Skip to main content

2021 Strade Bianche Women - Start list

SIENA ITALY AUGUST 01 Tayler Wiles of The United States and Team TrekSegafredo Women during the Eroica 6th Strade Bianche 2020 Women Elite a 136km race from Siena to Siena Piazza del Campo StradeBianche on August 01 2020 in Siena Italy Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images
(Image credit: Getty Images)

Movistar Team Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)
2Aude Biannic (Fra)
3Jelena Eric (Srb)
4Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
5Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa)
6Leah Thomas (USA)

A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub)
12Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa)
13Katia Ragusa (Ita)
14Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex)
15Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)
16Jade Teolis (Fra)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Mavi Garcia (Spa)
22Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
23Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
24Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
25Marlen Reusser (Swi)
26Sophie Wright (GBr)

Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)
32Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu)
33Letizia Borghesi (Ita)
34Inga Cesuliene (Ltu)
35Valentina Scandolara (Ita)
36Gemma Sernissi (Ita)

BePink
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Vania Canvelli (Ita)
42Michaela Drummond (NZl)
43Marketa Hájková (Cze)
44Nora Jencusová (Svk)
45Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
46Silvia Zanardi (Ita)

Born to Win G20 Ambedo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Angelica Brogi (Ita)
52Francesca Balducci (Ita)
53Anastasia Carbonari (Ita)
54Leonora Geppi (Ita)
55Alice Palazzi (Ita)
56Giorgia Simoni (Ita)

Canyon-SRAM Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
62Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
63Hannah Barnes (GBr)
64Elise Chabbey (Swi)
65Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
66Mikayla Harvey (NZl)

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
72Elizabeth Banks (GBr)
73Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
74Marta Lach (Pol)
75Erica Magnaldi (Ita)
76Lara Vieceli (Ita)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
82Stine Borgli (Nor)
83Marta Cavalli (Ita)
84Brodie Chapman (Aus)
85Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
86Evita Muzic (Fra)

Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Francesca Baroni (Ita)
92Noemi Lucrezia Eremita (Ita)
93Alice Gasparini (Ita)
94Francesca Pisciali (Ita)
95Gaia Realini (Ita)

Jumbo-Visma Women Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Marianne Vos (Ned)
102Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)
103Anouska Koster (Ned)
104Riejanne Markus (Ned)
105Aafke Soet (Ned)
106Julie Van De Velde (Bel)

Liv Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Soraya Paladin (Ita)
112Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)
113Valerie Demey (Bel)
114Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
115Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)
116Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Alana Castrique (Bel)
122Lone Meertens (Bel)
123Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
124Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)
125Anna Plichta (Pol)
126Elise Vander Sande (Bel)

Massi Tactic Women Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Agua Marina Espinola Salinas (Par)
132Olivia Baril (Can)
133Maaike Coljé (Ned)
134Vita Heine (Nor)
135Spela Kern (Slo)
136Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Nina Buijsman (Ned)
142Femke Gerritse (Ned)
143Pien Limpens (Ned)
144Lieke Nooijen (Ned)
145Marit Raaijmakers (Ned)
146Julia van Bokhoven (Ned)

Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Carlotta Borello (Ita)
152Nadja Heigl (Aut)
153Tereza Korvasová (Cze)
154Anna Potokina (Rus)
155Elis Simeoni (Ita)
156Asia Zontone (Ita)

Team BikeExchange
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Amanda Spratt (Aus)
162Janneke Ensing (Ned)
163Lucy Kennedy (Aus)
164Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)
165Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)
166Georgia Williams (NZl)

Team DSM
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Liane Lippert (Ger)
172Leah Kirchmann (Can)
173Franziska Koch (Ger)
174Juliette Labous (Fra)
175Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
176Wilma Olausson (Swe)

Team SD Worx
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Anna van der Breggen (Ned)
182Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl)
183Christine Majerus (Lux)
184Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
185Anna Shackley (GBr)
186Demi Vollering (Ned)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col)
192Eva Buurman (Ned)
193Leah Dixon (GBr)
194Kristen Faulkner (USA)
195Lauren Stephens (USA)
196Eri Yonamine (Jpn)

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Debora Silvestri (Ita)
202Michela Balducci (Ita)
203Giorgia Bariani (Ita)
204Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita)
205Greta Marturano (Ita)
206Giorgia Vettorello (Ita)

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
212Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)
213Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
214Chloe Hosking (Aus)
215Ellen van Dijk (Ned)
216Tayler Wiles (USA)

Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
221Elisa Balsamo (Ita)
222Vittoria Guazzini (Ita)
223Silvia Persico (Ita)
224Elena Pirrone (Ita)
225Silvia Pollicini (Ita)
226Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)