Lopez secures Volta a Catalunya victory

Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team) clinched one of the hardest-fought Volta a Catalunya races of recent years on Sunday after a tough final stage where the Colombian came under constant attacks but could finally cross the line victorious.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3:19:41
2Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:51
3Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:53
4Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:55
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Woods (Can) EF Education FirstRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 10 - Cell 2
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:01:49
16James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:02:25
22Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 21 - Cell 2
23Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 24 - Cell 2
26François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 26 - Cell 2
28Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 27 - Cell 2
29Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 28 - Cell 2
30Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education FirstRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team SkyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 34 - Cell 2
36Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education FirstRow 36 - Cell 2
38Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education FirstRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:56
45Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:22
46Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb0:05:06
47Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:57
48Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:06:38
49Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 51 - Cell 2
53Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 56 - Cell 2
58Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension DataRow 58 - Cell 2
60Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BHRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 65 - Cell 2
67Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team SkyRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ivan Sosa (Col) Team SkyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:10:07
79Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ0:12:07
80Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 79 - Cell 2
81Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-ScottRow 84 - Cell 2
86Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 87 - Cell 2
89Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:12:21
94Chris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 93 - Cell 2
95Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 95 - Cell 2
97Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFThomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFMikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFNiklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFImanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFIlnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFMikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFGeoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFCarlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFRicardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BHRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFPieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFFloris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFRiccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFLaurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFGregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFSébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFDamiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFGrega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFJonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Sosa (Col) Team SkyRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFLennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFRob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFMathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFKilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFJonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFTsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-ScottRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFSander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFSergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFRichie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFLennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFRory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFChris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFEdward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFRichard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFMerhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3pts
2Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3pts
2Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3pts
2James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3pts
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3pts
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3pts
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team3pts
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe10:00:51
2Mitchelton Scott10:03:18
3Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Deceuninck-QuickStep10:04:08
5Wanty-Gobert C.T.10:04:12
6Team Sky10:04:48
7Ef Education FirstRow 6 - Cell 2
8Astana Pro Team10:07:16
9Groupama-Fdj10:09:01
10Cofidis, Solutions Credits10:09:14
11Ag2R La Mondiale10:10:31
12Team Arkea-SamsicRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Sunweb10:13:12
14Roompot-Charles10:14:08
15Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bahrain-MeridaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Trek-Segafredo10:14:44
18Euskadi Basque CountryRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ccc TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team Jumbo-Visma10:18:43
21Team Katusha Alpecin10:29:55
22Uae Team EmiratesRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team29:14:17
2Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:14
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:17
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:25
5Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:56
6Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First0:01:42
7Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:27
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:02:41
9Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:49
10Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:02
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 10 - Cell 2
12Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:15
13Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:15
14Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:05:42
15Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:07:07
16Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:51
17Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:38
18Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:53
19Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:10:05
20Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:10:40
21Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:11:03
22Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:11:17
23Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:12:12
24Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:13:11
25James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:13:55
26Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:14:15
27Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:15:57
28Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:16:10
29Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:17:20
30Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky0:18:19
31Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team0:19:40
32Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team0:20:31
33Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:21:01
34Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:22:20
35Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team0:22:24
36Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:40
37Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:24:55
38Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:24:57
39Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:24:58
40Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:25:25
41Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Sky0:26:07
42Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:47
43Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:26:57
44Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:27:32
45Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:28:39
46Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:29:46
47Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:30:03
48Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:30:15
49Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:30:41
50Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert0:31:36
51Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott0:32:49
52Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:35:23
53Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:36:30
54Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:36:47
55Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:50
56Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:38:08
57François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:38:41
58Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:38:50
59Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:41:51
60Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:42:18
61Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:42:22
62Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:42:28
63Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Sky0:43:25
64Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:43:53
65Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb0:44:28
66Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:44:30
67Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:44:39
68Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH0:46:38
69Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:47:12
70Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:47:14
71Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:47:32
72Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:47:36
74Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:48:05
75Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First0:50:39
76Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:54:00
78Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:55:29
79Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:56:48
80Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:57:22
81Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:58:50
82Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:59:18
83Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:01:53
84Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1:03:05
85Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1:03:43
86Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ1:03:57
87Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates1:05:25
88Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team1:06:17
89Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles1:06:29
90Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1:08:09
91Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:14:31
92Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates1:14:57
93Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension Data1:15:01
94Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky1:18:04
95Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:18:17
96Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:23:06
97Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:25:13
98Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ1:30:58
99Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb1:34:01
100Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data1:43:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal60pts
2Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe40Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team22Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb29pts
2Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida4Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team29:14:17
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:17
3Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:49
4Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:15
5Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:07:07
6James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:13:55
7Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:15:57
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:17:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team87:49:11
2Bora-Hansgrohe87:54:24
3Astana Pro Team87:59:23
4Wanty-Gobert C.T.88:05:50
5Mitchelton Scott88:05:53
6Ef Education First88:12:18
7Team Sky88:19:23
8Euskadi Basque Country88:23:06
9Cofidis, Solutions Credit88:23:59
10Ag2R La Mondiale88:24:52
11Groupama-Fdj88:28:05
12Bahrain-Merida88:30:52
13Team Sunweb88:34:22
14Deceuninck-QuickStep88:36:03
15Ccc Team88:37:03
16Team Jumbo-Visma88:45:34
17Team Katusha Alpecin88:49:37
18Uae Team Emirates88:51:19
19Trek-Segafredo89:02:01
20Team Arkea-Samsic89:03:58
21Lotto Soudal89:17:03
22Roompot-Charles89:44:55

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1