Bergen wins stage 2 at Joe Martin Stage Race

Peñuela keeps race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling2:35:49 
2Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling  
3Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women  
4Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp P/B Progress Software  
5Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project  
6Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women  
7Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Women  
8Rachel Langdon (GBr) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media  
9Marie Soleil Blais (Can) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes  
10Edwige Pitel (Fra) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
11Leigh Ganzar (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
12Deborah Paine (NZl) Feed Hungry Kids Project  
13Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
14Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling  
15Courteney Lowe (NZl) Feed Hungry Kids Project  
16Esther Meisels (USA) Amy D Foundation  
17Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
18Christie Tracy (USA) Amy D Foundation  
19Carolyn Defoore (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
20Catherine Ouellette (Can) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes  
21Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
22Caroline Baur (Swi) Iscorp P/B Progress Software  
23Jesica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda  
24Yusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Iscorp P/B Progress Software  
25Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
26Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling  
27Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
28Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
29Katie Kantzes (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
30Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women  
31Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling  
32Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp P/B Progress Software  
33Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling  
34Emma Swartz (USA) Amy D Foundation  
35Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
36Beth Ann Orton (USA) Amy D Foundation  
37Jessica Mundy (Aus) The Meteor-Intelligentsia  
38Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling  
39Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek  
40Daphne Karagianis (USA) The Meteor-Intelligentsia  
41Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes  
42Nicole Pressprich (USA) The Meteor-Intelligentsia  
43Natalie Smith (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
44Emily Rodger (Can) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media  
45Nicolle Bruderer Cofiño (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
46Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek  
47Lori Nedescu (USA) Welland Racing  
48Briana Clark (USA) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media  
49Jessie Hodges (NZl) Iscorp P/B Progress Software  
50Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek  
51Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
52Sheri Rothe (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
53Harriet Owen (GBr) The Meteor-Intelligentsia  
54Emily Spence (Can) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media  
55Grace Chappell (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
56Emily Jordan (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear  
57Kristen Arnold (USA) The Meteor-Intelligentsia  
58Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling  
59Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda  
60Samantha Bosco (USA) Amy D Foundation  
61Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:01:06 
62Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:12 
63Scotti Lechuga (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling0:01:16 
64Emily Flynn (Can) The Meteor-Intelligentsia0:01:20 
65Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
66Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Women0:01:30 
67Catherine Culkin (USA) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes  
68Masha Schneider (USA) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes  
69Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:02:19 
70Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
71Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek  
72Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:03:46 
73Annika Teschke (Ger) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:03:51 
74Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project  
75Tabitha Sherwood (USA) Amy D Foundation  
76Allison Schroeder (USA) Welland Racing  
77Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty20 Pro Cycling  
78Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear  
79Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear  
80Caroline Poole (Can) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media  
81Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling  
82Laura Van Gilder (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project  
83Alex Christofalos (USA) Amy D Foundation0:04:21 
84Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda0:09:13 
85Ashley Weaver (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek  
86Kimberly Pettit (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek0:09:23 
87Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:09:27 
88Shawn Morelli (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:09:35 
89Jennah Dunham (USA) Welland Racing0:09:36 
90Jennifer Wakeman (USA) Welland Racing0:15:53 
DNSSarah Guilbert (USA) Welland Racing  
DNFKathy Dufour (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint5 pts
2Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling3 
3Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling15 pts
2Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling12 
3Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women10 
4Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp P/B Progress Software7 
5Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project6 
6Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women5 
7Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Women4 
8Rachel Langdon (GBr) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media3 
9Marie Soleil Blais (Can) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes2 
10Edwige Pitel (Fra) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads1 
U23 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling2:35:49 
2Deborah Paine (NZl) Feed Hungry Kids Project  
3Catherine Ouellette (Can) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes  
4Jesica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda  
5Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling  
6Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp P/B Progress Software  
7Emma Swartz (USA) Amy D Foundation  
8Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
9Jessie Hodges (NZl) Iscorp P/B Progress Software0:00:45 
10Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek  
11Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling0:00:58 
12Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda  
13Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:12 
14Annika Teschke (Ger) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:03:51 
15Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling  
16Alex Christofalos (USA) Amy D Foundation0:04:21 
17Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda0:09:13 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl7:47:27 
2Feed Hungry Kids Project  
3Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads  
4Twenty20 P/B Sho-Air  
5Iscorp P/B Progress Softw  
6Rally Cycling  
7Hagens Berman | Supermint  
8Amy D Foundation  
9Team Tibco-Silicon Valley  
10Qcw Breakaway P/B Jl Velo0:00:30 
11The Meteor // Intelligent0:01:00 
12Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye0:01:15 
13Papa John's Racing P/B Tr0:01:39 
14Orion Racing P/B Borah Te0:05:48 
15Macogep-Argon18-Girondins0:10:11 
16Welland Racing0:14:11 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Women5:30:09 
2Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:00:06 
3Edwige Pitel (Fra) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads0:00:10 
4Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:12 
5Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:00:21 
6Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:00:24 
7Christie Tracy (USA) Amy D Foundation0:00:26 
