Volta a Catalunya: Lopez wins on La Molina

Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) attacked from the group of overall contenders on the climb to the finish at La Molina in the heart of the Pyrenees to win the stage and take the overall race lead at the Volta a Catalunya.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team4:02:07
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:16
3Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:19
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:00:32
9Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First0:00:41
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:42
11Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:43
13Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:46
14Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:54
15Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:38
16Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:46
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:48
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:51
19Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:01:54
20Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:55
21Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 20 - Cell 2
22Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 22 - Cell 2
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 23 - Cell 2
25Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:43
26Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:02:51
27Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team0:02:54
29Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 28 - Cell 2
30Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 29 - Cell 2
31Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:08
32Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 32 - Cell 2
34Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:14
36Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:04:22
37Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert0:05:38
38Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 37 - Cell 2
39Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:46
40Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:19
41Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:46
42Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:06:48
44Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:08:55
46Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:09:05
48Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team0:09:17
49Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 49 - Cell 2
51Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Sky0:09:27
56Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:11:17
57Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-ScottRow 58 - Cell 2
60James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 59 - Cell 2
61Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:12:20
62Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 62 - Cell 2
64Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 63 - Cell 2
65Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team SunwebRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 66 - Cell 2
68Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 68 - Cell 2
70Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 72 - Cell 2
74Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 73 - Cell 2
75Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:13:23
80Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:13:44
81Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:16:02
82Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education FirstRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 82 - Cell 2
84Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:16:52
85Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team SkyRow 84 - Cell 2
86Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:18:41
87Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:20:15
88Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:18
89Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 89 - Cell 2
91Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 92 - Cell 2
94Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 95 - Cell 2
97Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 96 - Cell 2
98Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education FirstRow 98 - Cell 2
100Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:23:09
101Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 103 - Cell 2
105Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 105 - Cell 2
107Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 106 - Cell 2
108Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 111 - Cell 2
113Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 113 - Cell 2
115Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 115 - Cell 2
117Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 116 - Cell 2
118Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 118 - Cell 2
120Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 119 - Cell 2
121André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa SamsicRow 120 - Cell 2
122Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 121 - Cell 2
123Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education FirstRow 123 - Cell 2
125Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BHRow 125 - Cell 2
127Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 126 - Cell 2
128Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education FirstRow 128 - Cell 2
130Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 130 - Cell 2
132Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 131 - Cell 2
133François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 132 - Cell 2
134Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 134 - Cell 2
136James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BHRow 135 - Cell 2
137Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension DataRow 136 - Cell 2
138Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 137 - Cell 2
139Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 138 - Cell 2
140Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 140 - Cell 2
142Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 141 - Cell 2
143Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 143 - Cell 2
145Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 144 - Cell 2
146Chris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 145 - Cell 2
147Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 146 - Cell 2
148Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 147 - Cell 2
149Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 148 - Cell 2
150Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 149 - Cell 2
151Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 150 - Cell 2
152Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:34
154Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:26:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 150.3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team10pts
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1) Coll de Coubet - 39.1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (HC) Port de la Creueta - 92.6 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team26pts
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) La Molina - 125.7 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team10pts
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (Cat. 1) La Molina - 150.3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team10pts
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team4:02:07
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:16
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:46
5Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:55
6Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:43
7Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:02:51
8Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:54
10Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:04:22
11Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:08:55
12Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:09:05
13Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:09:17
14Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Sky0:09:27
16Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:11:17
17James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:12:20
19Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:13:44
24Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:16:02
25Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:16:52
26Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team SkyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:20:18
28Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education FirstRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:09
32Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 31 - Cell 2
33Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 34 - Cell 2
36Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 35 - Cell 2
37Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BHRow 37 - Cell 2
39Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 39 - Cell 2
41Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 40 - Cell 2
42Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 41 - Cell 2
43Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 42 - Cell 2
44Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:34
45Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:26:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team12:07:42
2Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:32
3Astana Pro Team0:05:38
4Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:06:10
5Mitchelton-Scott0:11:06
6Euskadi Basque Country0:11:14
7AG2R La Mondiale0:13:30
8Bahrain-Merida0:14:45
9Team Jumbo-Visma0:16:34
10Team Sunweb0:16:59
11CCC Team0:17:38
12Team Sky0:17:39
13Cofidis Solutions Credits0:18:01
14EF Education First0:18:28
15Katusha-Alpecin0:19:40
16Groupama-FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17UAE Team Emirates0:20:58
18Arkea-Samsic0:28:30
19Deceuninck-QuickStep0:32:00
20Trek-Segafredo0:32:59
21Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:45:00
22Lotto Soudal0:48:10
23Dimension Data0:53:52
24Roompot-Charles0:58:08
25Burgos-BH1:03:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team17:31:05
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:14
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:17
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:25
5Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:00:46
6Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:56
7Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First0:01:42
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:44
9Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:27
10Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:36
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:02:37
12Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:39
13Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:02:41
14Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:49
15Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:56
17Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:59
18Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:02
19Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:52
20Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:03:56
21Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:22
22Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:04:25
23Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:55
24Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:57
25Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:06:07
26Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:37
27Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team0:07:10
28Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:23
29Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:44
30Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:26
31Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:09:13
32Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:15
33Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:09:20
34Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:09:31
35Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team0:09:32
36Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:35
37Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:11:14
38Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:19
39Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:11:35
40Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 39 - Cell 2
41Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:42
42James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:13:01
43Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:13:07
44Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:13:19
45Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:14:03
46Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Sky0:15:48
47Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:16:08
48Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:16:43
49Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:16:49
50Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:31
51Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team0:19:06
52Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:34
53Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:19:41
54Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:20:10
55Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:20:40
56Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott0:21:31
57Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:34
58Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:22:50
59Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:23:13
60Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:23:19
61Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First0:23:31
62Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:47
63Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:23:49
64Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:24:55
65Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:25:29
66Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert0:25:41
67Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:26:13
68Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:26:26
69Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:26:32
70Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:27:25
71Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:27:30
72Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team0:28:38
73Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:28:53
74Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Sky0:29:00
75Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:30:32
76Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:30:35
77Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:44
78Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH0:30:48
79Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First0:31:32
80Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:32:03
81Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:32:30
82Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:32:52
83Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data0:33:23
84Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:34:20
85Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:34:36
86Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team0:34:49
87Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:35:11
88Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:35:46
89Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:35:48
90Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:52
91Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:36:32
92François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:57
93Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:37:42
94Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:37:47
95Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:38:04
96Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:38:33
97Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:39:06
98Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:39:34
100Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:39:42
101Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb0:39:57
102Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:40:15
103Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:40:39
104Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:40:41
105Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:41:38
106Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:41:42
107Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:42:33
108Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:43:06
109Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:43:08
110Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First0:44:33
111Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:45:26
112Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:47:49
113Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team0:48:10
114Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:48:20
115Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:49:57
116Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:50:02
117Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:50:06
118Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 117 - Cell 2
119Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:50:28
120Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:52:42
121Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:52:44
122Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:52:48
123Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:53:11
124Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:53:30
125Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team0:53:58
126Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:55:33
127Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:56:47
128Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:57:03
129Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:57:54
130Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:57:55
131Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:58:19
132Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:58:25
134Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott1:00:39
135Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:00:52
136Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data1:02:09
137Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:02:14
138André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic1:02:23
139Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:04:07
140Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky1:04:16
141Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension Data1:05:10
142Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates1:06:33
143Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:06:51
144Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida1:09:04
145Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH1:11:14
146Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:13:11
147Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:13:17
148Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:13:52
149Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:14:17
150Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb1:16:17
151Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ1:17:15
152James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BH1:18:24
153Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:19:08
154Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:20:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal16pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 21 - Cell 3
23James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal47pts
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles24Row 7 - Cell 3
9Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team22Row 9 - Cell 3
11Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates16Row 12 - Cell 3
14Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo14Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic4Row 31 - Cell 3
33François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH1Row 43 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team17:31:05
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:17
3Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:59
4Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:52
5Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:04:25
6Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:55
7Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:57
8Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:06:07
9Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:11:14
10Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:19
11James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:13:01
12Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Sky0:15:48
13Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:16:08
14Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:16:43
15Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:20:10
16Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:34
17Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:23:13
18Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:23:19
19Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:26:13
20Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:26:32
21Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:28:53
22Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Sky0:29:00
23Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:30:35
24Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:32:30
25Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:34:20
26Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:35:46
27Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:40:41
28Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:42:33
29Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team0:48:10
30Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:48:20
31Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:49:57
32Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:50:02
33Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:50:06
34Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:55:33
35Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa)