Skip to main content

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol past winners

 

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2014Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar Team
2013Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar Team
2012Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar Team
2011Markel Irizar (ESP) Team RadioShack
2010Michael Rogers (AUS) Team HTC-Columbia
2009Joost Posthuma (NED) Rabobank
2008Pablo Lastras (ESP) Caisse d'Epargne
2007Óscar Freire (ESP) Rabobank
2006Carlos García Quesada (ESP) Unibet.com
2005Francisco Cabello (ESP) Comunidad Valenciana-Elche
2004Juan Carlos Domínguez (ESP) Saunier Duval-Prodir
2003Javier Pascual Llorente (ESP) Kelme-Costa Blanca
2002Antonio Colom (ESP) Relax-Fuenlabrada
2001Erik Dekker (NED) Rabobank
2000Miguel Angel Peña (ESP) ONCE-Deutsche Bank
1999Javier Pascual Rodriguez (ESP) Kelme
1998Marcelino García (ESP) ONCE
1997Erik Zabel (GER) Team Telekom
1996Neil Stephens (AUS) ONCE
1995Stefano Della Santa (ITA) Mapei-GB-Latexco
1994Stefano Della Santa (ITA) Mapei-CLAS
1993Julián Gorospe (ESP) Banesto
1992Miguel Martinez Torres (ESP) ONCE
1991Roberto Lezaun (ESP) Banesto
1990Eduardo Chozas (ESP) ONCE
1989Fabio Bordonali (ITA) Malvor-Sidi
1988Edwig Van Hooydonck (BEL) SuperConfex-Yoko
1987Rolf Gölz (GER) SuperConfex-Yoko
1986Steven Rooks (NED) PDM-Concorde
1985Rolf Gölz (GER) Del Tongo
1984Julián Gorospe (ESP) Reynolds
1983Eduardo Chozas (ESP) Zor-Gemeaz
1982Marc Sergeant (BEL) Boule d'Or
1981Jos Schipper (NED) HB Alarmsystemen
1980Daniel Willems (BEL) IJsboerke-Warncke
1979Dietrich Thurau (GER) IJsboerke-Warncke
1978No race held
1977Dietrich Thurau (GER) TI-Raleigh
1976Gerrie Knetemann (NED) TI-Raleigh
1975Freddy Maertens (BEL) Flandria-Carpenter
1974Freddy Maertens (BEL) Flandria-Carpenter
1973Georges Pintens (BEL) Rokado
1972Jan Krekels (NED) Goudsmit-Hoff
1971Jean-Pierre Monseré (BEL) Flandria-Mars
1970José Gomez Lucas (ESP) KAS-Kaskol
1969Antonio Gómez del Moral (ESP) KAS-Kaskol
1968Antoon Houbrechts (BEL) Flandria-De Clerck
1967Ramon Mendiburu (ESP) Fagor
1966Jesus Aranzabal (ESP) Fagor
1965José Segu (ESP) Tedi Montjuich
1964Rudi Altig (GER) Saint Raphael-Gitane
1963Antonio Barrutia (ESP) KAS-Kaskol
1962José Antonio Momene (ESP) KAS
1961Angelino Soler (ESP) Faema
1960Gabriel Mas (ESP) Faema
1959Miguel Pacheco (ESP) Faema-Guerra
1958Gabriel Company (ESP) Faema-Guerra
1957Hortencio Vidaurreta (ESP) Real Union-Palmera
1956Miguel Bover (ESP) Splendid-d'Alessandro
1955José Gómez del Moral (ESP) individual
1926–1954Race not held
1925Ricardo Montero (ESP) Real Union Irun

Latest on Cyclingnews