Froome seizes overall lead at Vuelta a Andalucia

At times it was hard to believe that it is still only February as Chris Froome (Sky) divested Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) of the overall lead at the Vuelta a Andalucia following a high-octane duel atop the Alto de Allanadas at the end of stage 4.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky5:08:54
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo0:00:29
3Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky0:00:49
4Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:59
5Benat Intxausti Elorriagai (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:00
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:01:13
7Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling0:01:26
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:01:27
9Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:01:38
11Luis Miguel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:40
12Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:43
13Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:49
14Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia0:01:59
16Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:12
17Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:02:15
18Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:02:16
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team0:02:24
22Victor Martin (Esp) Burgos-BH0:02:34
23Serguei Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:38
24Alexander Foliforov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:40
25Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale0:02:58
26Carlos Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Edward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (Col) ColombiaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:03:09
29Nicholas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:03:21
30Cyril Gautierl (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:24
31Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:26
32Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:03:41
33David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:44
34Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team0:03:50
35Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:52
37Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia0:04:16
38Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:04:38
39Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 38 - Cell 2
40Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:04:56
41Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:05:00
42Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot0:05:02
44Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo0:05:19
45Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:59
46Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 45 - Cell 2
47Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:06:03
48Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06:07
49Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing0:06:33
50David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH0:07:15
51Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - SoudalRow 50 - Cell 2
52Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08:29
53Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:08:45
54Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08:51
55Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot0:09:08
56Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:04
58Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:10:58
60Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Burgos-BH0:11:08
61Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:11
62Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:11:16
63Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:11:45
64Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 63 - Cell 2
65Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot0:12:07
66Jay Thomson (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:12
67Sebastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:12:20
68Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Ag2r La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:12:22
72Marc De Maar (Aho) Team Roompot0:13:04
73Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team Lotto NL - JumboRow 72 - Cell 2
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:22
75Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13:54
76Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:09
78Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team0:14:27
79Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sergio Paulinho (Ita) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 81 - Cell 2
83Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot0:14:36
84Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:15:20
85Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:15:55
86Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 85 - Cell 2
87Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 86 - Cell 2
88Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:16:08
89John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 88 - Cell 2
90Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 89 - Cell 2
91Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia0:16:10
92Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:16:24
93Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 92 - Cell 2
94Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:16:48
95Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky0:16:49
97Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:16:53
98Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:16:56
99Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:17:01
100Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17:09
101Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17:11
102Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:17:17
103Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:17:26
104Grega Bole (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:17:28
106Jim Songezo (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka0:17:43
107Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:17:47
108Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo0:18:13
110Nick Dougall (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka0:18:21
111Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:18:39
112Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:40
115Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVeloRow 115 - Cell 2
117Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling0:18:42
118Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 117 - Cell 2
119Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ibai Salas (Esp) Burgos-BH0:19:13
121Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:19:28
122Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:20:00
123Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo0:20:14
124Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:20:16
125Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff - SaxoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 125 - Cell 2
127Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 126 - Cell 2
128Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos-BH0:21:21
DNSGiovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFAngel Madrazo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 130 - Cell 2
DNFVasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFAleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM CyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFJanez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Duarte (Col) ColombiaRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFDario Hernandez Illana (Esp) Burgos-BHRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3pts
2Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3pts
2Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3pts
2Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky25pts
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Benat Intxausti Elorriagai (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto - Soudal6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luis Miguel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3pts
2Cyril Gautierl (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3pts
2Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert3pts
2Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky10pts
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Benat Intxausti Elorriagai (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky15:29:20
2Lotto Soudal0:03:32
3IAM Cycling0:04:13
4Movistar Team0:04:36
5Colombia0:05:17
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:32
7Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:34
8CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:06
9Ag2R La Mondiale0:13:03
10Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:13:11
11Team Europcar0:15:23
12Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16:58
13Tinkoff - Saxo0:17:04
14Burgos Bh0:18:19
15FDJ0:19:07
16Rusvelo0:20:53
17Team Giant - Alpecin0:22:19
18Team Roompot0:23:39
19Trek Factory Racing0:24:23
20MTN - Qhubeka0:28:34
21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:35:11
22UnitedHealthcare Professional0:42:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky17:32:16
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo0:00:02
3Benat Intxausti Elorriagai (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:32
4Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky0:02:52
5Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:03:13
6Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:03:50
7Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:05:07
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:10
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:05:30
10Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:44
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:05:50
12Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:06:42
13Serguei Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:07:03
14Alexander Foliforov (Rus) RusVelo0:07:17
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:07:28
16Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team0:07:38
17Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team0:08:10
18Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling0:08:20
19Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08:32
20Luis Miguel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:08:38
21Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:08:50
22Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:56
23Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo0:09:19
24Edward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (Col) Colombia0:09:22
25Cyril Gautierl (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:03
26Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:10:35
27Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot0:10:36
28Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team0:10:39
29Victor Martin (Esp) Burgos-BH0:11:05
30Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:42
31Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:51
32Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia0:12:20
33David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH0:12:22
34Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:13:30
35Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:14:11
36Nicholas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:14:46
37Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing0:14:55
38Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia0:15:13
39Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale0:16:53
40Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ0:18:24
41David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:59
42Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot0:19:18
43Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:19:20
44Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling0:19:50
45Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar0:20:38
46Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:10
47Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia0:21:20
48Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:21:34
49Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:21:56
50Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Burgos-BH0:22:04
51Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:22:12
52Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:23:43
53Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:24:05
54Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:24:49
55Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:26:02
56Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal0:26:10
57Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:26:13
58Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:26:17
59Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:26:19
60Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:27:05
61Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:28:01
62Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 61 - Cell 2
63Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:28:55
64Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:29:35
65Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo0:30:47
66Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:30:58
67Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:11
68Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:31:49
69Sebastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:32:29
70Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:30
71Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:32:42
72Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot0:32:47
73Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:32:51
74Grega Bole (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:35:01
75John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:35:09
76Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo0:36:13
77Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:36:27
78Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka0:36:45
79Marc De Maar (Aho) Team Roompot0:36:55
80Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37:15
81Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team0:37:18
82Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:37:46
83Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:38:01
84Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:38:03
85Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia0:38:10
86Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:38:14
87Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo0:38:38
88Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:38:40
89Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing0:38:44
90Ibai Salas (Esp) Burgos-BH0:38:45
91Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:38:53
92Sergio Paulinho (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo0:39:15
93Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:39:36
94Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:39:46
95Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:39:53
96Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:40:04
97Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:40:16
98Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:40:23
99Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot0:40:31
100Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:40:44
101Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:40:45
102Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:41:07
103Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale0:41:52
104Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:41:56
105Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:41:58
106Jay Thomson (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka0:41:59
107Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:43:05
108Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:43:06
109Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:43:28
110Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:43:52
111Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:44:30
112Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:44:38
113Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo0:44:55
114Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:45:10
115Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky0:45:40
116Jim Songezo (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka0:45:58
117Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:46:10
118Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:46:52
119Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling0:48:06
120Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:49:05
121Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:49:44
122Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo0:49:51
123Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:49:58
124Nick Dougall (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka0:50:17
125Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:50:43
126Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:51:39
127Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos-BH0:52:05
128Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo0:53:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin11pts
2Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sergio Paulinho (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nick Dougall (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo59pts
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky57Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo40Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benat Intxausti Elorriagai (Spa) Movistar Team36Row 3 - Cell 3
5Grega Bole (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice32Row 4 - Cell 3
6Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team29Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky28Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team25Row 8 - Cell 3
10John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin25Row 9 - Cell 3
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale24Row 10 - Cell 3
12Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling16Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto - Soudal14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice14Row 19 - Cell 3
21Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10Row 25 - Cell 3
27Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10Row 26 - Cell 3
28Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team9Row 28 - Cell 3
30Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka9Row 29 - Cell 3
31Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA9Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling8Row 31 - Cell 3
33Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8Row 32 - Cell 3
34Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot7Row 33 - Cell 3
35Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 35 - Cell 3
37Luis Miguel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Cyril Gautierl (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia1Row 42 - Cell 3
44David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo1Row 45 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky20pts
2Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Benat Intxausti Elorriagai (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc De Maar (Aho) Team Roompot4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Cyril Gautierl (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky52:43:09
2Movistar Team0:09:36
3IAM Cycling0:11:52
4Lotto Soudal0:16:43
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:04
6Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26:32
7Colombia0:26:34
8Tinkoff - Saxo0:28:55
9Team Europcar0:30:47
10Ag2R La Mondiale0:31:33
11Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:33:51
12Burgos Bh0:37:09
13Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:37:52
14Rusvelo0:44:15
15Trek Factory Racing0:45:02
16CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:46:14
17Team Roompot0:47:02
18FDJ0:48:25
19Team Giant - Alpecin1:11:06
20MTN - Qhubeka1:11:30
21UnitedHealthcare Professional1:17:27
22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:22:41

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1