Skip to main content

Étoile de Bessèges 2020 - Start list

Alexander Kristoff on the podium after winning stage 2 at Etoile de Besseges
(Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Cofidis
1Nicolas Edet (Fra)
2Dimitri Claeys (Bel)
3Jose Herrada (Spa)
4Emmanuel Morin (Fra)
5Anthony Perez (Fra)
6Damien Touze (Fra)
7Julien Vermote (Bel)

AG2R la Mondiale
11Pierre Latour (Fra)
12François Bidard (Fra)
13Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)
14Alexis Gougeard (Fra)
15Clement Venturini (Fra)
16Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra)
17Quentin Jauregui (Fra)

Trek-Segafredo
21Alex Kirsch (Lux)
22Emils Liepins (Lat)
23Jacopo Mosca (Ita)
24Matteo Moschetti (Ita)
25Ryan Mullen (Irl)
26Charles Quarterman (GBr)
27Quinn Simmons (USA)

Groupama-FDJ
31Valentin Madouas (Fra)
32Alexys Brunel (Fra)
33Kévin Geniets (Lux)
34Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
35Simon Guglielmi (Fra)
36Olivier Le Gac (Fra)
37Benjamin Thomas (Fra)

EF Pro Cycling
41Sean Bennett (USA)
42Alberto Bettiol (Ita)
43Simon Clarke (Aus)
44Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
45Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
46Logan Owen (USA)
47Julius Van den Berg (Ned)

CCC Team
51Kamil Gradek (Pol)
52Jonas Koch (Ger)
53Kamil Malecki (Pol)
54Jakub Mareczko (Ita)
55Michal Paluta (Pol)
56Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
57Georg Zimmermann (Ger)

NTT Pro Cycling
61Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
62Michael Gogl (Aut)
63Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den)
64Andreas Nielsen (Den)
65Ben O'Connor (Aus)
66Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)

B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
71Cyril Barthe (Fra)
72Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
73Maxime Cam (Fra)
74Luca Mozzato (Ita)
75Sebastian Schönberger (Aut)
76Arnaud Courteille (Fra)
77Arthur Vichot (Fra)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
81Lindsay De Vylder (Bel)
82Robbe Ghys (Bel)
83Thimo Willems (Bel)
84Edward Planckaert (Bel)
85Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel)
86Jordi Warlop (Bel)
87Sasha Weemaes (Bel)

Team Arkea-Samsic
91Diego Rosa (Ita)
92Romain Le Roux (Fra)
93Thomas Boudat (Fra)
94Thibault Guernalec (Fra)
95Clément Russo (Fra)
96Romain Hardy (Fra)
97Alan Riou (Fra)

Wallonie Bruxelles
101Sean De Bie (Bel)
102Laurens Huys (Bel)
103Eliot Lietaer (Bel)
104Ludovic Robeet (Bel)
105Franklin Six (Bel)
106Luc Wirtgen (Lux)
107Lionel Taminiaux (Bel)

Nippo Delko Provence
111Pierre Barbier (Fra)
112Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
113Alessandro Fedeli (Ita)
114Mauro Finetto (Ita)
115Biniam Hailu (Eri)
116José Gonçalves (Por)
117Atsushi Oka (Jpn)

Circus-Wanty Gobert
121Alfdan De Decker (Bel)
122Aime De Gendt (Bel)
123Jasper De Plus (Bel)
124Tom Devriendt (Bel)
125Xandro Meurisse (Bel)
126Boy Van Poppel (Ned)
127Danny Van Poppel (Ned)

Alpecin-Fenix
131Dries De Bondt (Bel)
132Alexander Krieger (Ger)
133Senne Leysen (Bel)
134Roy Jans (Bel)
135Jimmy Janssens (Bel)
136Alexandar Richardson (GBr)
137Scott Thwaites (GBr)

Total Direct Energie
141Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra)
142Lilian Calmejane (Fra)
143Jerome Cousin (Fra)
144Jonathan Hivert (Fra)
145Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra)
146Paul Ourselin (Fra)
147Anthony Turgis (Fra)

St Michel-Auber 93
151Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra)
152Morné Van Niekerk (RSA)
153Adrien Guillonnet (Fra)
154Tony Hurel (Fra)
155Anthony Maldonado (Fra)
156Baptiste Bleier (Fra)
157Flavien Maurelet (Fra)

Equipo Kern Pharma
161Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa)
162Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa)
163Marti Marquez Roman (Spa)
164Martin Bouzas Rey (Spa)
165Daniel Alejandro Mendez Norena (Col)
166Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Spa)
167Chih Hao Tu (Tpe)

Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
171Christophe Masson (Fra)
172Tom Dernies (Bel)
173Julien Antomarchi (Fra)
174Samuel Leroux (Fra)
175Jordan Levasseur (Fra)
176Jérémy Leveau (Fra)
177Emiel Vermeulen (Bel)

Beltrami TSA Marchiol
181Filippo Baroncini (Ita)
182Gregorio Ferri (Ita)
183Marco Grendene (Ita)
184Massimo Orlandi (Ita)
185Nicolo' Parisini (Ita)
186Thomas Pesenti (Ita)
187Matús Stocek (Svk)

Cambodia Cycling Academy
191Samy Aurignac (Fra)
192Florian Dumourier (Fra)
193Gabriel Muller (Fra)
194Florian Hudry (Fra)
195Antoine Berlin (Mon)
196Matvey Mamykin (Rus)
197Roman Maikin (Rus)