Tour of the Great South Coast: Kerrison wins stage 7

The rivalry between Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts) and Brenton Jones (Avanti) continued at the Tour of the Great South Coast with the BudgetForklifts rider claiming the win in the sprint finish.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 7 Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2:21:52
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 6 - Cell 2
8James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lachlan Glasspool (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nicholas Graham-Dawson (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 18 - Cell 2
20Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 20 - Cell 2
22Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sam Dobbs (NZL) Fulton-HoganRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Angus Lyons (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 32 - Cell 2
34Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team SeightRow 40 - Cell 2
42Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Stuart Shaw (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team SeightRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Callum O'Sullivan (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 56 - Cell 2
58Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:11
62Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:00:25
64Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:47
65Stuart Grimsey (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:01:27
67Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:02:29
68Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Marcus Culey (NSW) Fulton-Hogan0:02:31
71Michael Crosbie (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 71 - Cell 2
73Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:02:33
74James Szollosi (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Adam Allen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:02:46
81Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:03:38
83Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:06:20
84Edward Bissaker (SA) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) Team SeightRow 86 - Cell 2
88Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 87 - Cell 2
89Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91David Mclean (VIC) Team SeightRow 90 - Cell 2
92Clive Silcock (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andrew Pickering (NSW) Fulton-HoganRow 92 - Cell 2
94Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:06:27
95Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:07:30
96Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:07:56
97Dylan Hately (VIC) Team SeightRow 96 - Cell 2
98Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jackson Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Isaac Probert (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:07:58
102Wade Edwards (VIC) Team Seight0:11:08
103Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team SeightRow 102 - Cell 2
104Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
DNSRyan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VISRow 104 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprints - Church on Right
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts3pts
2Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Wangoom Town Sign
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing3pts
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Nirranda South Fire Brigade
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3pts
2Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Store
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing3pts
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hill Climbs - Cow Underpass (CAT3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCS5pts
2Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive
Rider Name (Country) Team
Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Satalyst Giant Racing Team7:05:36
2Avanti Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3CharterMason Giant RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wormall Civil CCSRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jayco/John West/VISRow 4 - Cell 2
6health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Budget ForkliftsRow 6 - Cell 2
8African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Polygon AustraliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:02:33
13Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:04:58
15Team Seight0:06:20
16Fulton-Hogan0:08:51
17Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:10:03
18SASI Cycling Team0:18:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team11:49:13
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:12
3Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:23
4Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:26
5Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:00:40
6Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:48
7Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:59
8Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:01:00
9Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS0:01:01
10Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:01:03
12Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:01:04
13Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:01:05
14Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:01:06
15Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 14 - Cell 2
16Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:01:07
18Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:01:08
19Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS0:01:09
20Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:01:10
22Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:01:11
23Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sam Dobbs (NZL) Fulton-HoganRow 25 - Cell 2
27Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Stuart Shaw (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Angus Lyons (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:01:22
35Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:01:33
36Nicholas Graham-Dawson (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:02:21
37Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:02:22
38Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing Team0:02:37
39Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing0:03:10
40Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:03:15
41Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:21
42Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:03:23
43James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:03:32
44Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:33
46Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts0:03:35
48Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:03:36
51Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:03:44
52Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:53
53Lachlan Glasspool (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:04:14
54Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:05:00
55Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:05:29
56Michael Crosbie (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:06:07
57Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:06:20
58Adam Allen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:06:33
59Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:06:35
60Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:06:50
61Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon Australia0:08:53
62Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:09:05
63Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:09:21
64Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:09:56
65Edward Bissaker (SA) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:10:07
67Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:10:23
69Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team0:11:08
70Stuart Grimsey (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:11:19
71Dylan Hately (VIC) Team Seight0:11:32
72James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:11:43
73Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team Seight0:11:44
74James Szollosi (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:11:55
75Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:12:27
76William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:13:03
77Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:13:36
78Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:13:59
79Callum O'Sullivan (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:14:20
80Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:14:27
81Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCS0:14:47
82Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:15:16
83Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:15:58
84Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team Seight0:16:46
85Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:17:07
86Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:18:03
87Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:19:33
88Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:21:00
89Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:22:22
90Wade Edwards (VIC) Team Seight0:23:06
91Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:24:34
93Isaac Probert (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:25:05
94Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team Seight0:26:05
95Marcus Culey (NSW) Fulton-Hogan0:27:29
96Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:27:34
97Clive Silcock (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:32:44
98Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:35:39
99Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) Team Seight0:37:30
100Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:39:30
101Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:39:35
102David Mclean (VIC) Team Seight0:42:45
103Andrew Pickering (NSW) Fulton-Hogan0:46:37
104Jackson Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:48:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts32pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing26Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team11Row 9 - Cell 3
11James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget Forklifts3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 39 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
King of the mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team24pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCS5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 9 - Cell 3
11James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Criterium classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team27pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing13Row 5 - Cell 3
7James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts11:49:25
2Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:36
3Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:00:51
4Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:00:53
5Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:56
6Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:00:58
7Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:00:59
8Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sam Dobbs (NZL) Fulton-HoganRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CharterMason Giant Racing35:31:04
2Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Avanti Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wormall Civil CCS0:00:04
6Jayco/John West/VISRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Budget Forklifts0:00:08
8Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:49
10Team Polygon Australia0:05:43
11Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:05:47
12Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:08:20
13Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:10:03
14Team Seight0:11:18
15SASI Cycling Team0:25:10
16Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:28:51
17Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:32:51
18Fulton-Hogan0:57:55

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1