Marta Cavalli (Ita)
112Elisa Balsamo (Ita)
113Vittoria Guazzini (Ita)
115Federica Piergiovanni (Ita)
116Silvia Pollicini (Ita)
118Margaux Vigie (Fra)

Equipe Paule Ka
121Mikayla Harvey (NZl)
122Elise Chabbey (Swi)
123Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl)
124Nikola Noskova (Cze)
125Marlen Reusser (Swi)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
131Julie Van de Velde (Bel)
132Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)
133Danique Braam (Ned)
134Danielle Christmas (GBr)
135Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
136Lone Meertens (Bel)

Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
141Maria Novolodskaya (Rus)
142Annabel Fisher (GBr)
143Iuliia Galimullina (Rus)
144Aigul Gareeva (Rus)
145Diana Klimova (Rus)
146Noemi Rüegg (Swi)

Astana Women's Team
151Arlenis Sierra (Cub)
153Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col)
154Francesca Pattaro (Ita)
155Katia Ragusa (Ita)
156Olga Shekel (Ukr)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
161Lauren Stephens (USA)
162Leah Dixon (GBr)
163Kristen Faulkner (USA)
164Nina Kessler (Ned)
165Sharlotte Lucas (NZl)
166Emily Newsom (USA)

Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
171Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
172Mieke Docx (Bel)
173Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut)
174Christina Schweinberger (Aut)
175FIEN VAN EYNDE
176Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned)

Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
181Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)
182Letizia Borghesi (Ita)
183Anastasia Carbonari (Ita)
184Carmela Cipriani (Ita)
185Sofia Collinelli (Ita)
186Giulia Marchesini (Ita)

Team Arkea
191Sandra Levenez (Fra)
192Pauline Allin (Fra)
194Léa Curinier (Fra)
195Amandine Fouquenet (Fra)
196Gladys Verhulst (Fra)
197Lucie Jounier (Fra)

Ciclotel
201Olha Kulynych (Ukr)
202Kim De Baat (Bel)
203Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr)
204Sara Van de Vel (Bel)
205Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned)

Chevalmeire
211Rossella Ratto (Ita)
212Demmy Druyts (Bel)
214Puck Moonen (Ned)
216Kelly Van den Steen (Bel)

Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
221Coralie Demay (Fra)
222Noemie Abgrall (Fra)
223Alice Coutinho (Fra)
224India Grangier (Fra)
225Manon Souyris (Fra)

Hitec Products-Birk Sport
231Vita Heine (Nor)
232Martine Gløs (Nor)
233Mieke Kröger (Ger)
234Ingrid Lorvik (Nor)
236Lucy van der Haar (GBr)