Skip to main content

Jennings tops women's omnium pursuit

Session 7: Junior Men - Individual pursuit qualifying, Points race qualifying; Junior Women - Keirin first round, Omnium individual pursuit

Women's Omnium - Individual pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylah Jennings (Australia)0:02:43.023
2Steffi Lodewyks (Belgium)0:02:43.492
3Alina Bondarenko (Russian Federation)0:02:35.838
4Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)0:02:41.283
5Allison Beveridge (Canada)0:02:37.915
6Chiara Vannucci (Italy)0:02:33.844
7Katarzyna Kirschenstein (Poland)0:02:34.793
8Lisa Küllmer (Germany)0:02:33.433
9Sujeong Jeong (Korea)0:02:33.666
10Sophie Williamson (New Zealand)0:02:33.134
11Tannah Gracie Robinson (South Africa)0:02:36.838
12Kate Wilson (United States Of America)0:02:27.803
13Veranika Shukayeva (Belarus)0:02:32.659

Men's individual pursuit - qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sanghoon Park (Korea)0:03:19.112
2Moritz Schaffner (Germany)0:03:20.489
3Jackson Law (Australia)0:03:21.541
4Alexander Morgan (Australia)0:03:21.783
5Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)0:03:22.413
6Nils Schomber (Germany)0:03:22.419
7Scott Creighton (New Zealand)0:03:22.847
8Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)0:03:23.015
9Fraser Gough (New Zealand)0:03:23.305
10Marc Fournier (France)0:03:23.913
11Kévin Lesellier (France)0:03:24.985
12Ahmet Orken (Turkey)0:03:25.651
13Saimen De Laeter (Belgium)0:03:26.592
14Aydar Zakarin (Russian Federation)0:03:27.487
15Panagiotis Sifakis (Greece)0:03:27.605
16Vladimir Dubrovskiy (Kazakhstan)0:03:28.039
17Mathew Lipscomb (United States Of America)0:03:28.531
18Stanislav Zavgorodniy (Russian Federation)0:03:28.819
19Rafal Jeziorski (Poland)0:03:28.905
20Frantisek Sisr (Czech Republic)0:03:28.920
21Riccardo Donato (Italy)0:03:29.065
22Alexander Cataford (Canada)0:03:29.336
23Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)0:03:29.381
24Gregory Daniel (United States Of America)0:03:29.450
25Giovanni Longo (Italy)0:03:29.459
26Edibaldo Maldonado Rayas (Mexico)0:03:30.395
27Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine)0:03:31.320
28Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:03:31.956
29Illya Klepikov (Ukraine)0:03:32.614
30Mariano Norberto Rodriguez (Argentina)0:03:32.944
31Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spain)0:03:33.078
32Alexander Hjortnaes (Denmark)0:03:33.301
33Daniel Badilla (Mexico)0:03:33.957
34Arend Keller (Switzerland)0:03:34.285
35Niels Vanderaerden (Belgium)0:03:34.392
36Kohei Kurose (Japan)0:03:35.542
37Aliaksandr Maskaliuk (Belarus)0:03:37.092
38Kyle Buckosky (Canada)0:03:37.696
39Aliaksandr Piasetski (Belarus)0:03:44.833
40Granja Manuel Diaz (Argentina)0:03:45.376
41Marthinus Johannes Prinsloo (South Africa)0:03:48.407

Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gabriele Jankute (Lithuania)
2Adele Sylvester (Australia)
3Sunyoung Cho (Korea)
4Maryia Haletskaya (Belarus)
DNSMaria Paz Vicencio Bravo (Chile)

Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Anastasiya Voynova (Russian Federation)
2Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)
3Paige Paterson (New Zealand)
4Chloe Chepigin (United States Of America)
5Ilonka Jara Cortes (Chile)

Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lisa Gamba (Italy)
2Jennifer Valente (United States Of America)
3Monika Kendziora (Germany)
4Urszula Los (Poland)
5Audrey Labrie (Canada)
DNFStephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)

Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Stella Tomassini (Italy)
2Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)
3Mar Manrique Villena (Spain)
4Allee Proud (Australia)
5Deborah Coronel (Argentina)
6Dominika Borkowska (Poland)

Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sunyoung Cho (Korea)
2Allee Proud (Australia)
3Audrey Labrie (Canada)

Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Paige Paterson (New Zealand)
2Urszula Los (Poland)
3Ilonka Jara Cortes (Chile)

Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Dominika Borkowska (Poland)
2Monika Kendziora (Germany)
3Chloe Chepigin (United States Of America)

Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)
2Mar Manrique Villena (Spain)
3Deborah Coronel (Argentina)
4Maryia Haletskaya (Belarus)

Latest on Cyclingnews