Tour of the Murray River: Tyler Spurrell solos to stage 6 victory

Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris) became the latest rider to claim a debut National Road Series (NRS) victory as he soloed to the win on stage 6 of the Tour of the Murray River in Cobram.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 6 Result
Header Cell - Column 0 Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2:13:28Row 0 - Cell 3
2Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:00:04Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2 Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:06Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 4 - Cell 2 Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Craig Hutton (NSW) Wormall Civil CCSRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Barry (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Patrick Sharpe (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:09Row 9 - Cell 3
11Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:01:16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jackson Law (NSW) GPM StulzRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
14Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Rice (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Gerald Evans (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andrew Williams (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Nick Miller (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
23Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 22 - Cell 2 Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kyle Thompson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2 Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VISRow 24 - Cell 2 Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 25 - Cell 2 Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alex Wohler (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 26 - Cell 2 Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 27 - Cell 2 Row 27 - Cell 3
29Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 28 - Cell 2 Row 28 - Cell 3
30Lachlan Holliday (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 29 - Cell 2 Row 29 - Cell 3
31Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2 Row 30 - Cell 3
32Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2 Row 31 - Cell 3
33Harrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 32 - Cell 2 Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 33 - Cell 2 Row 33 - Cell 3
35Alex Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2 Row 34 - Cell 3
36Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2 Row 35 - Cell 3
37Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 36 - Cell 2 Row 36 - Cell 3
38Ryan Thomas (NSW) GPM StulzRow 37 - Cell 2 Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2 Row 38 - Cell 3
40Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 39 - Cell 2 Row 39 - Cell 3
41Kierin Lewis (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 40 - Cell 2 Row 40 - Cell 3
42Alline Dodds (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 41 - Cell 2 Row 41 - Cell 3
43Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 42 - Cell 2 Row 42 - Cell 3
44Aden De Jager (QLD) Team Scody DownunderRow 43 - Cell 2 Row 43 - Cell 3
45Marc Wilson (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 44 - Cell 2 Row 44 - Cell 3
46Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 45 - Cell 2 Row 45 - Cell 3
47Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2 Row 46 - Cell 3
48Stuart Shaw (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2 Row 47 - Cell 3
49William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 48 - Cell 2 Row 48 - Cell 3
50Damion Drapac (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2 Row 49 - Cell 3
51Jordan Davies (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 50 - Cell 2 Row 50 - Cell 3
52Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 51 - Cell 2 Row 51 - Cell 3
53Benjamin Harvey (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 52 - Cell 2 Row 52 - Cell 3
54Aaron Jones (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 53 - Cell 2 Row 53 - Cell 3
55Matthew Borg (NSW) Individual RidersRow 54 - Cell 2 Row 54 - Cell 3
56James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2 Row 55 - Cell 3
57John Peppard (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 56 - Cell 2 Row 56 - Cell 3
58Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2 Row 57 - Cell 3
59Harrison Wiles (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2 Row 58 - Cell 3
60Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:01:30Row 59 - Cell 3
61Jarryd Jones (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2 Row 60 - Cell 3
62Ben Comfort (ACT) Team Scody DownunderRow 61 - Cell 2 Row 61 - Cell 3
63Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2 Row 62 - Cell 3
64Anthony Murray (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 63 - Cell 2 Row 63 - Cell 3
65Wade Edwards (VIC) Team SeightRow 64 - Cell 2 Row 64 - Cell 3
66Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2 Row 65 - Cell 3
67Leslie Masters (QLD) Team Scody DownunderRow 66 - Cell 2 Row 66 - Cell 3
68Sean Whitfield (ACT) Team Scody DownunderRow 67 - Cell 2 Row 67 - Cell 3
69Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 68 - Cell 2 Row 68 - Cell 3
70Mark Fagg (VIC) Team SeightRow 69 - Cell 2 Row 69 - Cell 3
71Mitchell Barry (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 70 - Cell 2 Row 70 - Cell 3
72Craig Evers (NSW) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 71 - Cell 2 Row 71 - Cell 3
73Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 72 - Cell 2 Row 72 - Cell 3
74Simon Dwyer (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 73 - Cell 2 Row 73 - Cell 3
75Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2 Row 74 - Cell 3
76Zane Hunter (VIC) Team SeightRow 75 - Cell 2 Row 75 - Cell 3
77David Parker (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 76 - Cell 2 Row 76 - Cell 3
78Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 77 - Cell 2 Row 77 - Cell 3
79William Andersson (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2 Row 78 - Cell 3
80Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2 Row 79 - Cell 3
81Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:01:38Row 80 - Cell 3
82Joel Strachan (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2 Row 81 - Cell 3
83Tamas Allenby (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 82 - Cell 2 Row 82 - Cell 3
84Fergus Sully (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:01:41Row 83 - Cell 3
85Mitchell Dedman (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2 Row 84 - Cell 3
86Samuel Burston (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 85 - Cell 2 Row 85 - Cell 3
