Skip to main content

2020 Tour de Wallonie start list

Loïc Vliegen (Wanty Gobert) won the overall title at the 2019 Tour de Wallonie
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Circus-Wanty Gobert
1Loïc Vliegen (Bel)
2Corne Van Kessel (Ned)
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)
4Ludwig De Winter (Bel)
5Aime De Gendt (Bel)
6Timothy Dupont (Bel)
7Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)

AG2R la Mondiale
11Oliver Naesen (Bel)
12Julien Duval (Fra)
13Silvan Dillier (Swi)
14Lawrence Naesen (Bel)
15Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)
16Andrea Vendrame (Ita)
17Clement Venturini (Fra)

Bahrain McLaren
21Mark Cavendish (GBr)
22Phil Bauhaus (Ger)
23Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col)
24Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
25Marco Haller (Aut)
26Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
27Kevin Inkelaar (Ned)

CCC Team
31Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
32Matteo Trentin (Ita)
33Josef Cerny (Cze)
34Jonas Koch (Ger)
35Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
36Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel)
37Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)

Deceuninck-Quick-Step
41Sam Bennett (Irl)
42Iljo Keisse (Bel)
43Michael Mørkøv (Den)
44Florian Senechal (Fra)
45Stijn Steels (Bel)
46Jannik Steimle (Ger)
47Zdenek Stybar (Cze)

Groupama-FDJ
51Arnaud Demare (Fra)
52Fabian Lienhard (Swi)
53Kévin Geniets (Lux)
54Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)
55Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)
56Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
57Lars Van den Berg (Ned)

Israel Start-Up Nation
61Jenthe Biermans (Bel)
62Itamar Einhorn (Isr)
63Reto Hollenstein (Swi)
64Rory Sutherland (Aus)
65Alexis Renard (Fra)
66Guy Sagiv (Isr)

Lotto Soudal
71Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
72Jasper De Buyst (Bel)
73Stan Dewulf (Bel)
74Caleb Ewan (Aus)
75Frederik Frison (Bel)
76John Degenkolb (Ger)
77Roger Kluge (Ger)

NTT Pro Cycling
81Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den)
82Ryan Gibbons (RSA)
83Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
84Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
85Rasmus Tiller (Nor)
86Dylan Sunderland (Aus)
87Maximilian Walscheid (Ger)

Team Ineos
91Owain Doull (GBr)
92Cameron Wurf (Aus)
93Christian Knees (Ger)
94Christopher Lawless (GBr)
95Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu)
96Luke Rowe (GBr)
97Michal Golas (Pol)

Alpecin-Fenix
101Tim Merlier (Bel)
102Otto Vergaerde (Bel)
103Scott Thwaites (GBr)
104Alexandar Richardson (GBr)
105Dries De Bondt (Bel)
106Roy Jans (Bel)
107Alexander Krieger (Ger)

B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
111Frederik Backaert (Bel)
112Cyril Barthe (Fra)
113Bryan Coquard (Fra)
114Bert De Backer (Bel)
115Jens Debusschere (Bel)
116Kevin Reza (Fra)
117Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)

Bingoal WB
121Eliot Lietaer (Bel)
122Ludovic Robeet (Bel)
123Tom Paquot (Bel)
124Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)
125Lionel Taminiaux (Bel)
126Tom Wirtgen (Lux)
127Jelle Vanendert (Bel)

Burgos-BH
131Jetse Bol (Ned)
132Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa)
133Alex Molenaar (Ned)
134Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa)
135Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa)
136Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa)
137Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa)

Riwal Readynez
141August Jensen (Nor)
142Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den)
143Nick Van der Lijke (Ned)
144Lucas Eriksson (Swe)
145Christoffer Lisson (Den)
146Piotr Havik (Ned)
147Arvid De Kleijn (Ned)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
151Amaury Capiot (Bel)
152Aaron Van Poucke (Bel)
153Kevin Deltombe (Bel)
154Thomas Sprengers (Bel)
155Edward Planckaert (Bel)
156Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel)
157Milan Menten (Bel)

Team Arkea-Samsic
161Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
162Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
163Franck Bonnamour (Fra)
164Christophe Noppe (Bel)
165Daniel McLay (GBr)
166Romain Hardy (Fra)
167Donavan Vincent Grondin (Fra)

Total Direct Energie
171Damien Gaudin (Fra)
172Pim Ligthart (Ned)
173Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra)
174Adrien Petit (Fra)
175Niki Terpstra (Ned)
176Anthony Turgis (Fra)
177Dries Van Gestel (Bel)

Hagens Berman Axeon
181Jens Reynders (Bel)
182Andre Carvalho (Por)
183Kevin Vermaerke (USA)
184Cole Davis (USA)
185James Fouche (NZl)
186Jarrad Drizners (Aus)
187Jakob Egholm (Den)

Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
191Eli Iserbyt (Bel)
192Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)
193Toon Vandebosch (Bel)
194Ryan Kamp (Ned)
195Pim Ronhaar (Ned)
196Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)
197Laurens Sweeck (Bel)

Tarteletto-Isorex
201Enzo Wouters (Bel)
202Julien Van den Brande (Bel)
203Gianni Marchand (Bel)
204Lennert Teugels (Bel)
205Jacob Relaes (Bel)
206Elias Van Breussegem (Bel)
207Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)

Telenet Lions
211Toon Aerts (Bel)
212Thijs Aerts (Bel)
213Lars Van der Haar (Ned)
214Jim Aernouts (Bel)
215Nicolas Cleppe (Bel)
216Yentl Bekaert (Bel)
217Andreas Goeman (Bel)