McCarthy wins Mt Gambier criterium

Robert-Jon McCarthy leads up the climb.

Robert-Jon McCarthy leads up the climb. (Image credit: Mark Gunter)

Robert-Jon McCarthy (Euride Racing) has claimed opening honours at the Tour of the Great South Coast. A crash took out one of the South Australian-based team's riders on the final lap, but it proved no hindrance with Euride executing the perfect finish.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert McCarthy (Euride Racing)0:49:10
2Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Russell Gill (Euride Racing)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:03
8Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:05
9Ryan Cavanagh (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 8 - Cell 2
10William Walker (Drapac Cycling)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Luke Fetch (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)0:00:08
13Shaun McCarthy (Budget Forklifts)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:00:10
15Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Ryan MacAnnally (Team Polygon Australia)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:00:18
21Anthony Collins (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Matthew Leonard (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:00:20
23Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:00:25
24Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Alexander Morgan (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Daniel Nelson (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:00:28
28Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:00:29
29Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 29 - Cell 2
31William Livesay (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Scott Law (GPM Data#3)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Luke Davison (Drapac Cycling)0:00:34
37Mark Kelly (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)0:00:36
38Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Cycling)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)0:00:39
40Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Alistair Crameri (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:00:42
42Suleiman Kangangi (Kenyan Riders)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Daniel Herrewyn (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Zane Hunter (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Jack Hogan (City of Mt Gambier)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Nicholas Bien (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:47
50Kane Walker (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:50
51Gordon McCauley (Drapac Cycling)0:00:52
52Nathan Elliott (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)0:00:53
53Tom Robinson (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:55
54Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:01:09
55George Tansley (Euride Racing)0:01:12
56Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenyan Riders)0:01:40
57Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)0:01:48
58Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Daniel Fitter (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:01:50
61Lachlan Holliday (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:00:29
62Jason Lowndes (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:50
63Gerald Evans (Team Polygon Australia)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Oliver Le Grice (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Jordan Stannus (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:03:30
66Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Robbie Hucker (Drapac Cycling)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Richard Irwin (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Hale (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Munro Boydell (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Andrew Clarkson (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Paul Agorir (Kenyan Riders)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Jarryd Jones (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Aaron Jones (Team Polygon Australia)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Marc Wilson (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:05:10
77John Njoroge (Kenyan Riders)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Alexander Porter (City of Mt Gambier)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Ayub Kathurima (Kenyan Riders)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Tom Chapman (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Tirian McManus (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Jason Rigg (Team Polygon Australia)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Oliver Martin (Team Polygon Australia)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Edward White (GPM Data#3)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 87 - Cell 2
89James Henry (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:06:50
90Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Mark Fagg (City of Mt Gambier)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Allan Satchell (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Todd Satchell (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Oscar Stevenson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Angus Lyons (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Kyle Thompson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Alexander Woff (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)Row 98 - Cell 2
100David Mclean (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling)0:08:30
102David Fumpson (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Camden Bush (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Matt Boys (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Shane Young (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Wade Edwards (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Ivan Michelin-Beard (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 108 - Cell 2
110David Melville (GPM Data#3)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Alastair Loutit (GPM Data#3)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Matthew Holmes (City of Mt Gambier)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Aaron Watts (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Jonathan Stephens (City of Mt Gambier)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Samwel Mwangi (Kenyan Riders)0:10:10
119Clive Silcock (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Nathan McLaren (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Matthew Opperman (City of Mt Gambier)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Dylan Lindsey (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Mark Scouller (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Christopher Eichler (City of Mt Gambier)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Michael McGee (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Cameron Parlevliet (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Samwel Ekiru (Kenyan Riders)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Karl Michelin-Beard (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Griffith Moore (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 129 - Cell 2
131Tim Koopman (City of Mt Gambier)Row 130 - Cell 2
132Nicholas Katsonis (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 131 - Cell 2
133Joseph Gichora (Kenyan Riders)Row 132 - Cell 2
134Damien Cook (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 133 - Cell 2
135Matthew Nicholson (Team Polygon Australia)Row 134 - Cell 2
136Vaughan Bowman (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 135 - Cell 2
137Zac Quinn (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 136 - Cell 2
138Nicholas Squillari (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 137 - Cell 2
DNFJake Magee (GPM Data#3)Row 138 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprints - Lap 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ryan MacAnnally (Team Polygon Australia)3pts
2George Tansley (Euride Racing)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 8 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)3pts
2Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 10 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3pts
2William Walker (Drapac Cycling)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Cycling)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 12 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3pts
2Daniel Fitter (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan Cavanagh (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 14 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3pts
2Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 16 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)3pts
2Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3George Tansley (Euride Racing)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 18 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ryan MacAnnally (Team Polygon Australia)3pts
2Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Cycling)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 20 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)3pts
2Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 22 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)3pts
2Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 24 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)3pts
2Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 26 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)3pts
2Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team2:27:30
2Euride RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Drapac Cycling0:00:13
4Budget Forklifts0:00:18
5Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics0:00:54
6African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:01:07
7Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team0:01:17
8search2retain p/b health.com.au0:01:25
9Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:01:27
10Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:01:29
11Team Polygon Australia0:02:00
12Kenyan Riders0:05:52
13Campolina/Fulton Hogan0:06:13
14Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:06:21
15CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:08:01
16Essendon Skoda Cycling Team0:08:08
17City of Mt Gambier0:12:42
18GPM Data#30:14:09
19Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team0:15:30
20Anchor Point South Coast0:23:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:48:56
2Robert McCarthy (Euride Racing)0:00:04
3Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:00:06
4Russell Gill (Euride Racing)0:00:08
5Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)0:00:10
6Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:11
7Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Cycling)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:12
10Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:14
12William Walker (Drapac Cycling)0:00:17
13Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:18
14Ryan Cavanagh (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Ryan MacAnnally (Team Polygon Australia)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Luke Fetch (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:00:19
17Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)0:00:20
18Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)0:00:22
19Shaun McCarthy (Budget Forklifts)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling)0:00:24
23Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:00:32
24Anthony Collins (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)0:00:33
26Matthew Leonard (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:00:34
27Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:00:39
28Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Alexander Morgan (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Daniel Nelson (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:00:42
31Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:00:43
32Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 32 - Cell 2
34William Livesay (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Scott Law (GPM Data#3)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Lachlan Holliday (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Luke Davison (Drapac Cycling)0:00:48
41Mark Kelly (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)0:00:50
42Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)0:00:53
43Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Alistair Crameri (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:00:56
45Suleiman Kangangi (Kenyan Riders)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Daniel Herrewyn (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Zane Hunter (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Jack Hogan (City of Mt Gambier)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Nicholas Bien (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:01:01
53Kane Walker (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:04
54Gordon McCauley (Drapac Cycling)0:01:06
55Nathan Elliott (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)0:01:07
56Tom Robinson (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:09
57Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:01:23
58George Tansley (Euride Racing)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenyan Riders)0:01:54
60Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)0:02:02
61Daniel Fitter (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Jason Lowndes (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:02:04
63Gerald Evans (Team Polygon Australia)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Oliver Le Grice (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Jordan Stannus (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:03:44
66Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Robbie Hucker (Drapac Cycling)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Richard Irwin (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Hale (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Munro Boydell (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Andrew Clarkson (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Paul Agorir (Kenyan Riders)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Jarryd Jones (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Aaron Jones (Team Polygon Australia)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Marc Wilson (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:05:24
77John Njoroge (Kenyan Riders)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Alexander Porter (City of Mt Gambier)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Ayub Kathurima (Kenyan Riders)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Tom Chapman (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Tirian McManus (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Jason Rigg (Team Polygon Australia)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Oliver Martin (Team Polygon Australia)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Edward White (GPM Data#3)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 87 - Cell 2
89James Henry (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:07:04
90Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Mark Fagg (City of Mt Gambier)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Allan Satchell (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Todd Satchell (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Oscar Stevenson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Angus Lyons (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Kyle Thompson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Alexander Woff (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)Row 98 - Cell 2
100David Mclean (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling)0:08:44
102David Fumpson (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Camden Bush (Essendon Skoda Cycling Team)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Matt Boys (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Shane Young (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Wade Edwards (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Ivan Michelin-Beard (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 108 - Cell 2
110David Melville (GPM Data#3)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Alastair Loutit (GPM Data#3)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Matthew Holmes (City of Mt Gambier)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Aaron Watts (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Jonathan Stephens (City of Mt Gambier)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Samwel Mwangi (Kenyan Riders)0:10:24
119Clive Silcock (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Nathan McLaren (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Matthew Opperman (City of Mt Gambier)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Dylan Lindsey (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Mark Scouller (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Christopher Eichler (City of Mt Gambier)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Michael McGee (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Cameron Parlevliet (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Samwel Ekiru (Kenyan Riders)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Karl Michelin-Beard (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Griffith Moore (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 129 - Cell 2
131Tim Koopman (City of Mt Gambier)Row 130 - Cell 2
132Nicholas Katsonis (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 131 - Cell 2
133Joseph Gichora (Kenyan Riders)Row 132 - Cell 2
134Damien Cook (Anchor Point South Coast)Row 133 - Cell 2
135Matthew Nicholson (Team Polygon Australia)Row 134 - Cell 2
136Vaughan Bowman (Campolina/Fulton Hogan)Row 135 - Cell 2
137Zac Quinn (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 136 - Cell 2
138Nicholas Squillari (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Independent Cranes Sprint Championship
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)12pts
2Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan MacAnnally (Team Polygon Australia)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Cycling)3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)3Row 9 - Cell 3
11George Tansley (Euride Racing)3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 11 - Cell 3
13William Walker (Drapac Cycling)2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniel Fitter (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ryan Cavanagh (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
CFMEU Rising Star Award
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:48:56
2Robert McCarthy (Euride Racing)0:00:04
3Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:00:06
4Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)0:00:11
5Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:00:12
6Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:18
7Ryan Cavanagh (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Ryan MacAnnally (Team Polygon Australia)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Miles Scotson (Euride Racing)0:00:20
10Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:00:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team2:27:30
2Euride RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Drapac Cycling0:00:13
4Budget Forklifts0:00:18
5Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics0:00:54
6African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:01:07
7Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team0:01:17
8search2retain p/b health.com.au0:01:25
9Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:01:27
10Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:01:29
11Team Polygon Australia0:02:00
12Kenyan Riders0:05:52
13Campolina/Fulton Hogan0:06:13
14Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:06:21
15CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:08:01
16Essendon Skoda Cycling Team0:08:08
17City of Mt Gambier0:12:42
18GPM Data#30:14:09
19Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team0:15:30
20Anchor Point South Coast0:23:50

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1