Skip to main content

Rhim continues Holowesko romp with time trial win

Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) on a descent during stage 1 of the Tour of Alberta.

Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) on a descent during stage 1 of the Tour of Alberta.
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:09:33
2James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:00:06
3Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare0:00:07
4Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:09
5Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare0:00:10
6Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare0:00:11
7Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing
8Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing0:00:13
9Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:15
10Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:00:16
11Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
12Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale0:00:20
13Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:23
14Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
15Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:27
16Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
17Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare0:00:29
18Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
19Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
20Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:00:31
21Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
22Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:00:32
23Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:00:33
24Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:00:34
25Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:00:35
26Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
27Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:36
28Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports
29Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:41
30Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:00:42
31Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
32Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:00:45
33Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:46
34Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:00:47
35Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:48
36Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:50
37Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
38Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:00:53
39Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project0:00:54
40Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle
41Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
42Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project0:00:55
43Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
44Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:00:56
45Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching0:00:58
46Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare
47Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:00:59
48Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:01:01
49Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
50Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:01:02
51Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:01:03
52Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
53Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports
54Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports0:01:04
55Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo0:01:05
56Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching
57George Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:06
58Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:01:09
59Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:01:10
60Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project0:01:11
61Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Cyclus Sports
62Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
63Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
64Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:01:14
65Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team
66Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:01:16
67Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:17
68Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
69Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:01:18
70Evan Murphy (USA) Toronto Hustle
71Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:01:19
72Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:01:20
73Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team
74Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:01:21
75Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team
76Brayan Ríos (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:01:26
77Zachary Carlson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:01:27
78Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports
79Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:28
80Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development
81Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:29
82Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:01:30
83Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
84Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing
85Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports0:01:33
86Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo0:01:34
87Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development
88Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
89Samuel Kieffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:01:35
90Pablo César Cruz (Hon) Elbowz Racing0:01:36
91Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:38
92Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:01:39
93Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
94Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing
95Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:01:40
96Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:01:41
97Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:01:44
98Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
99Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:01:45
100Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:01:46
101Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk Development
102Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:48
103Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:01:49
104Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:01:54
105Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:58
106Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:02:03
107Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle0:02:17
108Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle0:02:18
109Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:02:19
110Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:02:28
111Caleb Aoake (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:02:44
112Jake Magee (Aus) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:02:47
113Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:09:48
2Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
3Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:00:07
4Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:00:14
5Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:15
6Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:00:18
7Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:00:27
8Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:34
9Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:00:37
10Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle0:00:39
11Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
12Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:00:40
13Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle
14Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:00:44
15Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:00:45
16Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:00:47
17Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo0:00:50
18Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project0:00:55
19Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
20Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:01:01
21Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:13
22Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development
23Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:15
24Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo0:01:18
25Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:19
26Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:23
27Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
28Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:24
29Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:01:25
30Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:01:29
31Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:30
32Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:32
33Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:01:34
34Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:01:39

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko/Citadel pb Arap0:29:01
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycl0:00:03
3Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:00:49
4Silber Pro Cycling0:01:02
5H&R Block Pro Cycling Tea
6Project Echelon Racing0:01:08
7Aevolo0:01:09
8mobius Bridgelane0:01:18
9CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:01:56
10First Internet Bank Cycli0:02:02
11Cyclus Sports0:02:18
12Gateway Harley-Davidson T0:02:30
13303 Project0:02:34
14Toronto Hustle0:02:43
15CS Velo Racing p/b Cannon0:02:47
16Guatemala National Team0:03:12
17Texas Roadhouse Cycling T0:03:53
18ELBOWZ Racing0:03:56
19Team Novo Nordisk Develop0:04:24

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources8:47:02
2Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:15
3Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing0:00:40
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare0:01:01
5Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:01:03
6Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
7Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:14
8Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:01:21
9Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:22
10Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
11Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:01:24
12Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:01:26
13Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:31
14Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
15Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:36
16Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale0:01:42
17Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:01:53
18Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project0:02:07
19Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:02:08
20Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:02:10
21Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:02:12
22Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:02:13
23Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team
24Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:02:16
25Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:02:17
26Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:02:19
27Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports0:02:30
28Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:02:37
29Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:02:38
30Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:02:41
31Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:02:46
32Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:02:50
33Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing0:03:05
34Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:03:23
35Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:03:32
36Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
37Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching0:03:41
38George Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:03:43
39Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:03:44
40Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:03:45
41Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:03:58
42Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports0:04:00
43Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing0:04:03
44Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo0:04:24
45Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:04:27
46Brayan Ríos (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:04:32
47Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:04:35
48Evan Murphy (USA) Toronto Hustle0:04:37
49Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching0:04:48
50Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:05:52
51Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare0:06:41
52Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Cyclus Sports0:07:09
53James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:07:25
54Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:07:30
55Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports
56Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare0:07:41
57Pablo César Cruz (Hon) Elbowz Racing0:07:53
58Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle0:07:56
59Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale0:07:57
60Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:08:13
61Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare0:09:09
62Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:09:21
63Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:23
64Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:09:40
65Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:10:17
66Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:10:57
67Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project0:10:58
68Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo0:11:08
69Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:11:41
70Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:11:46
71Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports0:11:51
72Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:12:15
73Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:12:16
74Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing0:12:18
75Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:12:24
76Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:12:25
77Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:12:36
78Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:12:37
79Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:13:37
80Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:13:57
81Zachary Carlson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:14:17
82Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:14:39
83Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:14:40
84Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project0:14:46
85Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale0:15:27
86Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:15:44
87Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:15:48
88Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports0:17:38
89Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:18:12
90Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing0:18:16
91Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:18:24
92Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:18:46
93Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:20:05
94Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:21:08
95Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:21:54
96Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:22:36
97Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:22:49
98Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:23:16
99Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:23:49
100Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:24:30
101Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:25:58
102Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:29:06
103Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:32:29
104Samuel Kieffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:33:18

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane8:48:05
2Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:11
3Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:00:21
4Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:23
5Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:01:05
6Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:01:09
7Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:01:14
8Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:01:16
9Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:01:38
10Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:01:43
11Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing0:02:02
12Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:02:29
13Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
14Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:02:42
15Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:02:55
16Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing0:03:00
17Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo0:03:21
18Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:03:24
19Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:03:32
20Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:04:49
21Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle0:06:53
22Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:08:37
23Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo0:10:05
24Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:10:43
25Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:11:21
26Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:11:33
27Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project0:13:43
28Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:14:41
29Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing0:17:13
30Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:17:21
31Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:21:46
32Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:22:46
33Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:24:55
34Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:31:26

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko/Citadel pb Arap26:22:29
2mobius Bridgelane0:02:56
3Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:02:59
4H&R Block Pro Cycling Tea0:03:19
5UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycl0:05:05
6Aevolo0:05:13
7Guatemala National Team0:05:41
8Gateway Harley-Davidson T0:05:51
9CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:06:12
10First Internet Bank Cycli0:07:13
11Project Echelon Racing0:07:34
12Toronto Hustle0:10:01
13Cyclus Sports0:12:08
14ELBOWZ Racing0:12:57
15303 Project0:16:27
16Silber Pro Cycling0:23:00
17CS Velo Racing p/b Cannon0:23:43
18Team Novo Nordisk Develop0:36:57
19Texas Roadhouse Cycling T0:37:12

Latest on Cyclingnews