Skip to main content

Mechura and Buchanan qualifying fastest at four cross Worlds

Full Results

Elite men four cross qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Mechura (Czech Republic)0:00:42.704
2Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic)0:00:00.813
3Guido Tschugg (Germany)0:00:01.223
4Quentin Derbier (France)0:00:01.357
5Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)0:00:01.363
6Barry Nobles (United States Of America)0:00:01.433
7Joost Wichman (Netherlands)0:00:01.570
8Felix Beckeman (Sweden)0:00:01.756
9Joe Vejvoda (Australia)0:00:01.849
10Marco Muff (Switzerland)0:00:01.964
11Simon Waldburger (Switzerland)0:00:02.143
12Marek Pesko (Slovakia)0:00:02.240
13Jakub Riha (Czech Republic)0:00:02.370
14Blake Carney (United States Of America)0:00:02.401
15Giovanni Pozzoni (Italy)0:00:02.525
16Stefan Scherz (Germany)0:00:02.884
17David Axelsson (Sweden)0:00:02.956
18Aiko Göhler (Germany)0:00:03.084
19Urban Rotnik (Slovenia)0:00:03.131
20Stefano Dolfin (Italy)0:00:03.203
21Tom Dowie (Great Britain)0:00:03.214
22William Evans (Great Britain)0:00:03.302
23Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland)0:00:03.460
24Alexander Metcalfe (Great Britain)0:00:03.515
25Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)0:00:03.615
26Milan Mysik (Czech Republic)0:00:03.882
27Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecuador)0:00:04.077
28Joe Mallinson (Great Britain)0:00:04.162
29Rick Schubert (Germany)0:00:04.253
30Iakov Auster (Russian Federation)0:00:04.436
31Robert Kulesza (Poland)0:00:04.479
32Benedikt Last (Germany)0:00:04.507
33Piotr Paradowski (Poland)0:00:04.599
34Daniel Prijkel (Netherlands)0:00:05.080
35Ingo Kaufmann (Germany)0:00:05.199
36Mirco Weiss (Switzerland)0:00:05.443
37Mitchell Scarr (Australia)0:00:05.449
38Jiri Penc (Czech Republic)0:00:05.631
39Patrick Kager (Austria)0:00:05.726
40Adrian Weiss (Switzerland)0:00:05.933
41Richard Levinson (Australia)0:00:06.170
42Roger Keller (Switzerland)0:00:06.246
43Benjamin Ehrlich (Germany)0:00:06.261
44Benjamin Scherdan (Hungary)
45Luka Bolha (Slovenia)0:00:06.349
46Denis Masarik (Slovakia)0:00:06.433
47Daniel Bateson (Great Britain)0:00:06.586
48Werner Muther (Switzerland)0:00:06.780
49Norbert Papp (Hungary)0:00:06.979
50Tamas Tarr (Hungary)0:00:07.408
51Gustaw Dadela (Poland)0:00:07.646
52Rudolf Thurner (Austria)0:00:08.177
53Stefano Balestracci (Italy)0:00:08.299
54Terrence Scarr (Australia)0:00:17.009
DSQNathan Parsons (Great Britain)0:00:21.212
DNSMichal Prokop (Czech Republic)
DNSMariusz Jarek (Poland)
DNSBlake Nielsen (Australia)

Elite women four cross qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caroline Buchanan (Australia)
2Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)0:00:47.433
3Katy Curd (Great Britain)0:00:48.526
4Romana Labounkova (Czech Republic)0:00:49.337
5Céline Gros (France)0:00:49.870
6Steffi Marth (Germany)0:00:51.647
7Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland)0:00:52.408
8Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Austria)0:00:52.504
9Laura Brethauer (Germany)0:00:52.935
10Anna Börschig (Germany)0:00:54.249
11Sarah Gerlach (Germany)0:00:54.624
12Elke Rabeder (Austria)0:00:55.480
13Monica Hrastnik (Slovenia)0:00:56.049
14Cara Murray (Great Britain)0:00:57.057
15Julia Lackas (Germany)0:00:58.312
16Jessica Greaves (Great Britain)0:00:58.418
17Jessica Schmulbach (Germany)0:00:59.090
18Tanja Hendysiak (Germany)0:00:59.431
19Justyna Kwiecinska (Poland)0:01:01.831

Latest on Cyclingnews