8Katie Kantzes (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
9Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling  
10Carolyn Defoore (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads0:00:28 
11Catherine Ouellette (Can) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes  
12Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:33 
13Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women0:00:43 
14Deborah Paine (NZl) Feed Hungry Kids Project0:00:50 
15Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling0:00:53 
16Leigh Ganzar (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads0:00:56 
17Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
18Marie Soleil Blais (Can) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes0:01:01 
19Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:04 
20Rachel Langdon (GBr) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media0:01:09 
21Beth Ann Orton (USA) Amy D Foundation0:01:15 
22Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project0:01:20 
23Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling  
24Courteney Lowe (NZl) Feed Hungry Kids Project  
25Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek0:01:22 
26Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes0:01:31 
27Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:01:45 
28Natalie Smith (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads0:01:50 
29Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:59 
30Emma Swartz (USA) Amy D Foundation0:02:03 
31Daphne Karagianis (USA) The Meteor-Intelligentsia0:02:15 
32Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling0:02:30 
33Jesica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda0:02:32 
34Nicolle Bruderer Cofiño (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:36 
35Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:41 
36Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:02:54 
37Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling  
38Nicole Pressprich (USA) The Meteor-Intelligentsia0:02:59 
39Harriet Owen (GBr) The Meteor-Intelligentsia0:03:43 
40Scotti Lechuga (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling0:03:48 
41Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Women0:04:00 
42Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:05:58 
43Yusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Iscorp P/B Progress Software0:07:30 
44Caroline Baur (Swi) Iscorp P/B Progress Software0:07:48 
45Masha Schneider (USA) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes0:07:53 
46Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek0:07:58 
47Kristen Arnold (USA) The Meteor-Intelligentsia0:08:06 
48Jessica Mundy (Aus) The Meteor-Intelligentsia0:08:10 
49Jessie Hodges (NZl) Iscorp P/B Progress Software0:08:15 
50Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek0:08:21 
51Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear  
52Lori Nedescu (USA) Welland Racing0:08:25 
53Catherine Culkin (USA) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes0:08:27 
54Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek0:09:06 
55Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp P/B Progress Software0:09:07 
56Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp P/B Progress Software  
57Briana Clark (USA) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media0:09:20 
58Emily Jordan (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:09:26 
59Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling0:09:32 
60Samantha Bosco (USA) Amy D Foundation0:09:33 
61Emily Spence (Can) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media0:09:52 
62Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:09:55 
63Emily Rodger (Can) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media0:10:07 
64Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:10:13 
65Emily Flynn (Can) The Meteor-Intelligentsia0:10:16 
66Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:10:31 
67Annika Teschke (Ger) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:11:12 
68Laura Van Gilder (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project0:11:34 
69Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:12:21 
70Allison Schroeder (USA) Welland Racing0:12:56 
71Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project0:13:04 
72Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty20 Pro Cycling0:13:19 
73Caroline Poole (Can) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media0:13:21 
74Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:13:36 
75Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling0:13:50 
76Esther Meisels (USA) Amy D Foundation0:14:29 
77Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:17:36 
78Tabitha Sherwood (USA) Amy D Foundation0:18:20 
79Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda0:19:29 
80Grace Chappell (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads0:20:52 
81Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling0:22:37 
82Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:28:42 
83Alex Christofalos (USA) Amy D Foundation0:30:12 
84Kimberly Pettit (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek0:31:52 
85Ashley Weaver (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek0:34:18 
86Sheri Rothe (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads0:37:07 
87Jennah Dunham (USA) Welland Racing0:37:53 
88Shawn Morelli (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women0:42:14 
89Jennifer Wakeman (USA) Welland Racing0:53:28 
90Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda0:56:53 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling24 pts
2Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Women19 
3Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint12 
4Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women12 
5Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women12 
6Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling12 
7Edwige Pitel (Fra) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads11 
8Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp P/B Progress Software7 
9Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project6 
10Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek5 
11Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint5 
12Christie Tracy (USA) Amy D Foundation5 
13Katie Kantzes (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads4 
14Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling3 
15Rachel Langdon (GBr) Gray Goat Mobile-Bullseye Total Media3 
16Harriet Owen (GBr) The Meteor-Intelligentsia3 
17Marie Soleil Blais (Can) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes2 
18Carolyn Defoore (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads1 
19Nicole Pressprich (USA) The Meteor-Intelligentsia1 
20Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women1 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Catherine Ouellette (Can) QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bikes5:30:37 
2Deborah Paine (NZl) Feed Hungry Kids Project0:00:22 
3Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling0:00:25 
4Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:31 
5Emma Swartz (USA) Amy D Foundation0:01:35 
6Jesica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda0:02:04 
7Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:13 
8Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing P/B Trek0:07:30 
9Jessie Hodges (NZl) Iscorp P/B Progress Software0:07:47 
10Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp P/B Progress Software0:08:39 
11Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling0:09:04 
12Annika Teschke (Ger) Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear0:10:44 
13Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling0:13:22 
14Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda0:19:01 
15Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling0:22:09 
16Alex Christofalos (USA) Amy D Foundation0:29:44 
17Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda0:56:25 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl16:31:26 
2Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads0:00:09 
3Twenty20 P/B Sho-Air0:01:46 
4Hagens Berman | Supermint0:01:57 
5Qcw Breakaway P/B Jl Velo0:02:01 
6Feed Hungry Kids Project0:02:31 
7Team Tibco-Silicon Valley0:02:37 
8Amy D Foundation0:02:45 
9Rally Cycling0:04:36 
10The Meteor // Intelligent0:07:16 
11Papa John's Racing P/B Tr0:16:36 
12Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye0:19:07 
13Iscorp P/B Progress Softw0:21:49 
14Orion Racing P/B Borah Te0:28:00 
15Welland Racing0:48:46 
16Macogep-Argon18-Girondins1:17:55 
Back to top