87Matt Boys (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 86 - Cell 2 Row 86 - Cell 3
88Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 87 - Cell 2 Row 87 - Cell 3
89Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team Seight0:01:48Row 88 - Cell 3
90Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2 Row 89 - Cell 3
91Jay Phillpotts (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:01:50Row 90 - Cell 3
92Nathan Booth (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 91 - Cell 2 Row 91 - Cell 3
93Jay Dutton (NSW) St. George Merida0:01:53Row 92 - Cell 3
94Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:01:55Row 93 - Cell 3
95Darcy-Ellerm Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 94 - Cell 2 Row 94 - Cell 3
96Eric Sheppard (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2 Row 95 - Cell 3
97Reece Robinson (NSW) GPM Stulz0:02:01Row 96 - Cell 3
98Chris Jory (NSW) GPM Stulz0:02:07Row 97 - Cell 3
99Alex Nazarewicz (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 98 - Cell 2 Row 98 - Cell 3
100Daniel Bonello (NSW) GPM StulzRow 99 - Cell 2 Row 99 - Cell 3
101Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:02:12Row 100 - Cell 3
102Russell Gill (SA) St. George Merida0:02:18Row 101 - Cell 3
103Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:02:23Row 102 - Cell 3
104Myron Simpson (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:02:25Row 103 - Cell 3
105Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing0:02:32Row 104 - Cell 3
106Conor Murtagh (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:02:36Row 105 - Cell 3
107Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:01:16Row 106 - Cell 3
108Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 107 - Cell 2 Row 107 - Cell 3
109Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 108 - Cell 2 Row 108 - Cell 3
110James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2 Row 109 - Cell 3
111Tom Robinson (TAS) Avanti Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2 Row 110 - Cell 3
112David Mclean (VIC) Team Seight0:20:00Row 111 - Cell 3
113Tom Petty (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 112 - Cell 2 Row 112 - Cell 3
DNFPatrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2 Row 113 - Cell 3
DNFBen O'Connor (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 114 - Cell 2 Row 114 - Cell 3
DNFRobert Quinn (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 115 - Cell 2 Row 115 - Cell 3
DNFSamuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody DownunderRow 116 - Cell 2 Row 116 - Cell 3
DNFAlex Hersey (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 117 - Cell 2 Row 117 - Cell 3
DNFJason Lowndes (VIC) Team SeightRow 118 - Cell 2 Row 118 - Cell 3
Intermediate Sprints - Walshs Bridge RdScott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team3pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing2Row 120 - Cell 3
3Jason Lowndes (VIC) Team Seight1Row 121 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Katamatite
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS3pts
2Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Sharpe (NSW) SUVelo Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Federation Park, Cobram (Stage Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team5pts
2Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive
Rider Name (Country) Team
Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Stage Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team6:42:56
2Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:04
3Wormall Civil CCS0:00:06
4Team Budget ForkliftsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jayco/John West/VISRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Polygon AustraliaRow 5 - Cell 2
7health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:09
8CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:20
9SUVelo Racing0:00:28
10SASI Cycling Team0:00:58
11Avanti Racing Team0:01:16
12Team Scody DownunderRow 11 - Cell 2
13Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14St. George MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Subaru Albion NRS Development Team0:01:30
16Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:01:44
17Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:01:55
18Team Seight0:01:58
19Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 18 - Cell 2
20GPM Stulz0:02:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team13:49:18
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:05
3Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:06
4Alex Wohler (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:10
5Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:00:12
6Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:15
7Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS0:00:18
8Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:00:19
10Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:00:22
11Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS0:00:28
12Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:00:31
13Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:40
14Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:01:04
15Eric Sheppard (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:01:28
16Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:09:14
17Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:09:48
18Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing0:10:32
19James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:10:35
20Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS0:10:51
21Stuart Shaw (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:10:52
22Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:11:56
23Daniel Barry (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:14:15
24Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:15:06
25Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:16:22
26Jason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon Australia0:16:23
27Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:16:55
28Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:17:33
29Ryan Thomas (NSW) GPM StulzRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andrew Williams (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nick Miller (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:17:50
33Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:18:05
34Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:18:12
35Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:18:50
36Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon Australia0:18:53
37Conor Murtagh (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tom Robinson (TAS) Avanti Racing Team0:20:14
39Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:21:19
40Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:21:31
41Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:21:44
42Joel Strachan (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:22:26
43Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:22:28
44Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:22:41
45Kyle Thompson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team SeightRow 45 - Cell 2
47James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jordan Davies (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:22:55
50Lachlan Holliday (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:22:59
51Tamas Allenby (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:23:03
52Damion Drapac (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:23:20
53Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:23:26
54Russell Gill (SA) St. George Merida0:23:31
55Wade Edwards (VIC) Team Seight0:23:34
56Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Craig Evers (NSW) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:24:09
58Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:25:48
59Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody Downunder0:26:26
60Alex Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:26:33
61Harrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:26:41
62Darcy-Ellerm Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team0:27:07
63Marc Wilson (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:27:20
64Zane Hunter (VIC) Team Seight0:27:34
65John Peppard (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team0:28:10
66Craig Hutton (NSW) Wormall Civil CCS0:28:27
67Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:28:41
68Michael Rice (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:28:57
69Mitchell Barry (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:29:01
70Jarryd Jones (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:29:19
71Mitchell Dedman (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:29:22
72Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:29:39
73Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing0:29:41
74Alex Nazarewicz (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:30:46
75Daniel Bonello (NSW) GPM Stulz0:30:52
76Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team0:31:08
77Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:32:15
78Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:32:31
79Chris Jory (NSW) GPM Stulz0:32:39
80William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:33:00
81Myron Simpson (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:33:02
82Simon Dwyer (ACT) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:33:33
83Gerald Evans (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:35:16
84Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Leslie Masters (QLD) Team Scody Downunder0:35:20
86Ben Comfort (ACT) Team Scody Downunder0:35:25
87Jay Dutton (NSW) St. George Merida0:35:43
88William Andersson (NSW) St. George Merida0:35:57
89Mark Fagg (VIC) Team Seight0:36:54
90Reece Robinson (NSW) GPM Stulz0:37:42
91Aaron Jones (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:38:55
92Patrick Sharpe (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:40:55
93David Parker (ACT) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:41:13
94Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:42:57
95Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:43:10
96Aden De Jager (QLD) Team Scody Downunder0:43:18
97Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:45:04
98Jay Phillpotts (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:45:48
99Sean Whitfield (ACT) Team Scody Downunder0:47:51
100Alline Dodds (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:47:55
101Harrison Wiles (NSW) St. George Merida0:48:11
102Fergus Sully (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:48:36
103Benjamin Harvey (NSW) St. George Merida0:49:02
104Anthony Murray (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team0:50:22
105Matt Boys (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:52:34
106Matthew Borg (NSW) Individual Riders0:53:18
107Samuel Burston (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:53:28
108Nathan Booth (ACT) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:56:39
109Jackson Law (NSW) GPM Stulz1:00:46
110Kierin Lewis (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team1:03:02
111David Mclean (VIC) Team Seight1:11:47
112Tom Petty (NSW) SUVelo Racing1:19:41
113Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCS1:22:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team17pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Rice (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alex Wohler (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCS3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Joel Strachan (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eric Sheppard (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team1Row 22 - Cell 3
24James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Patrick Sharpe (NSW) SUVelo Racing1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Rider Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts13:49:23
2Alex Wohler (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:05
3Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS0:00:23
4Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:09:09
5Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:09:43
6Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS0:10:46
7Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:11:51
8Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:15:01
9Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:16:50
10Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:17:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Budget Forklifts41:27:34
2Wormall Civil CCS0:00:02
3Avanti Racing Team0:01:33
4CharterMason Giant Racing0:20:43
5health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:20:55
6Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:33:45
7African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:37:02
8Jayco/John West/VIS0:45:18
9Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:45:23
10Team Seight0:46:49
11Team Polygon Australia1:01:25
12Team Scody Downunder1:09:59
13Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team1:10:09
14SUVelo Racing1:14:00
15GPM Stulz1:15:23
16St. George Merida1:17:13
17Phoenix Cycling Collective1:31:18
18Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part1:32:49
19Subaru Albion NRS Development Team1:44:43
20SASI Cycling Team2:00:44

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1