Jones seals Tour of the Great South Coast overall victory

Brenton Jones (Avanti) put the disappointment of losing the Tour of the Murray River due to a mechanical to seal his first NRS overall victory at the Tour of the Great South Coast. The win also propelled the 22-year-old to the top of the NRS standings.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 8 Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS1:04:18
2Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 13 - Cell 2
15William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 17 - Cell 2
19Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 18 - Cell 2
20Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sam Dobbs (NZL) Fulton-HoganRow 20 - Cell 2
22Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team SeightRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nicholas Graham-Dawson (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 26 - Cell 2
28Edward Bissaker (SA) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 43 - Cell 2
45Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lachlan Glasspool (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Angus Lyons (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) Team SeightRow 51 - Cell 2
53Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marcus Culey (NSW) Fulton-HoganRow 58 - Cell 2
60Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 61 - Cell 2
63Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Stuart Shaw (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70James Szollosi (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team SeightRow 70 - Cell 2
72Adam Allen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73David Mclean (VIC) Team SeightRow 72 - Cell 2
74Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Callum O'Sullivan (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 79 - Cell 2
81Michael Crosbie (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:13
82Dylan Hately (VIC) Team SeightRow 81 - Cell 2
83Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Stuart Grimsey (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team0:00:16
88Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:19
91Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:29
92Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts0:01:36
97Isaac Probert (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:03:12
98Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:06:24
99Andrew Pickering (NSW) Fulton-HoganRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jackson Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Clive Silcock (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
DNSWade Edwards (VIC) Team SeightRow 101 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprints - Lap 2 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts3pts
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 4 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS3pts
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 6 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS3pts
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 8 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team3pts
2Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 10 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts3pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 12 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team3pts
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 14 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts3pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 16 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3pts
2Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 18 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3pts
2Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Aggressive
Rider Name (Country) Team
Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Stage Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Satalyst Giant Racing Team3:12:54
2Wormall Civil CCSRow 1 - Cell 2
3CharterMason Giant RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Polygon AustraliaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Avanti Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jayco/John West/VISRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Budget ForkliftsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team SeightRow 13 - Cell 2
15Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16SASI Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:00:16
18Fulton-Hogan0:06:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team12:53:19
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:12
3Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:30
4Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:37
5Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:00:52
6Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS0:00:56
7Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:01:00
8Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:01:06
9Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:01:10
10Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts0:01:11
11Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:01:15
12Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:01:17
14Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:01:18
15Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 15 - Cell 2
17Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:01:19
19Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:01:20
20Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:01:21
21Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:01:22
22Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:01:23
23Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sam Dobbs (NZL) Fulton-HoganRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Angus Lyons (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 28 - Cell 2
30Stuart Shaw (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:01:34
34Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:01:36
35Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:01:45
36Nicholas Graham-Dawson (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:02:33
37Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing Team0:02:49
38Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:02:50
39Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing0:03:22
40Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:03:27
41Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:33
42Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:03:35
43James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:03:44
44Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:45
46Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:03:47
47Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:03:56
49Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:04:01
50Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:04:04
51Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:04:05
52Lachlan Glasspool (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:04:26
53Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts0:05:23
54Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:05:41
55Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Michael Crosbie (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:06:32
57Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Adam Allen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:06:45
59Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:06:47
60Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:07:02
61Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon Australia0:09:05
62Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:09:17
63Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:09:33
64Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:10:02
65Edward Bissaker (SA) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:10:08
66Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:10:14
67Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:10:19
68Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:10:35
69Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team0:11:36
70Stuart Grimsey (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:11:44
71James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:11:55
72Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team Seight0:11:56
73Dylan Hately (VIC) Team Seight0:11:57
74James Szollosi (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:12:07
75Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:12:39
76William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:13:15
77Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:13:48
78Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:14:11
79Callum O'Sullivan (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:14:32
80Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCS0:14:59
81Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:15:28
82Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:16:10
83Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team Seight0:16:58
84Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:17:19
85Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:18:15
86Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:19:42
87Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:21:28
88Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:22:34
89Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:23:31
90Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:24:46
91Marcus Culey (NSW) Fulton-Hogan0:27:41
92Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:27:46
93Isaac Probert (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:28:29
94Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:35:51
95Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) Team Seight0:37:42
96Clive Silcock (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:39:20
97Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:39:47
98David Mclean (VIC) Team Seight0:42:57
99Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:46:06
100Andrew Pickering (NSW) Fulton-Hogan0:53:13
101Jackson Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:54:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts44pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget Forklifts3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 39 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
King of the mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team24pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCS5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 9 - Cell 3
11James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Criterium classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team35pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing19Row 5 - Cell 3
7James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts12:53:31
2Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:48
3Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:01:03
4Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:01:05
5Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:01:08
6Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:01:10
7Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:01:11
8Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sam Dobbs (NZL) Fulton-HoganRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CharterMason Giant Racing38:43:58
2Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Avanti Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wormall Civil CCS0:00:04
6Jayco/John West/VISRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Budget Forklifts0:00:08
8Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:49
10Team Polygon Australia0:05:43
11Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:05:47
12Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:08:20
13Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:10:03
14Team Seight0:11:18
15SASI Cycling Team0:25:10
16Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:28:51
17Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:33:07
18Fulton-Hogan1:04:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Teams Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Avanti Racing Team136pts
2Team Budget Forklifts103Row 1 - Cell 3
3CharterMason Giant Racing78Row 2 - Cell 3
4health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team62Row 3 - Cell 3
5Satalyst Giant Racing Team59Row 4 - Cell 3
6African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team53Row 5 - Cell 3
7Wormall Civil CCS33Row 6 - Cell 3
8Drapac Professional Cycling27Row 7 - Cell 3
9Data#3 Symantec Racing Team15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jayco/John West/VIS15Row 9 - Cell 3
11GPM Sultz14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Bianchi DCM Arbitrage9Row 11 - Cell 3
13SUVelo Racing9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Team Scody Downunder8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Subaru NSWIS Development Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Team Polygon Australia6Row 16 - Cell 3
18St. George Merida5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Swiss Wellness Cycling Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Team Seight4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Subaru Albion NRS Development Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22SASI Cycling Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Paradice Investment Cycling Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Cellarbrations Racing Team2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Team Direct Asia1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Racing Kangaroos1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Phoenix Cycling Collective1Row 29 - Cell 3
31DH Racing1Row 30 - Cell 3
32GDT Racing1Row 31 - Cell 3
32Hall Cycle Training1Row 32 - Cell 3
32Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan1Row 33 - Cell 3
32Total Sports NeilPryde Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Individual standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team52pts
2Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti Racing Team44Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts43Row 2 - Cell 3
4Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts35Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing Team34Row 4 - Cell 3
6Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing29Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing Team22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Braodie Talbot (NSW) Team Budget Forklifts18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Wesley Sulzberger (TAS) Drapac13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alex Wohler (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts10Row 14 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1