Gateway Cup: Aldo Ino Ilesic wins Tour de Lafayette race

Daniel Holloway and Byran Gomez round out podium

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Astellas Cycling Team)0:58:25 
2Daniel Holloway (Intelligentsia Coffee)  
3Bryan Gomez  
4Tyler Magner (UnitedHealthcare)  
5Alberto Covarrubias0:00:01 
6Zack Allison (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World)  
7Julio Padilla0:00:02 
8Hogan Sills (ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
9Jake Magee (ELBOWZ Racing)  
10Brad Neagos (ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
11Zachary Carlson (Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi)  
12Sam Rosenholtz (Green Line Velo)  
13Emile Abraham (United Healthcare of Georgia/706P Cycling Team)  
14Kent Myers (Team Cadence Cyclery p/b. MINI)0:00:03 
15Thomas Gibbons (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker)  
16Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)  
17Jonah Meadvancort (Lupus Racing Team)  
18Spencer Seggebruch (Michelob-Ultra/Big Shark Racing Team)  
19Skyler Mackey (Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync)  
20Robert Evans (Team Illuminate)  
21Carlos Alzate Escobar0:00:04 
22Drew Christopher (Primal - Audi Denver)  
23Brandon Krawczyk (Revolution Cycle & Ski)  
24David Lombardo (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)  
25Glenn Ferreira (Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54)  
26Brenden Hardy (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)  
27Connor Brown (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World)0:00:05 
28Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)  
29Michael Keller (ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
30Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi)  
31Joshua Carter (EGO p/b Sammys Bikes)  
32George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)  
33Marco Aledia (Intelligentsia Coffee)0:00:06 
34Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)  
35Dmitry Ponkratov0:00:07 
36Tanner Ward  
37Brian Firle (Primal - Audi Denver)  
38Grant Koontz (Team Arapahoe Resources)  
39Michael Saunders (Dogfish/Team Noah)  
40Michael Gearren Ii (Steen Wear/The Chain Stay)  
41Jesse Siemen (Michelob-Ultra/Big Shark Racing Team)  
42Jacob Henningsen (Team Hungry)0:00:08 
43Andy Prickett (Team Dayton Bicycling)  
44Jadon Jaeger (BELGIANWERKX)  
45Derek Cote (Team Arapahoe Resources)0:00:10 
46Christopher St. Peter (Intelligentsia Coffee)  
47Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)  
48Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing)0:00:11 
49Michael Allison (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)  
50Brian Kaker (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)  
51Ricky Randall (Team Arapahoe Resources)  
52Brian West (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)  
53Randy Reichardt (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)0:00:12 
54John Harris (Green Line Velo)  
55Justin Leopold (Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel R)0:00:13 
56Paul Harrison (Revolution Cycle & Ski)  
57Konrad Witt (ABD Cycling Club)  
58Devin Clark (Michelob-Ultra/Big Shark Racing Team)  
59Grayson Keppler (Team Cadence Cyclery p/b. MINI)  
60Alejandro Padilla0:00:14 
61Austin Ulich (United Healthcare of Georgia/706P Cycling Team)0:00:16 
62Sam Brand0:00:17 
63Arthur Moran (Green Line Velo)  
64Anthony Dust (The Cyclery Racing Team)0:00:18 
65B.J. Keane (Michelob-Ultra/Big Shark Racing Team)  
66Tristan Petsch-Horvath (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)  
67Daniel Gay (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)0:00:20 
68Grant Erhard (Summit Wealth Strategies)0:00:23 
69Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:34 
70Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)0:00:39 
71Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:40 
72Stephen Wagstaff (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)  
73Jacob White (Oklahoma City Velo Club)0:00:42 
74Alexander Voitik (EGO p/b Sammys Bikes)0:00:45 
75Ryan Aitcheson0:00:47 
76Willem Kaiser (United Healthcare of Georgia/706P Cycling Team)0:00:53 
77Justin Mcquerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)0:01:10 
78Luke Momper (Summit Pro Racing)0:01:13 
79Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
80Samuel Kieffer (Think Green-VO2 Multisport)0:01:18 
81Michael Weiss (Michelob-Ultra/Big Shark Racing Team)0:01:19 
82John Butler (Low Country Cycling Team)0:01:22 
83Michael Mull (Team Cadence Cyclery p/b. MINI)0:01:36 
84Shane Feehery (Summit Pro Racing)0:01:37 
85Eamon Franck (Astellas Cycling Team)0:01:41 
86Scott Williamson (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)0:01:46 
87Patrick Casey (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special)  
88David Nickels0:01:47 
89Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare)0:01:55 
90Sven Gartner (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes)0:01:56 
DNFTrevor Rolette (EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes)  
DNFJohn Balmer  
DNFJohn Noonan  
DNFStephan Hirsch  
Back to top