Danielson solos to victory in Aspen

Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) claimed his team's second stage victory in the USA Pro Challenge's queen stage into Aspen, Colorado, coming to the line just two seconds ahead of the chasing bunch after being on the attack for more than 140km. Although Danielson did not gain enough time to take the race lead (he started the day 12 seconds down), the yellow jersey transferred to his teammate Christian Vande Velde with the same time as overnight leader Tejay van Garderen (BMC).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp5:02:06
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:02
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UneRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVeloRow 7 - Cell 2
9Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 8 - Cell 2
10Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 12 - Cell 2
14Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UneRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 14 - Cell 2
16Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - UneRow 15 - Cell 2
17Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UneRow 23 - Cell 2
25Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une0:00:08
29Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une0:00:10
30Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:18
31Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:02:14
32Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Carter Jones (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVeloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UneRow 34 - Cell 2
36Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:14
37Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 36 - Cell 2
38Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:04
41Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:54
42Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVeloRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 45 - Cell 2
47Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 46 - Cell 2
48Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling0:12:02
50Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team ExergyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team ExergyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - UneRow 52 - Cell 2
54Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 57 - Cell 2
59Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 63 - Cell 2
65Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo0:17:43
66Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Matt Cooke (USA) Team ExergyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 67 - Cell 2
69Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 68 - Cell 2
70Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 69 - Cell 2
71Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 70 - Cell 2
72David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:26:40
75Noe Gianetti (Swi) Team ExergyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Edward King (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 77 - Cell 2
79Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 83 - Cell 2
85Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 84 - Cell 2
86Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 85 - Cell 2
87Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:26:40
89Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 88 - Cell 2
90Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 89 - Cell 2
91Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:26:40
95Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team ExergyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 96 - Cell 2
98Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 97 - Cell 2
99Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 101 - Cell 2
103Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 104 - Cell 2
106Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 105 - Cell 2
107Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Sam Johnson (USA) Team ExergyRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Bevin (NZl) Bissell CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJoseph Schmalz (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Salas (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFJoshua Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
DNSMarsh Cooper (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 115 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Almont
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Buena Vista
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp5pts
2Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp15pts
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Taylor Park
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une8pts
2Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Cottonwood Pass
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une12pts
2Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp10Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Independence Pass
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp12pts
2Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - Une8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo7Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Row 0 - Cell 0 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team5:02:08
2Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UneRow 1 - Cell 2
3George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une0:00:06
6Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:00
7Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:17:41
8Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:26:38
9Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 8 - Cell 2
10Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 9 - Cell 2
11James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Sharp15:06:22
2RadioShack-Nissan0:00:02
3UNE - EPMRow 2 - Cell 2
4Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:18
5Astana Pro Team0:02:14
6BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:16
8Rusvelo0:09:06
9Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bissell Pro Cycling0:14:14
11Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:24:02
12Unitedhealthcare Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bontrager Livestrong Team0:26:40
14Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:37:36
15Spidertech Powered by C100:38:40
16Team Exergy0:41:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp13:37:20
2Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo0:00:06
4Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:08
5Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - UneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:00:10
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:12
8Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 9 - Cell 2
11Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 11 - Cell 2
13Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:17
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:19
16Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:00:21
17Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UneRow 16 - Cell 2
18Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une0:00:29
20Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:33
21George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 20 - Cell 2
22Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
23Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une0:00:49
24Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:51
25Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - Une0:00:57
26Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling0:01:45
27Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:24
28Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo0:02:33
29Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:02:38
30Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 29 - Cell 2
31Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une0:02:49
32Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling0:02:58
33Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:05
34Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:22
35Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:25
36Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une0:03:28
37Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:03:32
38Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:34
39Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:25
40Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:41
41Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:14
42Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:11:50
44Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une0:12:46
45Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:12:53
46Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:55
47Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy0:12:59
48George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13:51
49Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:22
50Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:15:42
51Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Cycling0:16:58
52Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:19:23
53Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:19:53
54Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:20:43
55Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:20:58
56Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:21:21
57Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:22:04
58Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:22:22
59Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:22:43
60Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy0:25:34
61Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:26:26
62Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:26:32
63Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:26:50
64Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:27:04
65Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:27:24
66Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:27:54
67Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:28:29
68Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling0:28:45
69Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:29:22
70Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy0:29:31
71Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:29:41
72Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:30:10
73Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:31:17
74Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling0:32:20
75Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:32:39
76Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:35:22
77Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:38:01
78Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVeloRow 78 - Cell 2
80David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 79 - Cell 2
81Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:40:10
83Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:41:12
84Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:43:50
85Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:44:00
86Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:44:19
87Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 87 - Cell 2
89Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 88 - Cell 2
90Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:45:10
92Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling0:45:14
93Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:45:38
94Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:46:13
95William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:46:37
96Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:46:39
97Noe Gianetti (Swi) Team Exergy0:46:58
98James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team ExergyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 99 - Cell 2
101Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 100 - Cell 2
102Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 103 - Cell 2
105Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 106 - Cell 2
108Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 107 - Cell 2
109Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy0:48:17
110Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:51:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale22pts
2Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy6Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo-5Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp45pts
2Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - Une23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Sharp13Row 8 - Cell 3
10David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - Une3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team13:37:32
2Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:00:09
3George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:21
4Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une0:00:37
5Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une0:03:16
6Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:26:14
7Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:32:27
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:39:58
9Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:43:38
10Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:44:58
11Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:46:46
12James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Sharp40:52:22
2RadioShack-Nissan0:00:19
3UNE - EPM0:00:28
4Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:50
5BMC Racing Team0:02:35
6Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:08:59
7Rusvelo0:09:35
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:47
9Bissell Pro Cycling0:17:44
10Astana Pro Team0:18:56
11Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:32:16
12Bontrager Livestrong Team0:44:02
13Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:48:50
14Team Exergy0:50:43
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:52:28
16Spidertech Powered by C101:13:20

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1